December 12, 2019
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All your latest local results and league tables

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

Sun, 27 Oct,

(Round: County Final), Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-21 James Stephens 1-15

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sun, 27 Oct,

(Round: County Final), Tullaroan 3-18 Thomastown 0-21

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

Sat, 26 Oct,

(Round: League Final), Dunnamaggin 2-12 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-11

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

Tue, 22 Oct,

(Round: Quarter Final), Danesfort W/O Galmoy/Windgap  –

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

Sat, 26 Oct,

(Round: Quarter Final), St. Patrick’s 5-13 Clara 0-15

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

Thu, 24 Oct,

(Round: Quarter Final), Tullogher Rosbercon W/O Cloneen/Railyard  –

Sat, 26 Oct,

(Round: 1st Round), Conahy Shamrocks 1-20 Carrickshock 2-9

(Round: 1st Round), Emeralds 4-20 Fenians 0-9

(Round: 1st Round), Blacks and Whites W/O Dicksboro  –

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

Mon, 21 Oct,

(Round: Qtr Final D replay), Ballyhale Shamrocks 4-9 Barrow Rangers 3-11

Sat, 26 Oct,

(Round: S/Final), Blacks and Whites 5-17 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-2

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League

Sun, 27 Oct,

(Round: League Final), Emeralds 4-12 Mullinavat 2-6

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League

Sat, 26 Oct,

(Round: League final), Erins Own 3-13 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-3

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League

Sat, 26 Oct,

(Round: League Final), St. Patrick’s 6-19 Young Irelands 1-2

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Thu, 24 Oct,

(Round: League Final), Fenians 8-12 Tullaroan 2-5

 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Mon, 21 Oct,

(Round: Semi Final), St. Patricks DLS 4-4 Thomastown NS 0-6

(Round: Semi Final), Gaelscoil Osraí 1-9 St. Canice`s NS 3-2

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Championship North

Mon, 21 Oct,

(Round: North Semi Final), Clara NS 5-10 Urlingford NS 1-7

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Championship South

Mon, 21 Oct,

(Round: South Semi Final), Danesfort NS 6-7 Rower Inistioge NS 0-4

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup

Wed, 23 Oct,

(Round: Quarter Final), Danesfort NS 2-3 Kilmanagh NS 1-2

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 8 8 0 0 236 80 156 16
Blacks and Whites 7 5 1 1 194 103 91 11
Lisdowney 7 5 0 2 116 83 33 10
Burren Rangers 6 2 2 2 82 112 -30 6
Conahy Shamrocks 6 2 0 4 87 106 -19 4
Naomh Eoin 6 1 0 5 63 121 -58 2
Piltown 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1
Ballinkillen 4 0 1 3 38 83 -45 1
Piltown (U13 B) 6 0 1 5 39 142 -103 1
Tullaroan 1 0 0 1 11 36 -25 0

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *