October 26, 2020
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results and tables

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Wed, 14 Aug, 

(Round: Round 5), James Stephens 1-18 Clara 1-16

Fri, 16 Aug,

(Round: Round 7), Dicksboro 2-21 St. Patrick’s 0-13

Sat, 17 Aug,

(Round: Round 7), James Stephens 0-23 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-10

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Fri, 16 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Lisdowney 1-16 Young Irelands 0-15

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

Thu, 15 Aug, 

(Round: Quarter Final), Mooncoin 1-21 Graigue Ballycallan 1-15

(Round: Quarter Final), Erins Own 3-20 James Stephens 0-13

(Round: Quarter Final), Thomastown 2-12 Dunnamaggin 1-12

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

Wed, 14 Aug, 

(Round: Quarter Final), Barrow Rangers 6-18 John Lockes 1-10

(Round: Quarter Final), St Lachtain’s 1-14 Dicksboro 0-15

(Round: Quarter Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 4-15 Mullinavat 2-15

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

Wed, 14 Aug, 

(Round: Quarter Final), Threecastles 0-21 Mooncoin 1-10

Fri, 16 Aug,

(Round: Quarter Final), Danesfort 0-19 Emeralds 0-13

(Round: Quarter Final), Bennettsbridge 6-28 Windgap 2-6

 

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

Fri, 16 Aug, 

(Round: Quarter Final), Slieverue 1-14 Blacks and Whites 0-15

(Round: Quarter Final), Graignamanagh 3-14 St Martin’s 0-13

(Round: Quarter Final ), Kilmacow 1-19 James Stephens 2-8

(Round: Quarter Final ), Clara 1-20 Cloneen 2-13

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

Thu, 15 Aug, 

(Round: League Playoff), Carrickshock 6-12 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11

(Round: League Semi Final), Slieverue 0-20 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-12

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Mon, 12 Aug, 

(Round: Round 7), Graigue Ballycallan 2-16 Conahy Shamrocks 0-15

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Thu, 15 Aug, 

(Round: Round 6), Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-20 Young Irelands 3-19

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Tue, 13 Aug, 

(Round: League Final), Young Irelands 0-14 Dicksboro 0-13

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

Wed, 14 Aug, 

(Round: Prel Round (A)), Tullogher Rosbercon 7-18 Graignamanagh 1-8

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League

Tue, 13 Aug, 

(Round: Play Off), Mullinavat 3-16 Dunnamaggin 3-12

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 12 Aug, 

(Round: Round 4), Young Irelands 3-9 Mullinavat 1-2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Martin’s 4 4 0 0 7 – 49 4 – 27 31 8
Danesfort 3 3 0 0 11 – 60 1 – 33 57 6
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 2 1 2 11 – 57 8 – 61 5 5
Glenmore 2 2 0 0 3 – 51 2 – 19 35 4
Graigue Ballycallan 6 2 0 4 8 – 67 9 – 91 -27 4
The Harps 5 2 0 3 11 – 60 15 – 76 -28 4
Dicksboro (U17 B) 5 1 1 3 9 – 57 13 – 62 -17 3
Conahy Shamrocks 6 1 0 5 8 – 72 16 – 104 -56 2

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 6 6 0 0 11 – 110 2 – 96 41 12
James Stephens 5 4 0 1 3 – 106 5 – 79 21 8
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 2 1 1 6 – 70 3 – 65 14 5
St. Patrick’s 6 2 1 3 8 – 87 6 – 103 -10 5
Rower Inistioge 5 2 1 2 5 – 89 11 – 81 -10 5
Clara 5 0 1 4 7 – 70 8 – 80 -13 1
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5 0 0 5 4 – 63 9 – 91 -43 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 5 5 0 0 19 – 87 4 – 38 94 10
Mullinavat 4 3 0 1 12 – 73 10 – 50 29 6
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 3 0 1 4 – 39 6 – 43 -10 6
Young Irelands (U17 B) 4 1 0 3 6 – 52 8 – 66 -20 2
James Stephens (U17 B) 3 1 0 2 4 – 18 4 – 27 -9 2
Barrow Rangers 2 0 0 2 5 – 19 12 – 38 -40 0
St. Patrick’s 4 0 0 4 6 – 21 12 – 47 -44 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 8 7 0 1 15 – 123 8 – 107 37 14
Thomastown 8 6 0 2 9 – 108 9 – 93 15 12
Young Irelands 8 5 0 3 7 – 116 9 – 106 4 10
Dunnamaggin 7 3 0 4 9 – 93 11 – 84 3 6
John Lockes 8 3 0 5 6 – 91 7 – 93 -5 6
Fenians 7 3 0 4 5 – 84 9 – 81 -9 6
St Martin’s 7 2 0 5 10 – 58 6 – 92 -22 4
Glenmore 7 1 0 6 4 – 41 6 – 58 -23 2

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Young Irelands 6 4 1 1 18 – 44 13 – 40 19 9
Dicksboro (U13 B) 5 4 0 1 34 – 21 10 – 35 58 8
Carrickshock 6 4 0 2 16 – 72 22 – 27 27 8
James Stephens (U13 E) 4 2 1 1 10 – 25 10 – 26 -1 5
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 2 0 2 29 – 37 8 – 35 65 4
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 5 – 14 0 – 2 27 2
Mullinavat 5 1 0 4 9 – 25 15 – 40 -33 2
Bennettsbridge 5 1 0 4 11 – 30 21 – 37 -37 2
James Stephens (E Team) 1 0 0 1 1 – 13 8 – 7 -15 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 3 0 0 3 1 – 8 27 – 40 -110 0

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *