October 27, 2021
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results and tables

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Fri, 23 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Clara W/O Ballyhale Shamrocks  –

 

County  Hurling Leauge Division 2

Sat, 24 Aug, 

(Round: Shield Final), Tullaroan 5-20 St. Patrick’s 1-20

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

Tue, 20 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final), Erins Own 1-18 Young Irelands 1-11

Wed, 21 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final), Mooncoin 0-20 Thomastown 1-15

Sun, 25 Aug

(Round: County Final), Erins Own 2-16 Mooncoin 3-12

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

Wed, 21 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final), Barrow Rangers 0-20 Glenmore 0-15

(Round: Semi Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-13 St Lachtain’s 1-12

Sun, 25 Aug, 

(Round: County Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 0-18 Barrow Rangers 0-15

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

Tue, 20 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final), Danesfort 1-18 Piltown 0-11

Wed, 21 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final), Bennettsbridge 4-13 Threecastles 2-7

Sun, 25 Aug, 

(Round: County Final), Bennettsbridge 1-22 Danesfort 2-13

 

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

Tue, 20 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final), Graignamanagh 2-17 Clara 2-9

Wed, 21 Aug, 

(Round: Semi Final), Slieverue 3-13 Kilmacow 2-12

Sun, 25 Aug, 

(Round: County Final), Graignamanagh 2-19 Slieverue 0-17

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Sun, 25 Aug, 

(Round: Round 7), Mullinavat 5-29 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-9

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship

Thu, 22 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Dicksboro 3-17 O’Loughlin Gaels 3-7

(Round: 1st Round (B)), James Stephens 5-10 Graigue Ballycallan 2-13

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

Thu, 22 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round (H)), Mullinavat 1-21 Glenmore 1-6

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Emeralds 8-14 Galmoy/Windgap 0-13

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Tullogher Rosbercon 3-12 Bennettsbridge 0-7

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Piltown 3-11 Tullaroan 1-17

(Round: 1st Round (E)), St Martin’s 4-15 John Lockes 1-10

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Erins Own 4-15 Danesfort 4-10

(Round: 1st Round (G)), Dunnamaggin 4-12 Thomastown 0-11

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

Thu, 22 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Mooncoin 3-17 Young Irelands 0-7

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-16 Conahy Shamrocks 2-4

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Fenians 4-17 Barrow Rangers 5-8

(Round: 1st Round (G)), Lisdowney W/O Slieverue  –

Sat, 24 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Dicksboro 3-13 St Lachtain’s 1-6

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Tue, 20 Aug, 

(Round: Play Off), James Stephens 2-10 Dicksboro 2-8

Sat, 24 Aug, 

(Round: League Final), James Stephens 2-21 O’Loughlin Gaels 4-12

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

Tue, 20 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 Clara 2-4

(Round: 1st Round (B)), John Lockes 3-11 Rower Inistioge 1-7

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Galmoy/Windgap 4-9 Graigue Ballycallan 1-9

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Piltown 2-16 Glenmore 3-10

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Mooncoin 3-17 St Lachtain’s 2-7

(Round: 1st Round (G)), St Martin’s 5-7 Danesfort 3-5

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

Sun, 25 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round (D)), St. Patrick’s 3-8 Carrickshock 0-10

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Conahy Shamrocks 4-8 Mullinavat 1-3

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 6 6 0 0 11 – 110 2 – 96 41 12
James Stephens 5 4 0 1 3 – 106 5 – 79 21 8
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 2 1 1 6 – 70 3 – 65 14 5
St. Patrick’s 6 2 1 3 8 – 87 6 – 103 -10 5
Rower Inistioge 5 2 1 2 5 – 89 11 – 81 -10 5
Clara 6 1 1 4 7 – 70 8 – 80 -13 3
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6 0 0 6 4 – 63 9 – 91 -43 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens 6 5 0 1 20 – 83 10 – 61 52 10
O`Loughlin Gaels 5 3 0 2 23 – 54 15 – 69 9 6
Dicksboro 5 3 0 2 20 – 73 13 – 44 50 6
Young Irelands 4 1 0 3 4 – 25 13 – 44 -46 2
Thomastown 4 0 0 4 7 – 36 23 – 53 -65 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 5 5 0 0 19 – 87 4 – 38 94 10
Mullinavat 5 4 0 1 17 – 102 11 – 59 61 8
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5 3 0 2 5 – 48 11 – 72 -42 6
Young Irelands (U17 B) 4 1 0 3 6 – 52 8 – 66 -20 2
James Stephens (U17 B) 3 1 0 2 4 – 18 4 – 27 -9 2
Barrow Rangers 2 0 0 2 5 – 19 12 – 38 -40 0
St. Patrick’s 4 0 0 4 6 – 21 12 – 47 -44 0

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *