November 12, 2019
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 13 Aug 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Clara, Dicksboro V Young Irelands18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Play Off), Venue: Hugginstown, Dunnamaggin V Mullinavat19:30,

Wed 14 Aug 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Larchfield, James Stephens V Clara19:15,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat19:15,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Dicksboro19:15,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V John Lockes19:15,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Mooncoin, Threecastles V Mooncoin19:15,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Prel Round (A)), Venue: TBC, Graignamanagh V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Thu 15 Aug 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Thomastown19:15,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V James Stephens19:15,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Graigue Ballycallan19:15,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

(Round: League Playoff), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Carrickshock19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Venue: TBC, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Conahy Shamrocks19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Naomh Bríd19:30,

Fri 16 Aug 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V St. Patrick’s18:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Final), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Young Irelands19:00,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Windgap19:15,

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

(Round: Quarter Final ), Venue: Clara, Clara V Cloneen18:45,

(Round: Quarter Final ), Venue: Larchfield, James Stephens V Kilmacow18:45,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V St Martin’s18:45,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Blacks and Whites18:45,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Sat 17 Aug 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Ballyhale Shamrocks18:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Rower Inistioge18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Carlow Town Hurling Club11:30,

Tue 20 Aug 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (G)), Venue: TBC, Danesfort V St Martin’s11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Venue: TBC, Erins Own V Kilmacow11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: TBC, Mooncoin V St Lachtain’s11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: TBC, Piltown V Glenmore11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: TBC, Galmoy/Windgap V Graigue Ballycallan11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: TBC, John Lockes V Rower Inistioge11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: TBC, Tullogher Rosbercon V Clara11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: TBC, St. Patrick’s V Carrickshock11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: TBC, O’Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: TBC, Dicksboro V James Stephens11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: TBC, Mullinavat V Conahy Shamrocks11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: TBC, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Young Irelands19:00,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *