December 1, 2020
News Sport

THROW IN: The complete guide to all your local Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Wed 26 Aug
Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship, (Semi Final)

James Stephens V O’Loughlin Gaels 18:30, Venue: Palmerstown
Ballycallan V Dicksboro 18:30, Venue: John Locke Park

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship, (1st Round (C))

Kilmacow V Graignamanagh 18:30, Venue: Kilmacow
St Martin’s V Danesfort 18:30, Venue: Muckalee

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship, (1st Round (E))

Mooncoin V Lisdowney 18:30, Venue: Mooncoin

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling Champiopnship13 A Side, (Semi Final)

Cloneen/Railyard V Slieverue 19:00, Venue: Cloneen/Railyard)

Conahy Shamrocks V Blacks and Whites 19:00, Venue: Jenkinstown

Thu 27 Aug
Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group B, (Round 3)

St Martin’s V Clara 18:30, Venue: Coon

Fri 28 Aug
Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League, (Round 3)

James Stephens Green V Dicksboro Maroon 18:30, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan
O’Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro White 18:30, Venue: St. John’s Park
James Stephens Red V Erins Own 18:30, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan

Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group A, (Round 3)

Piltown V John Lockes 18:30, Venue: Piltown

Glenmore V Mooncoin 18:30 , Venue: Pairc na Ratha

Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling League/Championship Group B, (Round 3)

Danesfort V Thomastown 18:30, Venue: Danesfort
Young Irelands V Dunnamaggin 18:30, Venue: Gowran,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group A (Round 3)

St. Patrick’s V Lisdowney 18:30, Venue: Ballyragget,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group C, (Round 3)

Shamrocks Ballyhale V Graigue Ballycallan 18:30, Venue: Pairc na Seamrog

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group D, (Round 3)

Graignamanagh V Rower Inistioge 18:30, Venue: Dr Tierney Park
Tullogher Rosbercon V Kilmacow 18:30, Venue: Tullogher

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group A, (Round 3)

Slieverue V Mullinavat 18:30, Venue: Slieverue

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League/Championship Group B, (Round 3)

Tullaroan V St Lachtain’s 18:30, Venue: Tullaroan

Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D, (Round 2)

Cloneen/Railyard V Fenians 18:30, Venue: Cloneen

Sat 29 Aug

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship, (1st Round)

Shamrocks Ballyhale V Rower Inistioge 14:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park,
Danesfort V Mullinavat 17:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship, (1st Round)

St Lachtain’s V John Lockes 18:00, Venue: Tom Ryall Park,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A, (1st Round)

Barrow Rangers V Kilmacow 15:30, Venue: Thomastown

Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group A, (Round 3)

Blacks and Whites V Young Irelands 19:00, Venue: Tom Walsh Park

Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group B, (Round 3)

O’Loughlin Gaels V Danesfort 19:00, Venue: St. John’s Park

Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group D, (Round 3)

Fenians V Erins Own 18:30, Venue: Johnstown

Sun 30 Aug
St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship, (1st Round)

Bennettsbridge V Graigue Ballycallan 14:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park
Tullaroan V Erins Own 17:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship, (1st Round)

Young Irelands V St. Patrick’s 12:30, Venue: Canon Kearns Park,
Carrickshock V St Martin’s 15:30, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan,
Fenians V O’Loughlin Gaels 15:30, Venue: Pairc Lachtain,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B, (Quarter Final)

Dicksboro V Rower Inistioge 15:30, Venue: Danesfort
Ballyhale V Clara 17:30, Venue: Bennettsbridge

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League/Championship Group C, (Round 2)

Carrickshock V Shamrocks Ballyhale 18:30, Venue: Hugginstown,

Under 13 Hurling League/Championship 13 Aside Group C, (Round 3)

St Martin’s V Piltown 19:00, Venue: Muckalee

Mon 31 Aug
Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship, (Quarter Final)

Bennettsbridge V Emeralds 18:30, Venue: Bennettsbridge
Glenmore V Fenians 18:30, Venue: Pairc na Ratha
St Martin’s V Kilmacow 18:30, Venue: Coon
Ballycallan V Dunnamaggin 18:30, Venue: Tom Ryall Park

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship, (Semi Final)

Lisdowney V Mullinavat 18:30, Venue: Danesfort

Patrick’s V Tullaroan 18:30, Venue: Ballyragget

Wed 02 Sep
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship, (Quarter Final (I))

St. Patrick’s V Dunnamaggin 18:30, Venue: Ballyragget

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship, (Quarter Final (J))

Rower Inistioge V Galmoy/Windgap 18:30, Venue: Inistioge

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship, (Quarter Final (G))

James Stephens V Shamrocks Ballyhale 18:30, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship, (Quarter Final (I))

Tullaroan V St Lachtain’s 18:30, Venue: Tullaroan

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *