October 27, 2020
News Sport

KILKENNY GAA ROUND-UP: All your local results and league tables

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group A

Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Windgap, (Round 1), Windgap 2-15 Conahy Shamrocks 0-19

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League Group c

Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Piltown, (Round 4), Mooncoin 6-16 Piltown 1-8
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Pairc Naomh Moling, (Round 4), Naomh Moling 4-16 Emeralds 2-17

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Wed, 12 Jun,
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Gowran, (Round 2), Young Irelands 2-13 Carrickshock 0-10
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Thomastown, (Round 7), Thomastown 1-18 Graigue Ballycallan 0-14

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Sun, 16 Jun,
Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Johnstown, (Round 5), Tullogher Rosbercon 4-17 Fenians 2-9

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mon, 10 Jun,
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Danesfort, (Round 3), Danesfort 1-16 Bennettsbridge 0-18
Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Ballyhale, (Round 4), Ballyhale Shamrocks 5-17 Carrigeen 1-7
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Carrigeen, (Round 5), Threecastles 2-18 Carrigeen 1-6

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Thu, 13 Jun,
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 4), Slieverue 1-18 Mooncoin 0-12
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Kilmacow, (Round 4), Kilmacow 3-15 St Martin’s 1-7

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Clara, (Round 4), Clara 2-11 Lisdowney 2-9
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Canon Kearns Park, (Round 4), James Stephens 3-17 Erins Own 4-11

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Mon, 10 Jun,
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Gowran, (Round 1), Young Irelands 1-11 Thomastown 0-8
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: St. John’s Park, (Round 1), James Stephens 5-13 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 10 Jun,
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Ballyragget, (Round 1), St. Patrick’s 1-14 Emeralds 1-9
Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Dr Tierney Park, (Round 1), Graignamanagh 6-8 Setanta Carlow 1-2

Wed, 12 Jun,

Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 1), James Stephens 2-7 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-7

Sun, 16 Jun,

Sun, 16 Jun, Venue: Urlingford, (Round 2), Graignamanagh 4-7 Emeralds 2-7

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Wed, 12 Jun,
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Gowran, (Round 1), Young Irelands 4-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-7
Thu, 13 Jun,
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Mullinavat, (Round 1), Bennettsbridge 1-12 Mullinavat 0-5

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Tue, 11 Jun,
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Cloneen, (Round 1), Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 7-5 Cloneen/Railyard 4-5
Tue, 11 Jun, Venue: Slieverue, (Round 1), Slieverue 6-10 John Lockes 0-0
Wed, 12 Jun,
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Inistioge, (Round 1), Naomh Brid 3-5 Rower Inistioge 2-6
Wed, 12 Jun, Venue: Tullaroan, (Round 1), Tullaroan 5-6 Naomh Moling 5-6
Thu, 13 Jun,
Thu, 13 Jun, Venue: Tullaroan, (Round 2), Tullaroan 6-11 John Lockes 1-1
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Slieverue, (Round 2), Slieverue  3-10 Naomh Brid 1-6
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Inistioge, (Round 2), Rower Inistioge 1-5 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1-4

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Mon, 10 Jun,
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Johnstown, (Round 1), Fenians 9-8 Blacks and Whites 3-5
Mon, 10 Jun, Venue: Piltown, (Round 1), Conahy Shamrocks 7-8 Piltown 1-3
Fri, 14 Jun,
Fri, 14 Jun, Venue: Lisdowney, (Round 1), Lisdowney 5-9 Burren Rangers 1-3

J.J. Kavanagh &Sons All County League Group A

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Dicksboro 3 3 0 0 4 – 64 3 – 50 17 6
Windgap 3 2 0 1 6 – 46 3 – 53 2 4
Conahy Shamrocks 3 1 0 2 5 – 57 6 – 55 -1 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 0 0 3 5 – 46 8 – 55 -18 0

J.J. Kavanagh &Sons All County League Group c

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Mooncoin 4 3 1 0 9 – 68 3 – 46 40 7
Piltown 3 2 0 1 5 – 65 8 – 37 19 4
Naomh Moling 3 1 0 2 8 – 37 6 – 69 -26 2
Graignamanagh 2 0 1 1 0 – 25 3 – 34 -18 1
Emeralds 2 0 0 2 2 – 30 4 – 39 -15 0

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Erins Own 6 5 0 1 12 – 123 7 – 78 60 10
Mooncoin 6 5 0 1 12 – 104 6 – 72 50 10
Lisdowney 5 4 0 1 10 – 101 3 – 75 47 8
Thomastown 6 4 0 2 5 – 100 8 – 79 12 8
Dunnamaggin 5 3 0 2 4 – 69 4 – 79 -10 6
Graigue Ballycallan 6 3 0 3 8 – 80 7 – 95 -12 6
Tullaroan 6 3 0 3 9 – 74 12 – 87 -22 6
Young Irelands 5 2 0 3 7 – 72 5 – 74 4 4
James Stephens 6 1 0 5 5 – 70 9 – 92 -34 2
Carrickshock 5 0 0 5 2 – 62 7 – 88 -41 0
Conahy Shamrocks 4 0 0 4 4 – 39 10 – 75 -54 0

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 3 1 1 10 – 66 5 – 67 14 7
Barrow Rangers 4 3 0 1 8 – 73 7 – 47 29 6
St Lachtain’s 4 3 0 1 10 – 66 9 – 40 29 6
Mullinavat 4 3 0 1 7 – 40 4 – 44 5 6
Dicksboro 4 2 0 2 13 – 45 7 – 58 5 4
Glenmore 3 2 0 1 2 – 39 3 – 37 -1 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 2 0 1 6 – 43 7 – 45 -5 4
St Martin’s 4 1 1 2 4 – 65 10 – 55 -8 3
Fenians 5 0 0 5 8 – 68 9 – 89 -24 0
John Lockes 4 0 0 4 1 – 27 8 – 50 -44 0

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Threecastles 5 5 0 0 10 – 64 5 – 34 45 10
Danesfort 4 3 0 1 10 – 61 3 – 42 40 6
Bennettsbridge 4 3 0 1 7 – 71 5 – 45 32 6
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 3 0 1 8 – 57 3 – 47 25 6
Galmoy 4 2 0 2 6 – 59 4 – 59 6 4
Piltown 4 2 0 2 5 – 57 5 – 59 -2 4
Mooncoin 4 2 0 2 8 – 44 6 – 56 -6 4
Emeralds 3 0 0 3 0 – 29 3 – 33 -13 0
Windgap 3 0 0 3 4 – 33 9 – 47 -29 0
Carrigeen 5 0 0 5 3 – 40 18 – 93 -98 0

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
St Martin’s 5 3 1 1 3 – 56 7 – 42 2 7
Kilmacow 3 3 0 0 5 – 35 2 – 14 30 6
Conahy Shamrocks 4 3 0 1 1 – 40 4 – 40 -9 6
Dicksboro 3 2 1 0 4 – 19 2 – 24 1 5
Blacks and Whites 3 2 0 1 6 – 22 1 – 34 3 4
Slieverue 4 2 0 2 3 – 47 5 – 45 -4 4
Mooncoin 5 1 0 4 4 – 40 5 – 60 -23 2
St Lachtain’s 7 0 0 7 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Graignamanagh 3 3 0 0 6 – 48 7 – 37 8 6
Clara 4 2 1 1 5 – 50 5 – 29 21 5
James Stephens 4 2 1 1 8 – 44 7 – 45 2 5
Erins Own 3 2 0 1 5 – 22 3 – 25 3 4
Cloneen 2 1 0 1 1 – 13 2 – 6 4 2
Lisdowney 3 0 0 3 6 – 29 6 – 37 -8 0
Rower Inistioge 3 0 0 3 3 – 24 4 – 51 -30 0

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 5 – 13 1 – 11 14 2
Young Irelands 1 1 0 0 1 – 11 0 – 8 6 2
Dicksboro 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
Thomastown 1 0 0 1 0 – 8 1 – 11 -6 0
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 0 0 1 1 – 11 5 – 13 -14 0

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Graignamanagh 2 2 0 0 10 – 15 3 – 9 27 4
St. Patrick’s 1 1 0 0 1 – 14 1 – 9 5 2
James Stephens (U20 D) 1 1 0 0 2 – 7 1 – 7 3 2
Barrow Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
O`Loughlin Gaels (U13 C) 1 0 0 1 1 – 7 2 – 7 -3 0
Emeralds 2 0 0 2 3 – 16 5 – 21 -11 0
Setanta Ceatharlach 1 0 0 1 1 – 2 6 – 8 -21 0

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 5 – 14 0 – 2 27 2
Bennettsbridge 1 1 0 0 1 – 12 0 – 5 10 2
Young Irelands 1 1 0 0 4 – 8 2 – 7 7 2
Dicksboro (U13 B) 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
Naomh Eoin 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
Carrickshock 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
James Stephens (U13 E) 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
James Stephens (E Team) 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
Ballyhale Shamrocks 1 0 0 1 2 – 7 4 – 8 -7 0
Mullinavat 1 0 0 1 0 – 5 1 – 12 -10 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 1 0 0 1 0 – 2 5 – 14 -27 0

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Slieverue 2 2 0 0 47 9 38 4
Tullaroan 2 1 1 0 50 25 25 3
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 2 1 0 1 33 25 8 2
Rower Inistioge (U13 B) 2 1 0 1 20 21 -1 2
Naomh Br�d 2 1 0 1 23 31 -8 2
Naomh Moling 1 0 1 0 21 21 0 1
Cloneen/Railyard 1 0 0 1 17 26 -9 0
John Lockes (U13 B) 2 0 0 2 4 57 -53 0

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Against Diff Points
Conahy Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 29 6 23 2
Fenians 1 1 0 0 35 14 21 2
Lisdowney 1 1 0 0 24 6 18 2
Piltown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naomh Eoin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinkillen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burren Rangers 1 0 0 1 6 24 -18 0
Blacks and Whites 1 0 0 1 14 35 -21 0
Piltown (U13 B) 1 0 0 1 6 29 -23 0

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *