July 31, 2021
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All your latest local results and league tables

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 2), Dicksboro 1-19 Lisdowney 0-15

Fri, 02 Jul,

(Round: Round 2), James Stephens 0-24 Erins Own 2-13

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 2), Clara 3-17 Rower Inistioge 0-8

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 6), Piltown 3-27 Slieverue 0-24

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 6), Tullogher Rosbercon 2-15 Cloneen 0-7

(Round: Round 6), St. Patrick’s 0-23 Kilmacow 3-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Graigue Ballycallan 3-16 Young Irelands 1-16

(Round: Round 4), St. Patrick’s 1-13 Thomastown 1-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Mooncoin 5-14 Tullaroan 1-15

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Dunnamaggin 2-12 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-10

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Conahy Shamrocks 3-12 Danesfort 2-12

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro 3-14 Bennettsbridge 0-16

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Tullogher Rosbercon 0-23 St Lachtain’s 1-19

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Glenmore 2-25 St Martin’s 1-8

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Cloneen 3-17 Shamrocks Ballyhale 0-18

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Piltown 4-24 John Lockes 0-12

 

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Windgap 1-16 Threecastles 2-9

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), St Martin’s 3-13 Kilmacow 3-13

Sat, 03 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Clara 3-15 St. Patrick’s 1-10

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

Tue, 29 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Mooncoin 4-19 James Stephens 0-10

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Mooncoin 3-13 Carrigeen 0-7

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro 2-13 Rower Inistioge 2-12

(Round: Round 4), Bennettsbridge 3-14 Mooncoin 0-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

Tue, 29 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Danesfort 4-21 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12

Fri, 02 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Danesfort W/O Thomastown  –

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Lisdowney 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan 1-11

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

Fri, 02 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Piltown 0-20 Dunnamaggin 1-13

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Tullogher Rosbercon 3-28 Blacks and Whites 3-7

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 2), Glenmore 2-22 Mullinavat 1-11

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 2), St Lachtain’s 0-13 Dicksboro 0-12

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Mon, 28 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), James Stephens 2-17 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-7

(Round: Round 3), Dicksboro 2-18 Tullogher Rosbercon 3-11

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Mon, 28 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Mooncoin 1-15 Tullaroan 2-5

(Round: Round 3), Dunnamaggin 5-20 Rower Inistioge 3-11

(Round: Round 3), Thomastown 3-13 Mullinavat 0-15

(Round: Round 3), St Martin’s 3-11 Piltown 0-6

(Round: Round 3), Clara 3-16 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 2-10

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Mon, 28 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Graigue Ballycallan 3-14 Fenians 0-10

(Round: Round 3), Kilmacow 2-14 The Harps 0-7

(Round: Round 3), Galmoy/Windgap 2-18 Erins Own 2-14

(Round: Round 3), Danesfort 2-28 Glenmore 1-14

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 28 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Naomh Bríd W/O Bagenalstown Gaels GAA  –

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), John Lockes W/O Dicksboro  –

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 28 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Shamrocks Ballyhale 4-13 St Lachtain’s 1-8

(Round: Round 3), Graignamanagh W/O Naomh Moling  –

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

Wed, 30 Jun,

(Round: Round 1), Lisdowney 1-16 Burren Rangers  0-18

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

Wed, 30 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Erins Own 4-11 Dicksboro Maroon 2-9

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), James Stephens Green 4-8 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Wed, 30 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Thomastown 2-21 Graigue Ballycallan 0-8

(Round: Round 3), Glenmore 3-13 Danesfort 0-14

(Round: Round 3), Burren Rangers  2-9 St Lachtain’s 3-4

(Round: Round 3), Piltown 3-13 St Martin’s 2-11

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Wed, 30 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Dunnamaggin W/O Rower Inistioge  –

(Round: Round 3), John Lockes 6-16 Mooncoin 3-12

(Round: Round 3), Galmoy/Windgap 6-16 Graignamanagh 1-7

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 28 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Lisdowney 8-10 Piltown 3-13

Wed, 30 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Tullaroan W/O Cloneen/Railyard  –

(Round: Round 3), Slieverue 9-15 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1-7

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Wed, 30 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Barrow Rangers 6-11 Kilmacow 3-12

(Round: Round 3), Emeralds W/O Setanta Carlow  –

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

Wed, 30 Jun,

(Round: Round 3), Fenians 3-25 Young Irelands 1-7

(Round: Round 3), Blacks and Whites 2-8 Mullinavat 3-5

(Round: Round 3), O’Loughlin Gaels 7-7 Naomh Moling 1-9

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Carlow Town \ Setanta 6-9 John Lockes 0-0

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

Sat, 03 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), John Lockes 3-9 Dicksboro 1-5

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Rower Inistioge 7-13 Thomastown 3-3

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

Mon, 28 Jun,

(Round: Round 2), Tullogher Rosbercon W/O Glenmore  –

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Dicksboro 7-10 Glenmore 2-6

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-8 Barrow Rangers 1-9

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

Thu, 01 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Erins Own 5-7 Naomh Moling 0-6

Fri, 02 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), John Lockes W/O Fenians  –

Sat, 03 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Barrow Rangers 8-18 Piltown 0-0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

Sat, 03 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Bennettsbridge 5-15 James Stephens 2-1

(Round: Round 3), Young Irelands 3-8 Dicksboro 2-8

Sun, 04 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Naomh Eoin 4-10 Blacks and Whites 2-10

(Round: Round 3), Cloneen/Railyard 7-6 St Martin’s 7-4

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 2 2 0 0 59 40 19 4
St. Patrick’s 3 2 0 1 68 54 14 4
Slieverue 3 1 1 1 59 66 -7 3
Barrow Rangers 2 1 0 1 38 33 5 2
Kilmacow 3 1 0 2 48 55 -7 2
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 1 0 2 40 50 -10 2
Cloneen 2 0 1 1 21 35 -14 1

 

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 2 2 0 0 45 23 22 4
Windgap 3 2 0 1 49 55 -6 4
Threecastles 2 1 0 1 31 33 -2 2
Graignamanagh 2 1 0 1 29 31 -2 2
Galmoy 3 0 0 3 38 50 -12 0

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Cloneen 4 3 0 1 63 49 14 6
Piltown 3 2 0 1 58 30 28 4
Emeralds 3 2 0 1 59 57 2 4
Shamrocks Ballyhale 3 1 0 2 38 47 -9 2
John Lockes 3 0 0 3 23 58 -35 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 4 4 0 0 51 6 45 8
John Lockes 4 3 0 1 36 13 23 6
Piltown 4 3 0 1 13 53 -40 6
Thomastown 2 2 0 0 21 8 13 4
Erins Own 3 2 0 1 29 21 8 4
Danesfort 2 2 0 0 15 7 8 4
Fenians 5 1 0 4 0 0 0 2
Mooncoin 3 1 0 2 15 43 -28 2
Naomh Moling 3 1 0 2 14 43 -29 2
Mooncoin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
John Lockes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
Piltown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Erins Own 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 3 2 1 0 86 45 41 5
Carrickshock 3 2 0 1 46 61 -15 4
St. Patrick’s 2 1 1 0 36 30 6 3
Graigue Ballycallan 3 1 0 2 61 75 -14 2
Young Irelands 3 0 0 3 47 65 -18 0

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Slieverue 3 3 0 0 91 47 44 6
St Martin’s 3 2 1 0 62 40 22 5
Kilmacow 3 1 1 1 64 66 -2 3
Clara 4 1 0 3 61 78 -17 2
St. Patrick’s 3 0 0 3 33 80 -47 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 3 2 0 1 78 28 50 4
Blacks and Whites 3 2 0 1 62 34 28 4
Naomh Eoin 2 2 0 0 52 29 23 4
Young Irelands (U13 B) 3 2 0 1 46 40 6 4
Cloneen/Railyard 3 2 0 1 51 79 -28 4
Rower Inistioge (B Team) 2 1 0 1 32 35 -3 2
James Stephens (C Team) 3 1 0 2 47 68 -21 2
James Stephens (B Team) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dicksboro (C Team) 2 0 0 2 37 49 -12 0
St Martin’s (B Team) 3 0 0 3 34 77 -43 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dunnamaggin 3 2 1 0 59 49 10 5
Mooncoin 4 2 1 1 93 82 11 5
Mullinavat 3 1 2 0 56 55 1 4
Tullaroan 3 0 2 1 57 68 -11 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 0 0 3 55 66 -11 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 3 3 0 0 122 37 85 6
St Martin’s 3 2 0 1 68 38 30 4
Thomastown 3 2 0 1 64 38 26 4
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 2 1 0 1 25 32 -7 2
Danesfort 3 1 0 2 54 65 -11 2
Graigue Ballycallan 2 1 0 1 27 39 -12 2
Glenmore 3 1 0 2 46 60 -14 2
Tullogher Rosbercon 2 1 0 1 34 51 -17 2
St Lachtain’s 3 0 0 3 28 108 -80 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dunnamaggin 3 3 0 0 36 19 17 6
John Lockes 3 2 0 1 96 59 37 4
St. Patrick’s 2 2 0 0 76 39 37 4
Galmoy/Windgap 3 2 0 1 101 71 30 4
Clara 2 1 0 1 55 45 10 2
Graignamanagh 3 1 0 2 51 78 -27 2
Mooncoin 4 1 0 3 57 92 -35 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 1 0 0 1 6 32 -26 0
Rower Inistioge 3 0 0 3 21 64 -43 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 2 0 1 82 64 18 4
Conahy Shamrocks 3 2 0 1 66 50 16 4
Piltown 3 2 0 1 61 48 13 4
Dunnamaggin 3 2 0 1 56 45 11 4
Blacks and Whites 4 0 0 4 41 99 -58 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Lachtain’s 2 2 0 0 30 27 3 4
Glenmore 2 1 0 1 43 31 12 2
Dicksboro 2 1 0 1 29 18 11 2
Mullinavat 2 0 0 2 19 45 -26 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Slieverue 3 3 0 0 93 39 54 6
Shamrocks Ballyhale 2 2 0 0 80 30 50 4
Lisdowney 3 2 0 1 93 62 31 4
Tullaroan 3 2 0 1 37 40 -3 4
Bennettsbridge 2 1 0 1 20 23 -3 2
Piltown (B Team) 3 1 0 2 57 88 -31 2
Cloneen/Railyard 3 0 0 3 18 21 -3 0
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 3 0 0 3 35 130 -95 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graigue Ballycallan 2 2 0 0 68 43 25 4
Danesfort 2 2 0 0 38 33 5 4
Rower Inistioge 3 1 0 2 66 48 18 2
Young Irelands 2 1 0 1 46 33 13 2
Dunnamaggin 2 1 0 1 41 41 0 2
Piltown 2 1 0 1 52 59 -7 2
Thomastown 3 1 0 2 44 72 -28 2
Mooncoin 2 0 0 2 25 51 -26 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 2 2 0 0 56 22 34 4
Tullogher Rosbercon 2 2 0 0 19 9 10 4
St. Patrick’s 1 1 0 0 42 1 41 2
Carrickshock 2 1 0 1 44 26 18 2
St Martin’s 1 1 0 0 23 20 3 2
Dicksboro 3 1 0 2 44 83 -39 2
James Stephens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
James Stephens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Galmoy/Windgap 2 0 0 2 36 43 -7 0
Glenmore 3 0 0 3 13 73 -60 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens Green 3 3 0 0 84 44 40 6
James Stephens Red 2 2 0 0 66 15 51 4
Dicksboro White 2 1 0 1 61 47 14 2
Young Irelands 1 1 0 0 20 15 5 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 2 1 0 1 39 37 2 2
Erins Own 3 1 0 2 50 74 -24 2
Naas 1 0 0 1 15 20 -5 0
Carrickshock 1 0 0 1 2 40 -38 0
Dicksboro Maroon 3 0 0 3 49 94 -45 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Conahy Shamrocks 2 2 0 0 56 11 45 4
Kilmacow 2 2 0 0 59 18 41 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 1 0 0 64 10 54 2
Emeralds 2 1 0 1 50 18 32 2
Barrow Rangers 2 1 0 1 29 28 1 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 2 1 0 1 28 29 -1 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 2 1 0 1 43 66 -23 2
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1 0 0 1 11 23 -12 0
Slieverue 2 0 0 2 30 75 -45 0
Ballinkillen 2 0 0 2 11 103 -92 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
John Lockes 4 4 0 0 22 17 5 8
Barrow Rangers 4 3 0 1 76 46 30 6
Dicksboro (B Team) 5 3 0 2 22 33 -11 6
Conahy Shamrocks 3 1 0 2 17 33 -16 2
Naomh Bríd 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 2
Carlow Town Hurling Club 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 4 3 0 1 106 63 43 6
Conahy Shamrocks 3 2 0 1 75 61 14 4
Dicksboro 3 2 0 1 57 49 8 4
Barrow Rangers 3 1 0 2 43 73 -30 2
Danesfort 3 0 0 3 43 78 -35 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graignamanagh 3 3 0 0 33 14 19 6
St. Patrick’s 2 2 0 0 62 22 40 4
Shamrocks Ballyhale 2 1 0 1 41 48 -7 2
Cloneen/Railyard 2 1 0 1 14 33 -19 2
Naomh Moling 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Ballinkillen 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
St Lachtain’s 3 0 0 3 17 50 -33 0

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Glenmore 3 3 0 0 63 35 28 6
St Lachtain’s 3 2 0 1 69 50 19 4
St Martin’s 4 2 0 2 70 91 -21 4
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 1 0 2 50 61 -11 2
James Stephens 3 0 0 3 41 56 -15 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 3 3 0 0 82 22 60 6
Emeralds 3 3 0 0 29 0 29 6
Conahy Shamrocks 2 2 0 0 22 7 15 4
St Martin’s (B Team) 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 2
Kilmacow 2 1 0 1 21 29 -8 2
Naomh Bríd 3 1 0 2 7 51 -44 2
Setanta Ceatharlach 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
St Martin’s 1 0 0 1 1 53 -52 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 3 3 0 0 67 52 15 6
James Stephens (B Team) 2 1 0 1 48 42 6 2
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 2 1 0 1 41 39 2 2
Carrickshock 2 1 0 1 20 23 -3 2
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 3 1 0 2 26 46 -20 2
Naomh Eoin 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dunnamaggin 3 3 0 0 102 42 60 6
St Martin’s 3 3 0 0 73 41 32 6
Mooncoin 3 3 0 0 53 38 15 6
Clara 3 2 0 1 57 45 12 4
Tullaroan 3 1 0 2 63 62 1 2
Mullinavat 3 1 0 2 62 74 -12 2
Thomastown 3 1 0 2 54 69 -15 2
Piltown 3 1 0 2 42 67 -25 2
Rower Inistioge 3 0 0 3 56 80 -24 0
Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 3 0 0 3 32 76 -44 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 3 3 0 0 83 20 63 6
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 3 2 0 1 55 26 29 4
Carlow Town \ Setanta (U15 A) 3 2 0 1 58 34 24 4
Young Irelands (U13 B) 3 2 0 1 39 61 -22 4
Blacks and Whites 3 1 1 1 61 41 20 3
Mullinavat 3 1 1 1 38 37 1 3
O`Loughlin Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naomh Moling 3 0 0 3 30 73 -43 0
John Lockes (B Team) 3 0 0 3 5 77 -72 0

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Blacks and Whites 3 3 0 0 66 32 34 6
Mooncoin 4 3 0 1 95 45 50 6
James Stephens 2 1 0 1 33 40 -7 2
Barrow Rangers 2 0 0 2 19 47 -28 0
Carrigeen 3 0 0 3 22 71 -49 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graigue Ballycallan 3 3 0 0 72 33 39 6
Kilmacow 2 2 0 0 42 28 14 4
Galmoy/Windgap 3 2 0 1 57 60 -3 4
Emeralds 2 1 0 1 45 38 7 2
Fenians 2 1 0 1 45 47 -2 2
Danesfort 3 1 0 2 69 73 -4 2
Glenmore 2 1 0 1 32 48 -16 2
The Harps 3 0 0 3 37 52 -15 0
Erins Own 2 0 0 2 32 52 -20 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens 2 2 0 0 56 30 26 4
Dicksboro 2 2 0 0 44 26 18 4
Clara 1 1 0 0 26 8 18 2
Erins Own 1 0 0 1 19 24 -5 0
Lisdowney 1 0 0 1 15 22 -7 0
Shamrocks Ballyhale 1 0 0 1 11 32 -21 0
Rower Inistioge 2 0 0 2 19 48 -29 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 3 3 0 0 57 44 13 6
Rower Inistioge 3 2 0 1 73 39 34 4
Erins Own 2 1 0 1 23 41 -18 2
Bennettsbridge 3 1 0 2 49 47 2 2
Mooncoin 3 0 0 3 42 73 -31 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 4 4 0 0 113 61 52 8
Danesfort 3 2 0 1 47 47 0 4
Thomastown 3 1 0 2 38 39 -1 2
Graigue Ballycallan 3 1 0 2 54 59 -5 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 0 0 3 46 92 -46 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 3 3 0 0 84 55 29 6
James Stephens 2 2 0 0 46 27 19 4
Young Irelands 2 1 0 1 46 45 1 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 1 0 2 46 75 -29 2
Bennettsbridge 2 0 1 1 32 41 -9 1
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 0 1 2 55 65 -10 1
Mt Leinster Rangers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naas 1 0 0 1 20 21 -1 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
John Lockes 3 2 0 1 48 48 0 4
Dicksboro 3 2 0 1 56 48 8 4
James Stephens 2 1 0 1 44 38 6 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 2 1 0 1 34 33 1 2
Shamrocks Ballyhale 2 1 0 1 28 29 -1 2
Erins Own 2 0 0 2 22 36 -14 0

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *