April 6, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the upcoming Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Tue 18 Feb

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Thomastown19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Mullinavat V Bennettsbridge19:00,

 

Thu 20 Feb

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown, Windgap V Carrickshock20:00,

 

Fri 21 Feb

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Carlow IT, O’Loughlin Gaels V Railyard20:00,

 

Sat 22 Feb

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Mooncoin11:00,

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V O’Loughlin Gaels11:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Piltown11:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dicksboro11:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Kilmoganny11:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St Martin’s11:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Graignamanagh11:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Mullinavat11:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Cloneen, Railyard V Clara11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Dicksboro14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Thomastown14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Young Irelands14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Glenmore14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Graigue Ballycallan14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V John Lockes14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Barrow Rangers14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V St Martin’s14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Rower Inistioge14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Kilmacow14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Carrickshock14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Mullinavat14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Dicksboro14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Bennettsbridge14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Moneenroe, Railyard V Fenians14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Conahy Shamrocks14:30,

 

Sun 23 Feb

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS  S.F.L. GROUP A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Muckalee, Muckalee V Mullinavat11:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Railyard11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own10:45,

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *