February 22, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: All your local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Fri 31 Jan
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B, (Round 2),
Danesfort V Dicksboro, Venue: Danesfort 20:00,

Sat 01 Feb
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP A,

Venue: Clara, (Round 2), Clara V Muckalee 14:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP A,

Venue: Mooncoin, (Round 2), Mullinavat V Mooncoin 14:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B,

Venue: Dunnamaggin, (Round 2), Kilmoganny V James Stephens 14:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B,

Venue: Tom Walsh Park, (Round 2), Blacks and Whites V Piltown 14:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B,

Venue: Pairc na Ratha, (Round 2), Glenmore V Young Irelands 14:00,
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A,

Venue: Inistioge, (Round 2), Lisdowney V Rower Inistioge 14:00,
J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A,

Venue: Thomastown, (Round 2), Thomastown V Erins Own 14:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A,

Venue: Windgap, (Round 2), Windgap V Barrow Rangers 14:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B,

Venue: Moneenroe, (Round 2), Railyard V Kilmacow 14:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B,

Venue: Tom Ryall Park, (Round 2), Graigue Ballycallan V Tullaroan 14:00,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling,

Venue: St. John’s Park, (Semi Final), O’Loughlin Gaels V Shamrocks Ballyhale 14:00,
Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling,

Venue: Dr Tierney Park, (County Final), Tullogher Rosbercon V Conahy Shamrocks 13:00,

Sun 02 Feb
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C,

Venue: Moneenroe, (Round 2), Railyard V Conahy Shamrocks 11:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C,

Venue: St. John’s Park, (Round 2), O’Loughlin Gaels V Tullogher Rosbercon 11:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A,

Venue: Coon, (Round 2), Carrickshock V Muckalee 11:00,
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship,

Venue: Jenkinstown, (Final), O’Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro 11:00,

Fri 07 Feb
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B,

Venue: Danesfort, (Round 3), Danesfort V Kilmoganny 20:00,
J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B,

Venue: Palmerstown, (Round 3), Dicksboro V James Stephens 20:00

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *