January 23, 2021
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All your latest local results and league tables

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results and league tables

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

Sun, 29 Sept

(Round: 1st Round Replay), Mullinavat 1-18 Graigue Ballycallan 1-13

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: Quarter Final), St Lachtain’s 2-17 Dunnamaggin 2-17

(Round: Quarter Final), Tullaroan 3-17 Fenians 1-5

Sun, 29 Sept

(Round: Quarter Final), St Martin’s 1-15 Young Irelands 0-18

(Round: Quarter Final), Thomastown 3-24 Glenmore 1-15

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: Semi Final Replay), O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16 James Stephens 1-12

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: League Final), Barrow Rangers 2-25 Piltown 0-12

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Sun, 29 Sept

(Round: Round 6), Dunnamaggin W/O Piltown  –

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: Q/Final (A)), St Martin’s 3-12 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-10

Sun, 29 Sept

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Carrickshock 0-11 Erins Own 0-11

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

Sun, 29 Sept 

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Barrow Rangers 2-8 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-14

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Blacks and Whites 1-16 Slieverue 2-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship

Sat, 28 Sept 

(Round: S/final), Dicksboro 6-21 Clara 0-1

(Round: S/Final), Young Irelands 2-16 James Stephens 1-13

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: S/Final), Cloneen/Railyard 1-11 Lisdowney 0-11

Sun, 29 Sept

(Round: S/Final), Fenians 4-17 Mooncoin 3-8

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: Final Replay), James Stephens 5-10 Dicksboro 4-10

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: Final), Erins Own 3-16 Dunnamaggin 3-10

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

Thu, 26 Sept

(Round: S/Final), Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-8 James Stephens 1-5

 

Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside

Wed, 25 Sept

(Round: Final), Fenians 2-11 Lisdowney 1-6

 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Wed, 25 Sept

(Round: Round 4), St. Patricks DLS 3-10 Kilkenny CBS NS 2-5

(Round: Round 4), Gaelscoil Osraí 2-2 Gowran NS 1-0

 

Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

Wed, 25 Sept

(Round: Round 3), Goresbridge/Paulstown 2-4 The Model School 0-5

(Round: Round 3), Kilkenny School Project 4-6 Windgap NS 3-7

 

Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

Wed, 25 Sept

(Round: Round 4), Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-4 Conahy NS 2-4

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

Wed, 25 Sept 

(Round: Round 4), Clara NS 2-7 Graigue / Skeough 1-5

(Round: Round 4), St. Canice`s NS 1-7 Kilmanagh NS 1-4

(Round: Round 4), Gaelscoil Osraí 1-4 St. John`s NS 0-7

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

Wed, 25 Sept

(Round: Round 4), Tullogher Rosbercon NS 2-7 Kilmacow BNS 0-2

(Round: Round 4), Piltown NS 3-6 Mooncoin Schools 1-4

(Round: Round 4), Rower Inistioge NS 0-7 Glenmore NS 2-0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

Wed, 25 Sept 

(Round: Round 4), Danesfort NS 4-7 Dunnamaggin NS 1-2

(Round: Round 4), Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3-7 Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2-7

(Round: Round 4), Carrickshock NS 8-11 Mullinavat NS 0-0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup

Mon, 23 Sept

(Round: Round 2), Graigue / Skeough 0-0 Carrickshock NS 0-0

(Round: Round 2), Thomastown NS 0-0 Clogh Mooneenroe NS 0-0

(Round: Round 2), Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0-0 Mullinavat NS 0-0

(Round: Round 2), Dunnamaggin NS 0-0 Kilmacow BNS 0-0

(Round: Round 2), Kilmanagh NS 4-6 Glenmore NS 1-3

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A

Sat, 28 Sept

(Round: Quarter Final), Barrow Rangers 2-25 Piltown 0-12

(Round: Quarter Final), Slieverue 1-17 Emeralds 2-13

(Round: Quarter Final), Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 Mooncoin 0-8

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
O`Loughlin Gaels 8 6 1 1 17 – 146 6 – 117 62 13
Dicksboro 7 6 0 1 12 – 127 5 – 113 35 12
James Stephens 7 4 0 3 5 – 132 11 – 117 -3 8
Rower Inistioge 6 2 1 3 5 – 98 13 – 102 -28 5
St. Patrick’s 6 2 1 3 8 – 87 6 – 103 -10 5
Clara 6 1 1 4 7 – 70 8 – 80 -13 3
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6 0 0 6 4 – 63 9 – 91 -43 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 6 5 1 0 15 – 96 6 – 68 55 11
Dunnamaggin 7 5 0 2 9 – 88 8 – 84 7 10
Galmoy/Windgap 5 4 0 1 20 – 57 8 – 65 28 8
Mooncoin 6 2 1 3 12 – 75 13 – 91 -19 5
James Stephens 5 2 1 2 7 – 69 16 – 68 -26 5
Rower Inistioge 5 2 0 3 10 – 82 11 – 73 6 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 6 2 0 4 16 – 70 11 – 86 -1 4
Piltown 7 1 1 5 5 – 89 11 – 80 -9 3
Thomastown 5 1 0 4 5 – 63 15 – 74 -41 2

 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Gaelscoil Osraí 3 3 0 0 32 12 20 6
St. Canice`s NS 2 2 0 0 35 12 23 4
St. Patricks DLS 2 1 0 1 25 22 3 2
Thomastown NS 2 1 0 1 26 32 -6 2
Clara NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gowran NS 3 0 0 3 30 48 -18 0
Kilkenny CBS NS 2 0 0 2 15 37 -22 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Coon Muckalee NS 2 2 0 0 30 11 19 4
Urlingford NS 2 1 0 1 23 29 -6 2
Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3 1 0 2 36 46 -10 2
Lisdowney NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Castlecomer BNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Conahy NS 1 0 0 1 10 13 -3 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3 3 0 0 27 8 19 6
Mooncoin Schools 4 2 0 2 37 22 15 4
Piltown NS 4 2 0 2 47 34 13 4
Rower Inistioge NS 2 2 0 0 21 15 6 4
Kilmacow BNS 3 1 0 2 25 38 -13 2
Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 4 0 0 4 17 57 -40 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Danesfort NS 3 3 0 0 87 22 65 6
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 2 2 0 0 38 25 13 4
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2 1 0 1 38 17 21 2
Carrickshock NS 3 1 0 2 60 57 3 2
Dunnamaggin NS 1 0 0 1 5 19 -14 0
Mullinavat NS 3 0 0 3 5 93 -88 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilkenny School Project 2 2 0 0 43 18 25 4
Goresbridge/Paulstown 2 2 0 0 28 11 17 4
Windgap NS 1 0 0 1 16 18 -2 0
The Model School 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0
Ballyragget NS 2 0 0 2 8 43 -35 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Clara NS 3 3 0 0 27 11 16 6
St. Canice`s NS 4 3 0 1 37 26 11 6
St. John`s NS 3 2 1 0 44 28 16 5
Gaelscoil Osraí 4 0 2 2 23 40 -17 2
Kilmanagh NS 3 0 1 2 33 43 -10 1
Graigue / Skeough 3 0 0 3 25 41 -16 0

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *