February 17, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tuesday, 30 July

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara, Clara V Erins Own19:30,

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Tullogher, Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V St Martin’s19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 9), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Fenians19:30,

 

Wednesday 31 July

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St. Patrick’s19:15,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin19:15,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Glenmore19:15,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Piltown19:30,

Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Threecastles19:30,

Country Style Junior D Hurling League

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V James Stephens19:15,

Country Style Junior Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Cloneen, Dicksboro V Cloneen19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Glenmore19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Naomh Eoin19:30,

 

Thursday 01, Aug

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Clara V Dicksboro19:15,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

 

Friday 02, Aug

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: League Playoff), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Burren Rangers 18:30,

 

Saturday 03, Aug

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Tullogher Rosbercon19:00,

 

Monday, 05 Aug

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Blacks and Whites19:00,

 

Tuesday, 06 Aug

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat19:30,

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, Tullaroan V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands19:15,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro19:30,

Country Style Junior Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, Mooncoin V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, Conahy Shamrocks V Clara19:30,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, Slieverue V Lisdowney19:30,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, St Martin’s V Rower Inistioge19:30,

 

Wednesday, 07 Aug

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, Thomastown V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Final), Venue: TBC, Conahy Shamrocks V James Stephens19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

(Round: Relegation Final/1st Round), Venue: TBC, John Lockes V Fenians19:30,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Johnstown, Galmoy V Emeralds19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

 

Thursday, 08 Aug

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Bennettsbridge19:30,

Country Style Junior Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: TBC, Blacks and Whites V Erins Own19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Erins Own19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Rower Inistioge19:30,

 

Friday, 09 Aug

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Glenmore19:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *