December 9, 2021
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to Kilkenny local GAA fixtures

Fri 09 Jul

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro White  V Naas19:45,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Clara V Tullaroan19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Naomh Bríd19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Fenians19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Naomh Moling19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Naomh Eoin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Blacks and Whites19:30,

Sat 10 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen V Kilmacow19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Dunnamaggin19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Tullaroan19:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Danesfort19:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Glenmore19:00,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:00,

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy V Windgap19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Threecastles, Threecastles V Fenians19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V John Lockes19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V St. Patrick’s19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Naomh Bríd18:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Piltown19:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Erins Own19:00,

Sun 11 Jul

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Clara, Clara V O’Loughlin Gaels14:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V St Martin’s14:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V St. Patrick’s14:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V James Stephens14:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Carrigeen14:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Mooncoin19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Rower Inistioge19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Thomastown14:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Piltown19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Tullogher Rosbercon19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Mullinavat19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Glenmore19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Conahy Shamrocks19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Carrickshock19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Slieverue12:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Carlow Town \ Setanta13:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dicksboro11:00,

Mon 12 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Naas19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Young Irelands19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Clara, Clara V Tullaroan19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mullinavat, Blacks and Whites/Slieverue V Mullinavat19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Kilmacow19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Emeralds19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:15,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:15,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Naomh Moling19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V St Lachtain’s19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Naomh Eoin19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Tue 13 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V St. Patrick’s19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Gowran, Thomastown V Young Irelands19:30,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Tullogher Rosbercon19:45,

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Threecastles19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens Red V Naas19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Dunnamaggin18:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Young Irelands19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Lisdowney19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Barrow Rangers11:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: TBC, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Danesfort19:30,

Wed 14 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Naas19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens Green V Dicksboro Maroon19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Naas19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro White  V Young Irelands19:30,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Clara19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Cloneen/Railyard18:15,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Bennettsbridge19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Naomh Bríd – Superbowl, Naomh Bríd V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Kilmacow19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Barrow Rangers19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 5), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Carlow HC, Carlow Town \ Setanta V Naomh Moling19:30,

Thu 15 Jul

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Clara19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Bennettsbridge19:30,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Conahy Shamrocks19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Carrickshock19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V St Martin’s19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Cloneen19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Windgap, Windgap V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Galmoy19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Blacks and Whites19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V St Martin’s19:30,

Fri 16 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Thomastown19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Glenmore19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: TBC, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Emeralds19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Setanta Ceatharlach, Setanta Carlow V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Clara19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Thomastown19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Bennettsbridge19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Naomh Eoin19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *