October 22, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to all the GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 16 July

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Piltown, Mooncoin V Piltown19:45,

 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Bennettsbridge20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Ballyhale Shamrocks20:00,

 

J.J.Kavanagh & Sons All County League

(Round:Final), Venue: Clara, Naomh Eoin V Dicksboro19:30,

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

(Round: Round 10), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Conahy Shamrocks20:00,

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

(Round: Round 8), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Glenmore19:30,

 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: The Rower, Rower Inistioge V Lisdowney20:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Kilmacow19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Slieverue19:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds18:00,

 

Wed 17 July 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Thomastown19:30,

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Windgap19:30,

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Bennettsbridge19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Danesfort19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Burren Rangers 18:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Naomh Eoin19:30,

 

Thu 18 July 

County Hurling League Division 2

 

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V St. Patrick’s19:30,

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Ballyhale Shamrocks20:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands20:00,

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Blacks and Whites20:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Thomastown18:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Glenmore19:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V James Stephens19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Rower Inistioge19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Conahy Shamrocks19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football Championship

(Round: Final Replay), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V James Stephens19:30,

 

Fri 19 July

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara, Clara V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

 

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Carrickshock19:30,

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 6), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Lisdowney19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Thomastown19:45,

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Carrigeen19:45,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Piltown, Danesfort V Piltown20:00,

 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V James Stephens19:30,

 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Dicksboro19:30,

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Clara, Clara V Erins Own18:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V St Martin’s19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort11:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V St. Patrick’s19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Naomh Bríd19:30,

 

Sat 20 July

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

(Round: Round 11), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Young Irelands19:00,

(Round: Round 11), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Graigue Ballycallan19:00,

(Round: Round 11), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Thomastown19:00,

(Round: Round 11), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Mooncoin19:00,

(Round: Round 11), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Carrickshock19:00,

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Tullogher Rosbercon19:00,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mullinavat19:00,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Fenians19:00,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V St Lachtain’s19:00,

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy V Windgap19:00,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Threecastles19:00,

 

J. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup

(Round: Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, O’Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds19:00,

 

Sun 21 July

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship

(Round: County Final), Venue: TBC, Mullinavat V Railyard16:00,

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:00,

 

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Rower Inistioge19:00,

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V St Martin’s14:00,

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V O’Loughlin Gaels19:45,

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V St Lachtain’s19:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Carlow Town Hurling Club11:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V John Lockes11:30,

 

Mon 22 July 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Graignamanagh19:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Erins Own19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V James Stephens19:30,

 

Tue 23 July

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Dicksboro19:30,

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V John Lockes19:30,

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Danesfort19:30,

 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Cloneen19:45,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Bennettsbridge19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Fenians19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Piltown19:30,

 

Wed 24 July

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Thomastown19:30,

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Kilmacow19:00,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V St. Patrick’s19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Naomh Moling19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Naomh Eoin19:30,

 

Thu 25 July

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Rower Inistioge19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballinkillen, Ballinkillen V Fenians19:30,

 

Fri 26 July

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Clara19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Bennettsbridge19:30,

 

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V St Lachtain’s19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St. Patrick’s19:30,

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Young Irelands19:30,

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Cloneen19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Rower Inistioge19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Graignamanagh19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V James Stephens19:30,

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *