October 20, 2021
News Sport

THROW IN: All your local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tuesday, August 20

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Clara, Erins Own V Young Irelands18:45,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Carrigeen, Danesfort V Piltown18:45,

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Thomastown, Graignamanagh V Clara18:45,

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

(Round: Play Off), Venue: St. John’s Park, Dicksboro V James Stephens19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V St Lachtain’s19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Glenmore19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Graigue Ballycallan19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Clara19:00,

Wednesday, August 21

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Mullinavat, Mooncoin V Thomastown18:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Jenkinstown, O’Loughlin Gaels V St Lachtain’s18:45,

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Ballyhale, Barrow Rangers V Glenmore18:45,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Bennettsbridge V Threecastles18:45,

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Carrigeen, Kilmacow V Slieverue18:45,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Thursday, August 22

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: TBC, James Stephens V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: TBC, O’Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Bennettsbridge19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: TBC, Galmoy/Windgap V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (I)), Venue: TBC, Rower Inistioge V Kilmacow19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (H)), Venue: TBC, Glenmore V Mullinavat19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (G)), Venue: TBC, Thomastown V Dunnamaggin19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Venue: TBC, Danesfort V Erins Own19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: TBC, John Lockes V St Martin’s19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: TBC, Piltown V Tullaroan19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (G)), Venue: TBC, Lisdowney V Slieverue19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Venue: TBC, Dicksboro V St Lachtain’s19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: TBC, Cloneen/Railyard V Carrickshock19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: TBC, Fenians V Barrow Rangers19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: TBC, James Stephens V St. Patrick’s19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: TBC, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Conahy Shamrocks19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: TBC, Mooncoin V Young Irelands19:00,

Friday, August 23

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, Fenians V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (G)), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V St Martin’s19:00,


Saturday, August 24

County  Hurling Leauge Division 2

(Round: Shield Final), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V St. Patrick’s18:00,

Sunday, August 25

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Carrickshock11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Conahy Shamrocks11:30,

Monday, August 26

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Rower Inistioge11:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Thomastown19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Young Irelands18:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Bennettsbridge19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Emeralds19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Barrow Rangers18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Kilmacow19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Wednesday, August 28

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Danesfort19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final), Venue: TBC, O’Loughlin Gaels V Young Irelands19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: TBC, Blacks and Whites V Fenians19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: TBC, Tullaroan V Cloneen19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: TBC, Slieverue V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: TBC, John Lockes V Piltown19:00,

Thursday, August 29 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Graignamanagh19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Tullaroan19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Clara19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Fenians19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V St. Patrick’s19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

(Round: Play Off), Venue: Clara, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Conahy Shamrocks19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Young Irelands19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens19:00,

Friday, August 30

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Windgap, Windgap V Barrow Rangers18:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V O’Loughlin Gaels18:45,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Piltown19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Erins Own11:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *