July 26, 2021
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All your latest local results and league tables

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Dicksboro 1-19 Rower Inistioge 0-11

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: County Final), Mullinavat 5-7 Mooncoin 1-4

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship 2020

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: County Final), Thomastown 2-12 Glenmore 1-7

J.J. Kavanagh Junior Football Championship 2020

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: County Final), Graigue Ballycallan 2-7 Carrickshock 0-10

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Wed, 16 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), O’Loughlin Gaels W/O Bennettsbridge  –

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Clara 1-17 James Stephens 0-16

(Round: Round 1), Erins Own 0-29 Tullaroan 1-17

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

Tue, 15 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Mullinavat 0-20 Rower Inistioge 0-19

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Shamrocks Ballyhale 2-21 Graigue Ballycallan 0-14

(Round: Round 1), Dicksboro 1-29 Lisdowney 3-11

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Conahy Shamrocks 4-17 Glenmore 2-20

(Round: Round 1), Fenians 2-13 Carrickshock 1-10

(Round: Round 1), Young Irelands 3-19 John Lockes 1-13

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Dunnamaggin 1-17 St Martin’s 0-13

(Round: Round 1), Thomastown 2-28 O’Loughlin Gaels 4-15

(Round: Round 1), Danesfort 2-24 St Lachtain’s 3-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Piltown 0-23 St. Patrick’s 1-13

(Round: Round 1), Kilmacow 0-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-7

(Round: Round 1), Slieverue 2-15 Barrow Rangers 0-16

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Galmoy 0-20 Mooncoin 0-17

(Round: Round 1), Windgap 0-14 Blacks and Whites 0-11

(Round: Round 1), Graignamanagh 2-13 Emeralds 0-10

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), St. Patrick’s 1-17 Young Irelands 1-11

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Dunnamaggin 1-17 Tullaroan 1-17

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Dicksboro 0-19 Danesfort 3-8

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), St Martin’s 3-18 James Stephens 1-12

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Shamrocks Ballyhale W/O John Lockes  –

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Emeralds 2-14 Cloneen 0-15

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Graignamanagh 2-9 Galmoy 0-10

(Round: Round 2), Fenians 4-14 Windgap 1-6

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Slieverue 4-20 Clara 0-12

(Round: Round 2), St Martin’s 3-17 St. Patrick’s 0-8

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), James Stephens 1-20 Carrigeen 0-9

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Blacks and Whites 1-15 Mooncoin 3-8

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Rower Inistioge 2-23 Mooncoin 1-11

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Lisdowney 6-18 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-16

(Round: Round 2), Thomastown 1-18 Graigue Ballycallan 2-11

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 Piltown 2-15

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Conahy Shamrocks 1-19 Blacks and Whites 0-10

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Mon, 14 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Young Irelands 4-11 Tullogher Rosbercon 2-11

(Round: Round 1), James Stephens 3-14 Bennettsbridge 1-11

(Round: Round 1), Dicksboro 2-26 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-12 Naas 1-17

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Mon, 14 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), St Martin’s 3-16 Tullaroan 1-12

(Round: Round 1), Mullinavat 4-15 Rower Inistioge 1-21

(Round: Round 1), Dunnamaggin 5-20 Piltown 1-15

(Round: Round 1), Clara 0-17 Thomastown 3-4

(Round: Round 1), Mooncoin 1-16 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 1-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Mon, 14 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Fenians 6-17 Danesfort 4-12

(Round: Round 1), Emeralds 2-18 Galmoy/Windgap 2-10

(Round: Round 1), Glenmore 1-12 The Harps 1-11

(Round: Round 1), Graigue Ballycallan 3-19 Erins Own 1-9

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 14 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), John Lockes 1-19 Barrow Rangers 1-14

(Round: Round 1), Conahy Shamrocks W/O Naomh Bríd  –

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Dicksboro 1-12 Naomh Bríd 0-7

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 14 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), St. Patrick’s 6-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-16

(Round: Round 1), Cloneen/Railyard W/O Ballinkillen  –

(Round: Round 1), Graignamanagh W/O St Lachtain’s  –

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

Mon, 14 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Carrickshock W/O Naomh Eoin  –

Tue, 15 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), James Stephens 5-11 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-8

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

Tue, 15 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), James Stephens Red 2-20 Dicksboro Maroon 2-7

Wed, 16 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), O’Loughlin Gaels 2-15 Erins Own 1-14

(Round: Round 1), James Stephens Green 3-17 Dicksboro White  2-10

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Wed, 16 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Piltown 6-23 Tullogher Rosbercon 4-3

(Round: Round 1), Danesfort 7-13 St Lachtain’s 1-7

(Round: Round 1), St Martin’s 3-9 Thomastown 0-10

(Round: Round 1), Graigue Ballycallan 4-7 Glenmore 0-12

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Wed, 16 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Dunnamaggin 7-15 John Lockes 3-10

(Round: Round 1), Galmoy/Windgap 6-21 Clara 3-14

(Round: Round 1), St. Patrick’s 5-23 Mooncoin 2-5

(Round: Round 1), Graignamanagh 3-12 Rower Inistioge 2-13

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Wed, 16 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Slieverue 6-13 Lisdowney 2-9

(Round: Round 1), Tullaroan 4-11 Bennettsbridge 2-14

(Round: Round 1), Piltown 2-15 Cloneen/Railyard 2-12

(Round: Round 1), Shamrocks Ballyhale 10-14 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 4-4

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Wed, 16 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Kilmacow W/O Setanta Carlow  –

(Round: Round 1), Emeralds 6-11 Naomh Bríd 0-0

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Barrow Rangers 9-26 St Martin’s 0-1

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

Wed, 16 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Fenians 5-15 Naomh Moling 0-4

(Round: Round 1), Carlow Town \ Setanta 3-16 Blacks and Whites 3-6

(Round: Round 1), Young Irelands 2-8 Mullinavat 0-13

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-9 John Lockes 0-3

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), John Lockes 3-8 Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-14

(Round: Round 1), Dicksboro 3-16 James Stephens 1-15

(Round: Round 1), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-13 Erins Own 1-7

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Thomastown 2-12 Mooncoin 1-5

(Round: Round 1), Graigue Ballycallan 9-8 Piltown 6-8

(Round: Round 1), Danesfort 4-7 Young Irelands 3-7

(Round: Round 1), Dunnamaggin 2-11 Rower Inistioge 3-6

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), St Martin’s 4-11 Galmoy/Windgap 5-5

(Round: Round 1), St. Patrick’s 9-15 Glenmore 0-1

(Round: Round 1), Tullogher Rosbercon 2-13 Carrickshock 1-6

(Round: Round 1), Lisdowney 9-9 Dicksboro 1-3

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Kilmacow 4-11 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 2-5

(Round: Round 1), Mt Leinster Rangers 9-9 Slieverue 6-12

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Conahy Shamrocks 3-8 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-5

(Round: Round 1), Emeralds 8-15 Ballinkillen 0-1

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), St Lachtain’s 5-2 Graignamanagh 3-8

(Round: Round 1), Clara 2-18 Carlow Town Hurling Club 1-7

(Round: Round 1), Tullaroan 2-13 Burren Rangers  2-10

(Round: Round 1), Mullinavat 11-12 Setanta Carlow 1-0

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

Thu, 17 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Thomastown 4-9 Naomh Moling 2-2

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Barrow Rangers W/O Fenians  –

(Round: Round 1), Danesfort W/O Dunnamaggin  –

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), John Lockes 5-15 Mooncoin 1-1

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

Fri, 18 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Blacks and Whites 0-15 Bennettsbridge 0-8

Sat, 19 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Rower Inistioge 3-10 St Martin’s 0-5

Sun, 20 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), James Stephens 10-2 Dicksboro 6-5

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 1 1 0 0 23 16 7 2
Slieverue 1 1 0 0 21 16 5 2
Kilmacow 1 1 0 0 14 10 4 2
Cloneen 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tullogher Rosbercon 1 0 0 1 10 14 -4 0
Barrow Rangers 1 0 0 1 16 21 -5 0
St. Patrick’s 1 0 0 1 16 23 -7 0

 

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 2 2 0 0 45 23 22 4
Graignamanagh 1 1 0 0 15 10 5 2
Threecastles 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galmoy 2 0 0 2 24 34 -10 0
Windgap 1 0 0 1 9 26 -17 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graignamanagh 1 1 0 0 19 10 9 2
Galmoy 1 1 0 0 20 17 3 2
Windgap 1 1 0 0 14 11 3 2
Mooncoin 1 0 0 1 17 20 -3 0
Blacks and Whites 1 0 0 1 11 14 -3 0
Emeralds 1 0 0 1 10 19 -9 0

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Emeralds 2 2 0 0 41 35 6 4
Shamrocks Ballyhale 2 1 0 1 20 21 -1 2
Piltown 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 1
Cloneen 2 0 1 1 15 20 -5 1
John Lockes 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
John Lockes 3 3 0 0 30 4 26 6
Piltown 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Barrow Rangers 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 4
Thomastown 1 1 0 0 21 8 13 2
Danesfort 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Thomastown 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Fenians 5 1 0 4 0 0 0 2
Erins Own 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Naomh Moling 2 1 0 1 8 21 -13 2
Mooncoin 2 1 0 1 4 30 -26 2
Dunnamaggin 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
Erins Own 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mooncoin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Lockes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piltown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 1 1 0 0 38 21 17 2
St. Patrick’s 1 1 0 0 20 14 6 2
Carrickshock 1 1 0 0 20 14 6 2
Young Irelands 2 0 0 2 28 40 -12 0
Graigue Ballycallan 1 0 0 1 21 38 -17 0

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Slieverue 2 2 0 0 62 24 38 4
St Martin’s 1 1 0 0 26 8 18 2
Kilmacow 1 1 0 0 19 15 4 2
Clara 2 0 0 2 27 51 -24 0
St. Patrick’s 2 0 0 2 20 56 -36 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Rower Inistioge (B Team) 1 1 0 0 19 5 14 2
James Stephens (C Team) 1 1 0 0 32 23 9 2
Blacks and Whites 1 1 0 0 15 8 7 2
Cloneen/Railyard 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naomh Eoin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Young Irelands (U13 B) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bennettsbridge 1 0 0 1 8 15 -7 0
Dicksboro (C Team) 1 0 0 1 23 32 -9 0
St Martin’s (B Team) 1 0 0 1 5 19 -14 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mooncoin 1 1 0 0 31 23 8 2
Tullaroan 2 0 2 0 39 39 0 2
Dunnamaggin 1 0 1 0 20 20 0 1
Mullinavat 1 0 1 0 19 19 0 1
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 0 0 1 23 31 -8 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 1 1 0 0 41 15 26 2
Danesfort 1 1 0 0 34 10 24 2
St Martin’s 1 1 0 0 18 10 8 2
Graigue Ballycallan 1 1 0 0 19 12 7 2
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glenmore 1 0 0 1 12 19 -7 0
Thomastown 1 0 0 1 10 18 -8 0
St Lachtain’s 1 0 0 1 10 34 -24 0
Tullogher Rosbercon 1 0 0 1 15 41 -26 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St. Patrick’s 1 1 0 0 38 11 27 2
Dunnamaggin 1 1 0 0 36 19 17 2
Galmoy/Windgap 1 1 0 0 39 23 16 2
Graignamanagh 1 1 0 0 21 19 2 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rower Inistioge 1 0 0 1 19 21 -2 0
Clara 1 0 0 1 23 39 -16 0
John Lockes 1 0 0 1 19 36 -17 0
Mooncoin 1 0 0 1 11 38 -27 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Conahy Shamrocks 2 2 0 0 49 30 19 4
Dunnamaggin 1 1 0 0 20 8 12 2
Tullogher Rosbercon 2 1 0 1 45 48 -3 2
Piltown 1 0 0 1 21 25 -4 0
Blacks and Whites 2 0 0 2 18 42 -24 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Shamrocks Ballyhale 1 1 0 0 44 16 28 2
Slieverue 1 1 0 0 31 15 16 2
Tullaroan 1 1 0 0 23 20 3 2
Piltown (B Team) 1 1 0 0 21 18 3 2
Bennettsbridge 1 0 0 1 20 23 -3 0
Cloneen/Railyard 1 0 0 1 18 21 -3 0
Lisdowney 1 0 0 1 15 31 -16 0
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1 0 0 1 16 44 -28 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 1 1 0 0 18 8 10 2
Graigue Ballycallan 1 1 0 0 35 26 9 2
Danesfort 1 1 0 0 19 16 3 2
Dunnamaggin 1 1 0 0 17 15 2 2
Rower Inistioge 1 0 0 1 15 17 -2 0
Young Irelands 1 0 0 1 16 19 -3 0
Piltown 1 0 0 1 26 35 -9 0
Mooncoin 1 0 0 1 8 18 -10 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St. Patrick’s 1 1 0 0 42 1 41 2
Lisdowney 1 1 0 0 36 6 30 2
Tullogher Rosbercon 1 1 0 0 19 9 10 2
St Martin’s 1 1 0 0 23 20 3 2
James Stephens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Stephens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galmoy/Windgap 1 0 0 1 20 23 -3 0
Carrickshock 1 0 0 1 9 19 -10 0
Dicksboro 1 0 0 1 6 36 -30 0
Glenmore 1 0 0 1 1 42 -41 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens Red 1 1 0 0 26 13 13 2
James Stephens Green 1 1 0 0 26 16 10 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 1 0 0 21 17 4 2
Young Irelands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrickshock 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Erins Own 1 0 0 1 17 21 -4 0
Dicksboro White 1 0 0 1 16 26 -10 0
Dicksboro Maroon 1 0 0 1 13 26 -13 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Emeralds 1 1 0 0 39 1 38 2
Kilmacow 1 1 0 0 23 11 12 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 1 1 0 0 36 30 6 2
Conahy Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 17 11 6 2
Barrow Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O`Loughlin Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Slieverue 1 0 0 1 30 36 -6 0
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 0 0 1 11 17 -6 0
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1 0 0 1 11 23 -12 0
Ballinkillen 1 0 0 1 1 39 -38 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro (B Team) 2 2 0 0 15 7 8 4
John Lockes 1 1 0 0 22 17 5 2
Conahy Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Barrow Rangers 1 0 0 1 17 22 -5 0
Naomh Bríd 2 0 0 2 7 15 -8 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erins Own 1 1 0 0 29 20 9 2
Clara 1 1 0 0 20 16 4 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Bennettsbridge 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
James Stephens 1 0 0 1 16 20 -4 0
Tullaroan 1 0 0 1 20 29 -9 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Young Irelands 1 1 0 0 28 16 12 2
Fenians 1 1 0 0 19 13 6 2
Conahy Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 29 26 3 2
Glenmore 1 0 0 1 26 29 -3 0
Carrickshock 1 0 0 1 13 19 -6 0
John Lockes 1 0 0 1 16 28 -12 0

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 1 1 0 0 29 19 10 2
Dicksboro 2 1 0 1 34 33 1 2
Barrow Rangers 1 1 0 0 16 15 1 2
Danesfort 1 0 0 1 17 19 -2 0
Conahy Shamrocks 1 0 0 1 19 29 -10 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St. Patrick’s 1 1 0 0 37 16 21 2
Cloneen/Railyard 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Graignamanagh 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Naomh Moling 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ballinkillen 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
St Lachtain’s 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Shamrocks Ballyhale 1 0 0 1 16 37 -21 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Shamrocks Ballyhale 1 1 0 0 27 14 13 2
Dicksboro 1 1 0 0 32 20 12 2
Mullinavat 1 1 0 0 20 19 1 2
Rower Inistioge 1 0 0 1 19 20 -1 0
Lisdowney 1 0 0 1 20 32 -12 0
Graigue Ballycallan 1 0 0 1 14 27 -13 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Danesfort 1 1 0 0 30 22 8 2
Thomastown 1 1 0 0 34 27 7 2
Dunnamaggin 1 1 0 0 20 13 7 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 0 0 1 27 34 -7 0
St Martin’s 1 0 0 1 13 20 -7 0
St Lachtain’s 1 0 0 1 22 30 -8 0

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Lachtain’s 1 1 0 0 31 12 19 2
Glenmore 1 1 0 0 13 11 2 2
St Martin’s 2 1 0 1 39 46 -7 2
Tullogher Rosbercon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Stephens 2 0 0 2 26 40 -14 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 2 2 0 0 53 1 52 4
Emeralds 2 2 0 0 29 0 29 4
Kilmacow 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
St Martin’s (B Team) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Conahy Shamrocks 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Naomh Bríd 2 1 0 1 0 29 -29 2
Setanta Ceatharlach 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
St Martin’s 1 0 0 1 1 53 -52 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens (B Team) 1 1 0 0 26 14 12 2
Carrickshock 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2
Naomh Eoin 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Lisdowney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 1 0 0 1 14 26 -12 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dunnamaggin 1 1 0 0 35 18 17 2
St Martin’s 1 1 0 0 25 15 10 2
Mooncoin 1 1 0 0 19 12 7 2
Clara 1 1 0 0 17 13 4 2
Mullinavat 1 1 0 0 27 24 3 2
Rower Inistioge 1 0 0 1 24 27 -3 0
Thomastown 1 0 0 1 13 17 -4 0
Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 1 0 0 1 12 19 -7 0
Tullaroan 1 0 0 1 15 25 -10 0
Piltown 1 0 0 1 18 35 -17 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 1 1 0 0 30 4 26 2
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 1 1 0 0 18 3 15 2
Carlow Town \ Setanta (U15 A) 1 1 0 0 25 15 10 2
Young Irelands (U13 B) 1 1 0 0 14 13 1 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mullinavat 1 0 0 1 13 14 -1 0
Blacks and Whites 1 0 0 1 15 25 -10 0
John Lockes (B Team) 1 0 0 1 3 18 -15 0
Naomh Moling 1 0 0 1 4 30 -26 0

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Blacks and Whites 2 2 0 0 44 23 21 4
Mooncoin 2 1 0 1 42 28 14 2
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 23 9 14 2
Barrow Rangers 1 0 0 1 10 25 -15 0
Carrigeen 2 0 0 2 15 49 -34 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graigue Ballycallan 1 1 0 0 28 12 16 2
Fenians 1 1 0 0 35 24 11 2
Emeralds 1 1 0 0 24 16 8 2
Glenmore 1 1 0 0 15 14 1 2
Kilmacow 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
The Harps 1 0 0 1 14 15 -1 0
Galmoy/Windgap 1 0 0 1 16 24 -8 0
Danesfort 1 0 0 1 24 35 -11 0
Erins Own 1 0 0 1 12 28 -16 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 1 1 0 0 22 11 11 2
James Stephens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clara 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lisdowney 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Shamrocks Ballyhale 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Erins Own 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rower Inistioge 1 0 0 1 11 22 -11 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Rower Inistioge 2 2 0 0 55 20 35 4
Dicksboro 1 1 0 0 17 11 6 2
Bennettsbridge 1 0 0 1 11 17 -6 0
Mooncoin 1 0 0 1 14 29 -15 0
Erins Own 1 0 0 1 6 26 -20 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 2 2 0 0 68 30 38 4
Thomastown 1 1 0 0 21 17 4 2
Graigue Ballycallan 2 1 0 1 40 36 4 2
Danesfort 1 0 0 1 14 32 -18 0
O`Loughlin Gaels 2 0 0 2 31 59 -28 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 1 1 0 0 32 12 20 2
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 23 14 9 2
Young Irelands 1 1 0 0 23 17 6 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 2 1 0 1 33 52 -19 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naas 1 0 0 1 20 21 -1 0
Tullogher Rosbercon 1 0 0 1 17 23 -6 0
Bennettsbridge 1 0 0 1 14 23 -9 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mullinavat 1 1 0 0 45 3 42 2
Clara 1 1 0 0 24 10 14 2
Tullaroan 1 1 0 0 19 16 3 2
St Lachtain’s 1 0 1 0 17 17 0 1
Graignamanagh 1 0 1 0 17 17 0 1
Naomh Bríd 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 1 0 0 1 16 19 -3 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 1 0 0 1 10 24 -14 0
Setanta Ceatharlach 1 0 0 1 3 45 -42 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 1 0 0 22 10 12 2
Dicksboro 1 1 0 0 25 18 7 2
John Lockes 1 1 0 0 17 14 3 2
Shamrocks Ballyhale 1 0 0 1 14 17 -3 0
James Stephens 1 0 0 1 18 25 -7 0
Erins Own 1 0 0 1 10 22 -12 0

 

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *