December 14, 2019
News Sport

THROW-IN: All your local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 26 Nov

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Graignamanagh19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Danesfort, Kilmacow V Danesfort19:30,

Thu 28 Nov

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: TBC, Kilmacow V Blacks and Whites19:30,

Sat 30 Nov

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons  Under 21 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Glenmore12:30,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Graignamanagh13:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Kilmacow13:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V St Martin’s13:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V O’Loughlin Gaels13:30,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mooncoin14:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Railyard14:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Rower Inistioge14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League

(Round: League final), Venue: St. John’s Park, Young Irelands V St Martin’s14:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Barrow Rangers11:00,

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Clara, Clara V Blacks and Whites14:00,

Sun 01 Dec

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Thomastown, Dicksboro V O’Loughlin Gaels13:30,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons  Under 21 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Johnstown, Lisdowney V St Lachtain’s13:00,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: TBC, Cloneen V Carrickshock12:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V James Stephens13:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro12:00,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V O’Loughlin Gaels12:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: TBC, Erins Own V St Martin’s12:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Graignamanagh12:00,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Mullinavat12:00,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *