November 28, 2021
News Sport

THROW-IN: All your local Kilkenny GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Fri 16 Jul

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Fenians V Graignamanagh19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V John Lockes19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Hugginstown, O’Loughlin Gaels V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Larchfield, James Stephens V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens Red V Naas19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro White  V Young Irelands19:45,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Dunnamaggin18:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Thomastown19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Glenmore19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: TBC, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Emeralds19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Carlow Town Hurling Club18:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Setanta Ceatharlach, Setanta Carlow V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Clara19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Naomh Eoin19:30,

 

Sat 17 Jul

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro White  V Carrickshock19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Rower Inistioge11:30,

Sun 18 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Clara19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V James Stephens19:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Final

(Round: County Final), Venue: Tullogher, Slieverue V Blacks and Whites13:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Final

(Round: County Final), Venue: Jenkinstown, Dicksboro V Lisdowney13:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Final

(Round: County Final), Venue: John Locke Park, Tullogher Rosbercon V St Lachtain’s19:00,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Burren Rangers 11:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Bennettsbridge19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens11:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Lisdowney11:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V St. Patrick’s11:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Carrickshock12:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Blacks and Whites11:00,

Mon 19 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Bennettsbridge19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Naas19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Blacks and Whites/Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Clara19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Thomastown19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Fenians19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V The Harps19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Danesfort19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Naomh Bríd19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Naomh Moling19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Graignamanagh19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Dunnamaggin19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Tue 20 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Final

(Round: County Final), Venue: TBC, Bennettsbridge V St Lachtain’s19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Mount Leinster Rangers, Mt Leinster Rangers V Naas19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Naas19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Piltown20:00,

Wed 21 Jul

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Naas19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens Red V Dicksboro White 19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V James Stephens Green19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Erins Own19:30,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore19:30,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Graignamanagh19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara, Clara V John Lockes19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Lisdowney19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Tullaroan19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Conahy Shamrocks19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Setanta Carlow19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town \ Setanta19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Fenians19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Naomh Moling19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Blacks and Whites19:30,

Thu 22 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Clara V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Lisdowney19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Dunnamaggin19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen V Barrow Rangers19:30,

Fri 23 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Piltown19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Lisdowney19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Ballinkillen, Ballinkillen V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Kilmacow19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Carlow Town HC, Carlow Town Hurling Club V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara, Clara V St Lachtain’s19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Naomh Moling19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Piltown19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V James Stephens19:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *