June 2, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 17 Sept 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V John Lockes18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Dunnamaggin18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Ballyhale Shamrocks18:30,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V St. Patrick’s18:30,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V James Stephens18:30,

Wed 18 Sept

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. Canice`s NS, St. Canice`s NS V Kilkenny CBS NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Thomastown BNS, Thomastown NS V Gowran NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. Patricks DLS, St. Patricks DLS V Clara NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Goresbridge/Paulstown, Goresbridge/Paulstown V Windgap NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilkenny School Project, Kilkenny School Project V Ballyragget NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Lisdowney NS, Lisdowney NS V Castlecomer BNS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Urlingford NS, Urlingford NS V Conahy NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Clogh Mooneenroe NS, Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Coon Muckalee NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny, St. John`s NS V Graigue / Skeough15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmacow BNS, Kilmacow BNS V Mooncoin Schools15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown NS, Piltown NS V Glenmore NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge, Rower Inistioge NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort NS, Danesfort NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Scoil McCauley Rice NS, Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Mullinavat NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Carrickshock NS, Carrickshock NS V Dunnamaggin NS15:30,

Thu 19 Sept

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V St. Patrick’s18:30,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dicksboro18:30,

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Cloneen/Railyard18:30,

Fri 20 Sept 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Tullaroan18:30,

Sat 21 Sept 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: St. John’s Park, Danesfort V James Stephens16:00,

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Semi Final), Venue: Clara, Erins Own V Bennettsbridge17:45,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Semi Final), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Fenians V John Lockes17:45,

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Semi Final), Venue: Ballyhale, Tullogher Rosbercon V Dunnamaggin17:45,

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Tullaroan V Thomastown14:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Intermediate Hurling Shield

(Round: Shield Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, St Lachtain’s V St Martin’s12:45,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (E)), Venue: TBC, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro11:00,

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: TBC, Galmoy/Windgap V O’Loughlin Gaels11:00,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: TBC, James Stephens V Piltown11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Bennettsbridge14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands11:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Tullogher Rosbercon11:00,

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Dunnamaggin11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Lisdowney11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Final), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Dicksboro V James Stephens13:45,

Sun 22 Sept 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: John Locke Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Mullinavat15:45,

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Semi Final), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, St. Patrick’s V Ballyhale Shamrocks17:30,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Dicksboro V O’Loughlin Gaels13:45,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Shield

(Round: Shield Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Rower Inistioge V Clara12:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Glenmore V Lisdowney15:30,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Thomastown, Carrickshock V Young Irelands17:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V James Stephens11:00,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V Dicksboro11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Young Irelands11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Ballyhale Shamrocks11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V James Stephens11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Erins Own11:00,

J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Danesfort, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens11:00,

Mon 23 Sept

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club18:45,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Football Country Cup

(Round: Round 2), Venue: The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge, Rower Inistioge NS V Coon Muckalee NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V Glenmore NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin NS, Dunnamaggin NS V Kilmacow BNS15:30,

Tue 24 Sept

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town Hurling Club18:45,

Wed 25 Sept

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilkenny CBS NS, Kilkenny CBS NS V St. Patricks DLS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V Thomastown NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran NS, Gowran NS V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Windgap NS, Windgap NS V Kilkenny School Project15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: The Model School, The Model School V Goresbridge/Paulstown15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Coon Muckalee NS, Coon Muckalee NS V Lisdowney NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Castlecomer BNS, Castlecomer BNS V Urlingford NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Conahy NS, Conahy NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Graigue/skeough, Graigue / Skeough V Clara NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu  , Gaelscoil Osraí V St. John`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. Canice`s NS, St. Canice`s NS V Kilmanagh NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullogher Rosbercon NS, Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Kilmacow BNS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Glenmore NS, Glenmore NS V Rower Inistioge NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mooncoin BNS, Mooncoin Schools V Piltown NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dunnamaggin NS, Dunnamaggin NS V Danesfort NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat NS, Mullinavat NS V Carrickshock NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyhale NS, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Scoil McCauley Rice NS15:30,

Fri 27 Sept 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V The Harps18:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *