July 27, 2021
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to Kilkenny local GAA fixtures

Thu 01 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Lisdowney19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Slieverue19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Graigue Ballycallan19:45,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Thomastown19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Mooncoin19:45,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Conahy Shamrocks19:45,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V St Lachtain’s19:45,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Cloneen19:45,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Kilmacow19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro19:45,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Bennettsbridge19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Mullinavat19:45,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens Green20:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Carlow Town \ Setanta19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Barrow Rangers20:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Naomh Moling19:45,

Fri 02 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V John Lockes19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V St. Patrick’s19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens Red V Naas19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Dicksboro19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Dunnamaggin18:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Lisdowney19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Conahy Shamrocks19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: TBC, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Ballinkillen19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Danesfort19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Naomh Eoin19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Young Irelands19:30,

Sat 03 Jul

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Clara19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Dunnamaggin19:45,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Mt Leinster Rangers19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V St. Patrick’s14:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown, Barrow Rangers V Piltown19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Bennettsbridge11:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V St Martin’s11:30,

Sun 04 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Cloneen14:00,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Kilmacow14:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Bennettsbridge14:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V St Martin’s14:00,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Piltown14:00,

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Graignamanagh14:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Windgap, Windgap V Threecastles14:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Barrow Rangers14:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Carrigeen, Carrigeen V Mooncoin19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Lisdowney19:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Danesfort19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Blacks and Whites19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V St Lachtain’s19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Dicksboro19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Larchfield, James Stephens V Naomh Eoin19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Glenmore12:00,

Mon 05 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Naas19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Bennettsbridge19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V James Stephens19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Blacks and Whites/Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Clara V Dunnamaggin19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Fenians19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V The Harps19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Naomh Bríd – Superbowl, Naomh Bríd V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Naomh Moling19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Lisdowney19:30,

Tue 06 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V St. Patrick’s19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V James Stephens Red19:30,

Wed 07 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro Maroon V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro White  V Naas19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Erins Own19:30,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V St Lachtain’s19:30,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Clara V St. Patrick’s19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Lisdowney19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Emeralds19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Setanta Carlow19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Fenians19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Carlow Town \ Setanta19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Naomh Moling19:30,

Thu 08 Jul

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Tullaroan19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Erins Own19:30,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Lisdowney19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Fenians19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V St Lachtain’s19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Thomastown19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V St. Patrick’s19:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Emeralds19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Graignamanagh19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy V Windgap19:30,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro White  V Carrickshock19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

Fri 09 Jul

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Mount Leinster Rangers, Mt Leinster Rangers V Naas19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Piltown19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Ballinkillen19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Clara V Tullaroan19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Fenians19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Naomh Moling19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V John Lockes19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Naomh Eoin19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Blacks and Whites19:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *