January 23, 2021
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your guide to all the upcoming local GAA fixtures

 

Wed 04 Mar

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Piltown, Tullogher Rosbercon V Piltown19:00,

Thu 05 Mar

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Semi Final), Venue: TBC, O’Loughlin Gaels V Clara20:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Lisdowney18:30,

Fri 06 Mar

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Palmerstown, Mullinavat V Dicksboro20:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Semi Final), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Kilmoganny20:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort18:15,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Graignamanagh19:00,

Sat 07 Mar

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens15:30,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS SENIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Muckalee, Muckalee V Mooncoin15:00,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Railyard15:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: Quarter Final/ Relegation Final), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Rower Inistioge15:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Thomastown V Blacks and Whites16:45,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Piltown, Erins Own V Piltown18:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Mooncoin11:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St Martin’s11:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Graignamanagh11:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V St. Patrick’s11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League

(Round: League Final), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Kilmacow V Blacks and Whites15:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own10:45,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V James Stephens17:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Young Irelands16:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V St. Patrick’s14:30,

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Lisdowney14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Barrow Rangers V Graignamanagh11:00,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V John Lockes14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Barrow Rangers14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Clara10:15,

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Clara14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Carrickshock14:30,

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Kilmoganny14:30,

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Shamrocks Ballyhale14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Slieverue14:00,

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Mullinavat V Bennettsbridge14:30,

(Round: Rd 4), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mullinavat14:30,

(Round: Rd 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Bennettsbridge14:30,

(Round: Rd 4), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Danesfort14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V James Stephens14:30,

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Conahy Shamrocks14:30,

(Round: Rd 4), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Fenians14:30,

(Round: Rd 4), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V James Stephens14:30,

Sun 08 Mar

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Glenmore15:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Moneenroe, Railyard V Clara14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: The Rower, Rower Inistioge V St Martin’s15:30,

Wed 11 Mar

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B North

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Clara, Clara NS V Graigue / Skeough15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Muckalee, Coon Muckalee NS V Kilmanagh NS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Urlingford, Urlingford NS V Danesfort NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B South

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore NS V Piltown NS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Dunnamaggin NS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Kilmacow BNS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn D Group 2

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Moneenroe, Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Coon Muckalee NS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, Freshford NS V Johnstown NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn A League

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Larchfield, Gaelscoil Osraí V Scoil McCauley Rice NS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: St. Patricks DLS, St. Patricks DLS V Castlecomer BNS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Thomastown BNS, Thomastown NS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C North

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Ballyragget, Ballyragget NS V Kilkenny CBS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: St. John’s Park, St. John`s NS V Lisdowney NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Roinn C South

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Windgap, Windgap NS V Rower Inistioge NS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue NS V Mullinavat NS15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock NS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

Thu 12 Mar

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Young Irelands18:30,

 

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *