February 24, 2020
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results, tables and fixtures

Fri, 31 Jan,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B

(Round: Round 2), Dicksboro 3-10 Danesfort 0-8

 

Sat, 01 Feb,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS  S.F.L. GROUP A

(Round: Round 2), Muckalee 1-11 Clara 2-7

(Round: Round 2), Mullinavat 3-8 Mooncoin 1-7

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B

(Round: Round 2), James Stephens 1-4 Kilmoganny 0-6

 

J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE  GROUP  A

(Round: Round 2), Lisdowney 6-7 Rower Inistioge 1-6

(Round: Round 2), Thomastown 1-11 Erins Own 2-7

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

(Round: Round 2), Piltown 2-11 Blacks and Whites 0-3

(Round: Round 2), Glenmore 1-11 Young Irelands 1-6

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A

(Round: Round 2), Windgap 2-7 Barrow Rangers 1-2

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: Semi Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 4-24 Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-9

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: County Final), Conahy Shamrocks 3-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-12

 

 

Sun, 02 Feb,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C

(Round: Round 2), Railyard 1-4 Conahy Shamrocks 0-6

(Round: Round 2), Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A

(Round: Round 2), Carrickshock 5-10 Muckalee 0-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship

(Round: Final), Dicksboro 2-10 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-6

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 2 2 0 0 28 11 17 4
Glenmore 2 1 0 1 22 20 2 2
Blacks and Whites 2 1 0 1 13 24 -11 2
Young Irelands 2 0 0 2 16 24 -8 0

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 2 2 0 0 43 19 24 4
James Stephens 2 2 0 0 28 12 16 4
Kilmoganny 2 0 0 2 17 31 -14 0
Danesfort 2 0 0 2 14 40 -26 0

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon 2 2 0 0 28 24 4 4
Railyard GFC 2 1 0 1 18 18 0 2
Conahy Shamrocks 2 1 0 1 18 16 2 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 2 0 0 2 22 28 -6 0

 

J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE  GROUP  A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 2 2 0 0 34 17 17 4
Lisdowney 1 1 0 0 25 9 16 2
Erins Own 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 0
Rower Inistioge 2 0 0 2 13 45 -32 0

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Windgap 2 2 0 0 47 12 35 4
Barrow Rangers 2 1 0 1 23 30 -7 2
Carrickshock 2 1 0 1 42 25 17 2
Muckalee 2 0 0 2 14 59 -45 0

 

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mooncoin 2 1 0 1 34 23 11 2
Mullinavat 1 1 0 0 17 10 7 2
Muckalee 1 1 0 0 14 13 1 2
Clara 2 0 0 2 19 38 -19 0

 

FIXTURES

Fri 07 Feb

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens20:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Kilmoganny20:00,

Sat 08 Feb

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS  S.F.L. GROUP A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Muckalee14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Clara14:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS S.F.L. GROUP C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Conahy Shamrocks14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Railyard14:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Piltown14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Blacks and Whites14:00,

J.J.KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL LEAGUE  GROUP A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Rower Inistioge14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Lisdowney14:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Kilmacow14:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: Final), Venue: The Rower, Glenmore V Graignamanagh15:00,

Sun 09 Feb

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Muckalee14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Windgap, Windgap V Carrickshock14:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Railyard14:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Tullaroan14:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: County Final), Venue: TBC, Dicksboro V O’Loughlin Gaels14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Kilmacow V Blacks and Whites12:00,

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *