December 1, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: The complete guide to all your Kilkenny GAA fixtures

Wed 02 Sep
Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Quarter Final (G)), Bennettsbridge V Graignamanagh 18:30, Venue: Bennettsbridge
(Quarter Final (H)), Piltown V Danesfort 18:30, Venue: Piltown
(Quarter Final (I)), St. Patrick’s V Dunnamaggin 18:30, Venue: Ballyragget
(Quarter Final (J)), Rower Inistioge V Galmoy/Windgap 18:30, Venue: Inistioge

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Quarter Final (F)), Glenmore V Emeralds 18:30, Venue: Pairc na Rath

(Quarter Final (G)), James Stephens V Shamrocks Ballyhale 18:30, Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan

(Quarter Final (H)), Fenians V Mooncoin 18:30, Venue: Johnstown

(Quarter Final (I))Tullaroan V St Lachtain’s 18:30, Venue: Tullaroan,

Fri 04 Sep
Duggan Steel Under-13 A1 Hurling Championship

(Quarter Final (A)), Mooncoin V Thomastown 18:30, Venue: Mooncoin
(Quarter Final (B)), Piltown V Dunnamaggin 18:30, Venue: Piltown
(Quarter Final (C)), Danesfort V Glenmore 18:30, Venue: Danesfort
(Quarter Final (D)), Young Irelands V John Lockes 18:30, Venue: Gowran

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Quarter Final (A)), Mullinavat V Tullaroan 18:30, Venue: Mullinavat
Quarter Final (B)), Slieverue V Emeralds 18:30, Venue: Slieverue

Sat 05 Sep
St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship,

(Quarter Final), Dicksboro V Bennettsbridge 14:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park
(Quarter Final), O’Loughlin Gaels V Erins Own 17:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation

(Semi Finals),Tullaroan V Danesfort 12:00, Venue: Pairc Lachtain

(Semi Finals), Graigue Ballycallan V Rower Inistioge 15:30, Venue: Dunnamaggin

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation

(Semi Finals), Carrickshock V St. Patrick’s 12:00, Venue: Clara

(Semi Finals), John Lockes V Fenians 12:00, Venue: St. John’s Park

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship, (2nd Round)

Piltown V Slieverue 12:00, Venue: Mooncoin
Shamrocks V Cloneen 12:00, Venue: Muckalee
Graignamanagh V Blacks and Whites 12:00, Venue: Gowran
Tullogher Rosbercon V Barrow Rangers 17:30, Venue: Thomastown

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B, (Semi Finals)

James Stephens V Clara 17:00, Venue: Jenkinstown

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship, (Final)

James Stephens V Graigue Ballycallan 11:00, Venue: MW Hire Dunmore

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League, (Round 4)

Erins Own V O’Loughlin Gaels 11:00, Venue: Canon Kearns Park,
Dicksboro White V James Stephens Green 11:00, Venue: Palmerstown
Dicksboro Maroon V James Stephens Red 11:00, Venue: Palmerstown

Sun 06 Sep
St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship, (Quarter Final),

Clara V Shamrocks Ballyhale 14:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park,

James Stephens V Mullinavat 17:00, Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship, (Quarter Final)

Thomastown V O’Loughlin Gaels 12:00, Venue: John Locke Park

Dunnamaggin V St Lachtain’s 12:00, Venue: Tullaroan
Glenmore V St Martin’s 12:00, Venue: Bennettsbridge,
Lisdowney V Young Irelands 12:00, Venue: Canon Kearns Park

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship, (2nd Round)

Windgap V Emeralds 12:00, Venue: Tom Ryall Park,

Galmoy V Mooncoin 12:00, Venue: Danesfort,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B, (Semi Finals)

Dicksboro V Erins Own 17:00, Venue: Gowran

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship, Venue: Mooncoin, (Semi final)

Glenmore V Dunnamaggin 15:00,

Bennettsbridge V Kilmacow 15:00, Venue: Thomastown

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *