August 15, 2020
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results and league tables

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park, (Round 1), Tullogher Rosbercon 4-19 Emeralds 0-19
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Canon Kearns Park, (Round 1), Blacks and Whites 3-20 Cloneen 1-6
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Hugginstown, (Round 1), Windgap 2-16 Slieverue 1-15

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Mullinavat, (Round 1), Piltown 0-18 Kilmacow 0-9
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Pairc Lachtain, (Round 1), Galmoy 0-18 Barrow Rangers 0-12
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Bennettsbridge, (Round 1), Conahy Shamrocks 1-17 Graignamanagh 1-11

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A
Mon, 20 Jul,

Mon, 20 Jul, Venue: Inistioge, (Round 2), Erins Own 2-14 Rower Inistioge 0-13
Fri, 24 Jul,
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (Round 1), James Stephens 2-28 Rower Inistioge 1-12
Sat, 25 Jul,
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Canon Kearns Park, (Round 1), Erins Own 3-15 Clara 0-21

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B
Fri, 24 Jul,

Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Palmerstown, (Round 1), Dicksboro 1-30 Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship
Thu, 23 Jul,

Thu, 23 Jul, Venue: Gowran, (1st Round), Tullaroan W/O Young Irelands –
Fri, 24 Jul,
Fri, 24 Jul, Venue: Dunnamaggin, (1st Round), Dunnamaggin 1-19 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-13
Sat, 25 Jul,
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Tom Ryall Park, (1st Round), Graigue Ballycallan 0-22 James Stephens 0-9
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Lisdowney, (1st Round), Lisdowney 0-20 Carrickshock 2-9

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship
Sat, 25 Jul,

Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: John Locke Park, (1st Round), Dicksboro 3-19 John Lockes 0-17
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Jenkinstown, (1st Round), St Lachtain’s 3-11 Conahy Shamrocks 1-14
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Paulstown, (1st Round), Barrow Rangers 1-15 Mullinavat 0-8
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Tullogher, (1st Round), Bennettsbridge 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-5
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Pairc na Ratha, (1st Round), Glenmore 2-10 St Martin’s 0-8

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship
Sat, 25 Jul,

Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Pairc na Seamrog, (1st Round), Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-22 Mooncoin 0-9
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Urlingford, (1st Round), Emeralds 1-22 Threecastles 2-18
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Dr Tierney Park, (1st Round), Piltown 5-12 Graignamanagh 2-12
Sat, 25 Jul, Venue: Galmoy, (1st Round), Danesfort 4-17 Galmoy 0-13

Country Style Junior D Hurling Championship
Sun, 26 Jul,

Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Ballyragget, (1st Round), St. Patrick’s 1-21 Barrow Rangers 2-15
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Tom Walsh Park, (1st Round), Cloneen 3-10 Blacks and Whites 0-15
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, (1st Round), Kilmacow 1-13 James Stephens 0-11
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Carrigeen, (1st Round), Carrigeen 4-19 Slieverue 3-12

Junior E Hurling Championship
Sun, 26 Jul,

Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Canon Kearns Park, (1st Round), Erins Own 4-13 Mooncoin 1-12
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Inistioge, (1st Round), Rower Inistioge 2-17 O’Loughlin Gaels 3-7
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Lisdowney, (1st Round), Lisdowney 4-14 Danesfort 0-10
Sun, 26 Jul, Venue: Palmerstown, (1st Round), St Martin’s 2-15 Dicksboro 1-15

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Blacks and Whites 1 1 0 0 3 – 20 1 – 6 20 2
Tullogher Rosbercon 1 1 0 0 4 – 19 0 – 19 12 2
Windgap 1 1 0 0 2 – 16 1 – 15 4 2
Mooncoin 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
Slieverue 1 0 0 1 1 – 15 2 – 16 -4 0
Emeralds 1 0 0 1 0 – 19 4 – 19 -12 0
Cloneen 1 0 0 1 1 – 6 3 – 20 -20 0

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A) Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 1 1 0 0 0 – 18 0 – 9 9 2
Conahy Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 1 – 17 1 – 11 6 2
Galmoy 1 1 0 0 0 – 18 0 – 12 6 2
Graignamanagh 1 0 0 1 1 – 11 1 – 17 -6 0
Barrow Rangers 1 0 0 1 0 – 12 0 – 18 -6 0
Kilmacow 1 0 0 1 0 – 9 0 – 18 -9 0

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erins Own 2 2 0 0 5 – 29 0 – 34 10 4
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 2 – 28 1 – 12 19 2
Clara 1 0 0 1 0 – 21 3 – 15 -3 0
Rower Inistioge 2 0 0 2 1 – 25 4 – 42 -26 0

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section B) Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 1 1 0 0 1 – 30 0 – 14 19 2
St. Patrick’s 0 0 0 0 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0
Shamrocks Ballyhale 1 0 0 1 0 – 14 1 – 30 -19 0

Related Posts

  1. Hello viewers around the Globe, I was despondent because i had a very small penis, about 2.5 inches soft and 4 inches hard not nice enough to satisfy a woman, i have been in so many relationship, but cut off because of my situation, i have used so many product which doctors for me, but none could offer me the help i searched for. i saw some few comments on the INTERNET about this specialist called Dr,OLU and decided to contact him on his email: Drolusolutinthome@gmail.com) so I decided to give his herbal product a try. i emailed him and he got back to me, he gave me some comforting words with his herbal pills for Penis Enlargement, Within 3 week of it, i began to feel the enlargement was surprised when she said that she is satisfied with my sex and i have got a large penis. Am so happy, thanks to Dr OLU I also learn that Dr OLU also help with Breast Enlargement Hips and Bums Enlargement etc.. If you are in any situation with a little Penis, weak ejaculation, small breast_hips_bums do get to Dr OLU now for help on his email (Drolusolutionhome@gmail.com) or add him on whatsapp line +2348140654426 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *