August 25, 2019
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 06 Aug 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands19:15,

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Clara, Conahy Shamrocks V Clara19:30,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Blacks and Whites19:30,

Wed 07 Aug 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Hugginstown, Thomastown V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Final), Venue: Larchfield, Conahy Shamrocks V James Stephens19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Palmerstown, Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro19:30,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy V Emeralds19:30,

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Lisdowney19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Glenmore19:00,

Thu 08 Aug 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Bennettsbridge19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

(Round: Relegation Final/1st Round), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Fenians19:30,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Ballyhale, Piltown V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:15,

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Blacks and Whites V Erins Own19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Erins Own19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Fri 09 Aug 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Final), Venue: Clara, Clara V Dicksboro19:15,

County  Hurling Leauge Division 2

(Round: Final), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Rower Inistioge19:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Shield Final), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V John Lockes19:15,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Lisdowney19:15,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V St Martin’s19:15,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, Barrow Rangers V St Lachtain’s19:15,

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE

(Round: League Final), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, Graignamanagh V James Stephens19:15,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Clara18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Play Off), Venue: Ballyhale, Dunnamaggin V Mullinavat19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

(Round: Play Off), Venue: St. John’s Park, Dicksboro V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Glenmore19:30,

Sat 10 Aug 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Danesfort, Bennettsbridge V Danesfort18:30,

Sun 11 Aug 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship

(Round: County Final Replay), Venue: Nowlan Park, Mullinavat V Railyard13:30,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship

(Round: County Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Erins Own V Mooncoin11:45,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Dicksboro12:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V James Stephens12:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara, Clara V O’Loughlin Gaels12:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mooncoin11:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup

(Round: Shield Final), Venue: Slieverue, Graignamanagh V Slieverue12:00,

(Round: Final), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers12:00,

Mon 12 Aug 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Young Irelands19:30,

Tue 13 Aug 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Clara, Dicksboro V Young Irelands19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, Fenians V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *