December 6, 2019
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to all the GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Wed 20 Nov

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup

(Round: SEMI FINAL), Venue: TBC, Clara NS V Danesfort NS15:30,

Sat 23 Nov

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dicksboro13:30,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V James Stephens13:30,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons  Under 21 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Glenmore12:30,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Tullaroan13:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Piltown13:30,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds13:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Young Irelands13:30,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V John Lockes13:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League

(Round: Play Off), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Blacks and Whites14:00,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C Championship

(Round: FINAL), Venue: TBC, Kilkenny School Project V Windgap NS00:00,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Final

(Round: FINAL), Venue: TBC, Coon Muckalee NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS00:00,

Sun 24 Nov

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Larchfield, James Stephens V Dicksboro11:30,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Piltown14:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mooncoin14:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V O’Loughlin Gaels14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: John Locke Park, Dicksboro V Dunnamaggin14:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Kilmacow14:00,

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Erins Own14:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Railyard14:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Rower Inistioge14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League

(Round: League final), Venue: St. John’s Park, Young Irelands V St Martin’s14:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Barrow Rangers11:00,

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Clara, Clara V Blacks and Whites14:00,

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Graignamanagh14:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Mullinavat14:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Danesfort14:00,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *