January 17, 2022
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 27 Aug 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 7), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Rower Inistioge18:45,

Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Piltown19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Fenians19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Cloneen19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Lisdowney19:00,

Thu 29 Aug 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V St. Patrick’s19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

(Round: Play Off), Venue: Clara, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Conahy Shamrocks19:00,

Fri 30 Aug 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen V Conahy Shamrocks18:30,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Windgap, Windgap V Barrow Rangers18:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Erins Own11:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds19:00,

Sat 31 Aug 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, St. Patrick’s V Dicksboro13:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: John Locke Park, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan18:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, Rower Inistioge V Erins Own18:00,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Clara V James Stephens15:45,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Mullinavat18:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai  Intermediate Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Thomastown, Young Irelands V John Lockes13:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Dunnamaggin V Lisdowney18:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, St Lachtain’s V Carrickshock14:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Blacks and Whites15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Galmoy18:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Mooncoin15:45,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Kilmacow18:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Carlow Town Hurling Club11:30,

Sun 01 Sept 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Bennettsbridge V O’Loughlin Gaels12:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai  Intermediate Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Thomastown V St Martin’s12:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Glenmore V Tullaroan12:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, Fenians V Tullogher Rosbercon18:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens18:00,

Mon 02 Sept

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Mooncoin19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Lisdowney19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Tullaroan19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V The Harps19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Blacks and Whites19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Clara, Clara V Fenians19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Barrow Rangers19:30,

Tue 03 Sept

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final), Venue: TBC, O’Loughlin Gaels V Young Irelands19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Tullogher Rosbercon19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Galmoy/Windgap19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: TBC, St. Patrick’s V Barrow Rangers19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Young Irelands19:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Venue: TBC, Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks18:30,

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *