August 6, 2021
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All your latest local results and league tables

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), O’Loughlin Gaels W/O James Stephens  –

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Clara 1-24 Erins Own 2-19

(Round: Round 4), Tullaroan 4-14 Bennettsbridge 0-20

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro 2-19 Mullinavat 3-14

(Round: Round 4), Rower Inistioge 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan 1-19

(Round: Round 4), Lisdowney 0-25 Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-17

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Conahy Shamrocks W/O Young Irelands  –

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Fenians 0-22 Glenmore 1-16

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Carrickshock 4-21 John Lockes 2-11

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), St Martin’s 2-14 St Lachtain’s 0-18

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Danesfort 1-19 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-12

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Slieverue 1-18 Kilmacow 1-14

(Round: Round 4), Piltown 0-21 Barrow Rangers 1-18

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Windgap 0-23 Mooncoin 1-13

(Round: Round 4), Blacks and Whites 2-22 Emeralds 0-16

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Final

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: County Final), Thomastown 0-22 Mullinavat 1-11

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

Tue, 13 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Carrickshock 1-12 St. Patrick’s 0-12

(Round: Round 5), Thomastown 1-17 Young Irelands 3-10

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Final

Tue, 13 Jul,

(Round: Playoff), Piltown 1-20 Cloneen 0-10

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: Playoff), Piltown 1-23 Emeralds 2-9

 

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

Tue, 13 Jul,

(Round: Round 1), Graignamanagh 4-16 Threecastles 2-13

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Fenians 2-14 Graignamanagh 2-14

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Final

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: County Final), Blacks and Whites 4-14 Slieverue 1-21

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Final

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: County Final), Lisdowney 3-17 Dicksboro 2-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

Tue, 13 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Danesfort 2-15 Graigue Ballycallan 1-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Final

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: County Final), Tullogher Rosbercon 5-16 St Lachtain’s 1-15

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Mon, 12 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Tullogher Rosbercon W/O Naas  –

(Round: Round 5), James Stephens 2-11 Dicksboro 1-14

(Round: Round 5), Bennettsbridge 1-20 Young Irelands 2-15

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro W/O Naas  –

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Mt Leinster Rangers 0-14 Bennettsbridge 1-9

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Mon, 12 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Clara 3-17 Tullaroan 2-15

(Round: Round 5), Mooncoin 8-3 Piltown 3-2

(Round: Round 5), St Martin’s 8-16 Dunnamaggin 5-12

(Round: Round 5), Mullinavat 4-31 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 0-5

(Round: Round 5), Rower Inistioge 6-16 Thomastown 6-15

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Mon, 12 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Galmoy/Windgap 5-19 Fenians 3-12

(Round: Round 5), Kilmacow 3-16 Danesfort 0-9

(Round: Round 5), Graigue Ballycallan 5-16 Glenmore 2-17

(Round: Round 5), Emeralds 1-17 Erins Own 0-17

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 12 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), John Lockes W/O Bagenalstown Gaels GAA  –

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), John Lockes 5-22 Dicksboro 2-11

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 12 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-16 Naomh Moling 2-9

(Round: Round 5), St. Patrick’s 3-17 Ballinkillen 1-13

(Round: Round 5), Cloneen/Railyard 4-10 St Lachtain’s 1-10

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), St. Patrick’s 3-11 Cloneen/Railyard 3-9

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

Mon, 12 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Lisdowney 1-28 Naomh Eoin 1-6

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), O’Loughlin Gaels 2-17 Carrickshock 3-11

(Round: Round 5), James Stephens 2-19 Burren Rangers  1-7

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), O’Loughlin Gaels W/O Carrickshock  –

(Round: Round 5), James Stephens Green 7-19 Dicksboro Maroon 4-9

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), James Stephens Red 3-22 Naas 3-8

(Round: Round 5), Young Irelands 5-13 Dicksboro White  3-17

Sat, 17 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Dicksboro White  W/O Carrickshock  –

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Piltown W/O Graigue Ballycallan  –

(Round: Round 5), Thomastown 4-16 Danesfort 1-6

(Round: Round 4), Piltown W/O Glenmore  –

(Round: Round 5), St Martin’s 4-12 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Glenmore 2-10 Burren Rangers  1-12

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Dunnamaggin 4-14 Galmoy/Windgap 3-14

(Round: Round 5), Mooncoin 3-13 Rower Inistioge 3-11

(Round: Round 5), Graignamanagh 7-17 Clara 3-9

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Lisdowney W/O Cloneen/Railyard  –

(Round: Round 5), Piltown 3-11 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3-8

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Bennettsbridge 2-15 Slieverue 1-13

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Kilmacow 6-19 Conahy Shamrocks 0-4

(Round: Round 5), Naomh Bríd W/O Setanta Carlow  –

(Round: Round 5), Emeralds 4-15 Barrow Rangers 3-9

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

Wed, 14 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Young Irelands 3-11 Blacks and Whites 2-8

(Round: Round 5), Fenians 3-17 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-3

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Mullinavat 2-17 John Lockes 1-6

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

Tue, 13 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-8 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-11

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Dicksboro 5-9 Erins Own 2-7

(Round: Round 5), O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7 John Lockes 0-5

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Rower Inistioge 4-18 Mooncoin 1-9

(Round: Round 5), Young Irelands 6-15 Piltown 6-13

(Round: Round 5), Graigue Ballycallan 3-11 Thomastown 1-6

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), St Martin’s 0-0 Glenmore 0-0

(Round: Round 5), Galmoy/Windgap 5-7 James Stephens 4-9

(Round: Round 5), Lisdowney 5-13 Carrickshock 2-9

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Lisdowney 4-12 St Martin’s 2-7

(Round: Round 5), St. Patrick’s 3-12 Dicksboro 2-7

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 10-9 Ballinkillen 0-5

(Round: Round 5), Conahy Shamrocks 10-10 Mt Leinster Rangers 2-2

(Round: Round 5), Emeralds W/O Slieverue  –

(Round: Round 5), Kilmacow 5-12 Barrow Rangers 1-2

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Tue, 13 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Graignamanagh 9-10 Setanta Carlow 5-4

(Round: Round 3), Tullaroan 8-12 Naomh Bríd 1-7

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Graignamanagh W/O Carlow Town Hurling Club  –

(Round: Round 5), St Lachtain’s 6-6 Naomh Bríd 1-6

(Round: Round 5), Burren Rangers  8-13 Setanta Carlow 3-4

(Round: Round 5), Mullinavat 6-22 Clara 2-3

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

Tue, 13 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Danesfort 9-16 Mooncoin 0-0

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Barrow Rangers 4-11 Naomh Moling 1-2

(Round: Round 5), Erins Own 5-10 Thomastown 4-2

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Mooncoin W/O Dunnamaggin  –

(Round: Round 5), Danesfort W/O Fenians  –

Sat, 17 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), John Lockes 4-6 Piltown 1-8

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

Thu, 15 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Dicksboro 2-11 St Martin’s 0-6

Fri, 16 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Naomh Eoin 4-28 James Stephens 2-1

Sun, 18 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Blacks and Whites 2-6 Rower Inistioge 1-1

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 4 3 1 0 106 77 29 7
Slieverue 4 2 1 1 80 83 -3 5
Barrow Rangers 4 2 1 1 79 71 8 5
St. Patrick’s 4 2 0 2 85 74 11 4
Kilmacow 5 2 0 3 80 88 -8 4
Tullogher Rosbercon 4 1 0 3 56 76 -20 2
Cloneen 3 0 1 2 33 50 -17 1

 

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 4 3 1 0 96 66 30 7
Graignamanagh 4 2 1 1 77 70 7 5
Windgap 4 2 0 2 67 76 -9 4
Threecastles 4 1 0 3 73 92 -19 2
Galmoy 4 1 0 3 59 68 -9 2

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Windgap 4 4 0 0 90 58 32 8
Blacks and Whites 4 3 0 1 88 51 37 6
Mooncoin 4 2 0 2 81 82 -1 4
Graignamanagh 3 1 0 2 53 49 4 2
Galmoy 3 1 0 2 46 81 -35 2
Emeralds 4 0 0 4 57 94 -37 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 7 7 0 0 92 22 70 14
Danesfort 5 4 0 1 69 25 44 8
John Lockes 5 4 0 1 54 24 30 8
Erins Own 5 4 0 1 29 21 8 8
Thomastown 5 3 0 2 53 60 -7 6
Naomh Moling 6 3 0 3 46 77 -31 6
Piltown 5 3 0 2 24 71 -47 6
Mooncoin 8 2 0 6 26 113 -87 4
Erins Own 1 1 0 0 25 14 11 2
John Lockes 1 1 0 0 27 18 9 2
Fenians 9 1 0 8 0 0 0 2
Piltown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Mooncoin 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 4 3 1 0 106 64 42 7
Carrickshock 4 3 0 1 61 73 -12 6
St. Patrick’s 4 2 1 1 68 61 7 5
Graigue Ballycallan 4 1 0 3 77 95 -18 2
Young Irelands 4 0 0 4 66 85 -19 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Naomh Eoin 4 4 0 0 137 47 90 8
Blacks and Whites 4 3 0 1 74 38 36 6
Bennettsbridge 4 3 0 1 101 28 73 6
Cloneen/Railyard 4 2 0 2 62 124 -62 4
Young Irelands (U13 B) 3 2 0 1 46 40 6 4
James Stephens (B Team) 1 1 0 0 11 8 3 2
Rower Inistioge (B Team) 3 1 0 2 36 47 -11 2
Dicksboro (C Team) 4 1 0 3 54 78 -24 2
James Stephens (C Team) 4 1 0 3 54 108 -54 2
St Martin’s (B Team) 5 0 0 5 48 105 -57 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 5 5 0 0 122 37 85 10
St Martin’s 5 4 0 1 125 59 66 8
Thomastown 4 3 0 1 92 47 45 6
Tullogher Rosbercon 4 2 0 2 72 82 -10 4
Glenmore 5 2 0 3 62 75 -13 4
Danesfort 5 2 0 3 89 111 -22 4
Graigue Ballycallan 4 1 0 3 45 65 -20 2
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 4 1 0 3 51 81 -30 2
St Lachtain’s 4 0 0 4 35 136 -101 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dunnamaggin 4 4 0 0 62 42 20 8
St. Patrick’s 3 3 0 0 111 52 59 6
John Lockes 4 3 0 1 120 71 49 6
Galmoy/Windgap 5 2 0 3 136 121 15 4
Graignamanagh 5 2 0 3 106 119 -13 4
Mooncoin 5 2 0 3 79 112 -33 4
Clara 4 1 0 3 86 118 -32 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 2 1 0 1 29 49 -20 2
Rower Inistioge 4 0 0 4 41 86 -45 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Slieverue 5 4 0 1 138 82 56 8
Lisdowney 5 4 0 1 110 77 33 8
Shamrocks Ballyhale 3 3 0 0 129 35 94 6
Tullaroan 4 3 0 1 66 48 18 6
Bennettsbridge 4 2 0 2 56 56 0 4
Piltown (B Team) 5 2 0 3 99 134 -35 4
Cloneen/Railyard 5 0 0 5 23 70 -47 0
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 5 0 0 5 60 179 -119 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Young Irelands 5 4 0 1 130 87 43 8
Danesfort 4 3 1 0 82 75 7 7
Graigue Ballycallan 4 3 0 1 110 76 34 6
Rower Inistioge 5 2 0 3 106 73 33 4
Dunnamaggin 3 2 0 1 60 50 10 4
Thomastown 5 2 0 3 73 111 -38 4
Piltown 5 1 1 3 122 132 -10 3
Mooncoin 5 0 0 5 59 138 -79 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 4 4 0 0 108 50 58 8
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 3 0 0 51 21 30 6
St. Patrick’s 4 3 0 1 98 63 35 6
Galmoy/Windgap 4 2 0 2 80 79 1 4
Dicksboro 5 2 0 3 79 116 -37 4
St Martin’s 3 1 1 1 36 44 -8 3
Carrickshock 3 1 0 2 59 54 5 2
Glenmore 5 0 1 4 28 95 -67 1
James Stephens 2 0 0 2 38 45 -7 0
James Stephens 1 0 0 1 12 22 -10 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens Green 5 5 0 0 124 65 59 10
James Stephens Red 4 4 0 0 111 42 69 8
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 3 0 1 74 50 24 6
Young Irelands 4 3 0 1 58 55 3 6
Dicksboro White 5 2 1 2 106 94 12 5
Erins Own 4 2 0 2 97 79 18 4
Naas 4 1 1 2 51 70 -19 3
Dicksboro Maroon 6 1 0 5 83 169 -86 2
Carrickshock 8 0 0 8 7 87 -80 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 5 5 0 0 103 37 66 10
Conahy Shamrocks 5 3 0 2 128 63 65 6
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3 2 0 1 77 46 31 4
Emeralds 4 2 0 2 56 28 28 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 2 0 1 38 35 3 4
Barrow Rangers 4 2 0 2 34 55 -21 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 1 0 0 64 10 54 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 3 1 0 2 51 106 -55 2
Ballinkillen 5 1 0 4 38 151 -113 2
Slieverue 5 0 0 5 39 97 -58 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
John Lockes 4 4 0 0 59 34 25 8
Barrow Rangers 5 4 0 1 91 58 33 8
Dicksboro (B Team) 6 3 0 3 62 94 -32 6
Conahy Shamrocks 4 2 0 2 41 56 -15 4
Naomh Bríd 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 2
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 2 0 0 2 12 15 -3 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Clara 4 3 0 1 57 62 -5 6
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 3 0 1 26 21 5 6
Bennettsbridge 4 2 0 2 60 50 10 4
James Stephens 4 2 0 2 61 56 5 4
Erins Own 4 1 0 3 82 83 -1 2
Tullaroan 4 1 0 3 89 103 -14 2

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Carrickshock 4 3 0 1 85 63 22 6
Fenians 4 3 0 1 41 32 9 6
Conahy Shamrocks 4 3 0 1 45 44 1 6
Glenmore 4 2 0 2 106 82 24 4
Young Irelands 4 1 0 3 51 59 -8 2
John Lockes 4 0 0 4 52 100 -48 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St. Patrick’s 5 5 0 0 132 70 62 10
Graignamanagh 4 4 0 0 62 29 33 8
Shamrocks Ballyhale 4 3 0 1 95 80 15 6
Cloneen/Railyard 5 2 0 3 71 92 -21 4
Ballinkillen 4 1 0 3 64 78 -14 2
Naomh Moling 4 0 0 4 52 85 -33 0
St Lachtain’s 4 0 0 4 30 72 -42 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 4 4 0 0 105 71 34 8
Mullinavat 4 3 0 1 90 80 10 6
Lisdowney 4 3 0 1 100 96 4 6
Rower Inistioge 4 1 0 3 80 92 -12 2
Shamrocks Ballyhale 4 1 0 3 78 91 -13 2
Graigue Ballycallan 4 0 0 4 75 98 -23 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Danesfort 4 3 1 0 99 79 20 7
Thomastown 3 2 1 0 89 65 24 5
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 1 1 2 102 98 4 3
St Lachtain’s 4 1 1 2 86 95 -9 3
Dunnamaggin 3 1 0 2 58 60 -2 2
St Martin’s 4 1 0 3 67 104 -37 2

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Emeralds 5 5 0 0 75 33 42 10
Barrow Rangers 4 3 0 1 100 49 51 6
Conahy Shamrocks 4 3 0 1 57 47 10 6
Kilmacow 4 2 0 2 73 52 21 4
Naomh Bríd 4 2 0 2 22 60 -38 4
St Martin’s (B Team) 4 1 0 3 12 46 -34 2
Setanta Ceatharlach 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
St Martin’s 1 0 0 1 1 53 -52 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 5 5 0 0 128 76 52 10
James Stephens (B Team) 4 3 0 1 100 67 33 6
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 4 2 0 2 76 79 -3 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 1 0 0 23 20 3 2
Carrickshock 4 1 0 3 55 76 -21 2
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 4 1 0 3 41 71 -30 2
Naomh Eoin 4 0 0 4 24 58 -34 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Martin’s 5 5 0 0 151 76 75 10
Mooncoin 5 5 0 0 102 62 40 10
Dunnamaggin 5 4 0 1 149 101 48 8
Clara 5 3 0 2 102 86 16 6
Mullinavat 5 2 0 3 118 101 17 4
Tullaroan 5 2 0 3 102 100 2 4
Thomastown 5 1 1 3 106 122 -16 3
Piltown 5 1 1 3 72 113 -41 3
Rower Inistioge 5 1 0 4 98 151 -53 2
Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 5 0 0 5 49 137 -88 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 5 5 0 0 109 26 83 10
Young Irelands (U13 B) 5 4 0 1 76 90 -14 8
Carlow Town \ Setanta (U15 A) 4 3 0 1 87 49 38 6
Blacks and Whites 5 2 1 2 90 71 19 5
Mullinavat 5 2 1 2 76 75 1 5
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 5 2 0 3 76 69 7 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naomh Moling 4 0 0 4 40 88 -48 0
John Lockes (B Team) 5 0 0 5 14 100 -86 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graigue Ballycallan 4 4 0 0 103 56 47 8
Kilmacow 4 4 0 0 86 47 39 8
Galmoy/Windgap 5 4 0 1 117 101 16 8
Emeralds 4 3 0 1 87 76 11 6
Fenians 4 2 0 2 89 102 -13 4
Danesfort 5 1 0 4 98 124 -26 2
Glenmore 4 1 0 3 76 102 -26 2
The Harps 4 0 0 4 58 74 -16 0
Erins Own 4 0 0 4 59 91 -32 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 4 4 0 0 113 61 52 8
Danesfort 4 3 0 1 68 63 5 6
Thomastown 4 2 0 2 55 48 7 4
Graigue Ballycallan 4 1 0 3 70 80 -10 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 0 0 4 55 109 -54 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 5 4 1 0 101 72 29 9
James Stephens 4 3 1 0 84 62 22 7
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 2 1 2 80 80 0 5
Bennettsbridge 5 2 1 2 86 89 -3 5
Mt Leinster Rangers 3 2 0 1 54 61 -7 4
Young Irelands 4 1 0 3 85 89 -4 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 5 1 0 4 83 119 -36 2
Naas 3 0 0 3 20 21 -1 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mullinavat 4 4 0 0 168 18 150 8
Tullaroan 4 4 0 0 114 64 50 8
St Lachtain’s 4 3 1 0 86 40 46 7
Graignamanagh 4 3 1 0 77 44 33 7
Clara 4 2 0 2 74 76 -2 4
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 4 1 0 3 66 99 -33 2
Carlow Town Hurling Club 4 0 0 4 28 61 -33 0
Naomh Bríd 4 0 0 4 24 120 -96 0
Setanta Ceatharlach 4 0 0 4 49 164 -115 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Shamrocks Ballyhale 4 3 0 1 65 51 14 6
Dicksboro 5 3 0 2 88 78 10 6
John Lockes 5 3 0 2 69 71 -2 6
James Stephens 3 2 0 1 71 49 22 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 5 2 0 3 72 85 -13 4
Erins Own 4 0 0 4 45 76 -31 0

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *