December 8, 2021
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All your latest local results and league tables

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Bennettsbridge 0-19 Erins Own 1-11

(Round: Round 3), James Stephens 2-22 Tullaroan 0-22

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Clara W/O O’Loughlin Gaels  –

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Dicksboro 3-19 Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-12

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Lisdowney 1-27 Rower Inistioge 1-22

(Round: Round 3), Mullinavat 1-20 Graigue Ballycallan 1-17

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Conahy Shamrocks W/O Fenians  –

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Carrickshock 1-18 Young Irelands 0-11

(Round: Round 3), Glenmore 3-30 John Lockes 2-13

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Danesfort 1-24 Dunnamaggin 1-16

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-17 St Lachtain’s 2-20

(Round: Round 3), Thomastown 3-26 St Martin’s 2-12

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Piltown 1-23 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-13

(Round: Round 3), Barrow Rangers 1-17 St. Patrick’s 1-14

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Kilmacow 1-12 Cloneen 0-12

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Blacks and Whites 0-16 Graignamanagh 1-9

(Round: Round 3), Mooncoin 3-16 Emeralds 0-17

(Round: Round 3), Windgap 3-22 Galmoy 1-14

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), St. Patrick’s 1-17 Graigue Ballycallan 1-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Mullinavat 1-17 Dunnamaggin 1-16

(Round: Round 5), Tullaroan 2-16 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-16

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Danesfort 1-23 Barrow Rangers 3-12

(Round: Round 5), Conahy Shamrocks 2-10 Dicksboro 0-15

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), St Lachtain’s 1-17 Glenmore 0-13

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Emeralds W/O John Lockes  –

(Round: Round 5), Piltown W/O Shamrocks Ballyhale  –

 

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Galmoy 3-12 Windgap 3-9

(Round: Round 5), Fenians 3-22 Threecastles 2-17

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Slieverue 2-15 St Martin’s 1-11

(Round: Round 5), Kilmacow 1-24 St. Patrick’s 0-9

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens 3-13 Barrow Rangers 2-14

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Barrow Rangers 0-0 Carrigeen 0-0

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Blacks and Whites 6-18 James Stephens 1-8

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 2), Dicksboro 9-15 Erins Own 2-6

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Erins Own 1-16 Mooncoin 1-16

(Round: Round 5), Rower Inistioge 2-10 Bennettsbridge 0-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Thomastown 2-11 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-6

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Piltown 4-14 Conahy Shamrocks 1-16

(Round: Round 5), Tullogher Rosbercon 5-11 Dunnamaggin 0-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), St Lachtain’s 5-16 Mullinavat 3-3

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens 1-18 Young Irelands 1-15

(Round: Round 4), Bennettsbridge 0-19 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-13

(Round: Round 4), Tullogher Rosbercon 4-13 Mt Leinster Rangers 1-12

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Mt Leinster Rangers 4-13 O’Loughlin Gaels 4-12

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Tullaroan 2-12 Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 1-9

(Round: Round 4), St Martin’s 4-26 Rower Inistioge 0-8

(Round: Round 4), Dunnamaggin 3-11 Clara 1-16

(Round: Round 4), Piltown 1-16 Thomastown 2-13

(Round: Round 4), Mooncoin 3-13 Mullinavat 1-10

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Galmoy/Windgap 2-20 Danesfort 5-5

(Round: Round 4), Kilmacow 2-13 Erins Own 0-10

(Round: Round 4), Fenians 2-17 Glenmore 2-15

(Round: Round 4), Emeralds 3-13 The Harps 3-12

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Barrow Rangers W/O Bagenalstown Gaels GAA  –

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), John Lockes W/O Conahy Shamrocks  –

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 5), Barrow Rangers 1-12 Carlow Town Hurling Club 0-12

(Round: Round 5), Conahy Shamrocks 2-18 Dicksboro 5-8

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Shamrocks Ballyhale 3-17 Cloneen/Railyard 1-14

(Round: Round 4), Graignamanagh 3-20 Ballinkillen 0-15

(Round: Round 4), St. Patrick’s 2-18 Naomh Moling 1-11

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Lisdowney 2-24 Carrickshock 1-12

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens 5-12 Naomh Eoin 2-9

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Burren Rangers  3-16 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-9

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens Red 1-11 Young Irelands 0-10

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Erins Own 9-20 Carrickshock 0-5

(Round: Round 4), O’Loughlin Gaels 6-17 Dicksboro Maroon 1-10

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro White  1-16 Naas 4-7

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), St Martin’s 5-18 Burren Rangers  1-8

(Round: Round 4), Danesfort 5-11 Graigue Ballycallan 2-12

(Round: Round 4), Tullogher Rosbercon 4-16 St Lachtain’s 0-7

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Mt Leinster Rangers 3-14 Graignamanagh 1-14

(Round: Round 4), Dunnamaggin W/O Mooncoin  –

(Round: Round 4), St. Patrick’s 3-26 Clara 2-7

(Round: Round 4), John Lockes 4-12 Galmoy/Windgap 2-6

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Tullaroan 2-23 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 0-8

(Round: Round 4), Shamrocks Ballyhale 11-16 Cloneen/Railyard 1-2

(Round: Round 4), Lisdowney 1-14 Bennettsbridge 2-9

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Slieverue 5-14 Piltown 5-7

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Conahy Shamrocks 8-7 St Martin’s 0-3

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Emeralds 3-10 Kilmacow 2-9

(Round: Round 4), Conahy Shamrocks W/O Setanta Carlow  –

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Bríd 1-12 St Martin’s 1-6

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Blacks and Whites 2-9 Naomh Moling 2-4

(Round: Round 4), Fenians W/O John Lockes  –

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Young Irelands 2-11 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-12

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Carlow Town \ Setanta 5-14 Mullinavat 2-9

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), John Lockes 3-7 Erins Own 1-7

(Round: Round 4), Shamrocks Ballyhale 1-14 Dicksboro 0-8

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens 3-18 O’Loughlin Gaels 2-5

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

Tue, 06 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Piltown 2-14 Danesfort 2-14

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Danesfort 3-15 Graigue Ballycallan 4-10

(Round: Round 4), Dunnamaggin 4-7 Mooncoin 1-6

(Round: Round 4), Young Irelands 2-7 Rower Inistioge 1-7

(Round: Round 4), Thomastown 4-8 Piltown 2-13

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Young Irelands 8-14 Mooncoin 4-1

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

Mon, 05 Jul,

(Round: Round 2), St. Patrick’s 2-17 James Stephens 3-8

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Galmoy/Windgap 5-7 Glenmore 3-6

(Round: Round 4), Tullogher Rosbercon 8-8 St. Patrick’s 2-6

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro 5-7 James Stephens 2-6

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 3), Ballinkillen 5-7 Slieverue 2-3

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Kilmacow W/O Ballinkillen  –

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Barrow Rangers W/O Slieverue  –

Sun, 11 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-1 Emeralds 1-3

 

Duggan Steel Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), St Lachtain’s W/O Carlow Town Hurling Club  –

(Round: Round 4), Mullinavat 7-18 Naomh Bríd 0-1

(Round: Round 4), Graignamanagh 4-11 Burren Rangers  2-2

(Round: Round 4), Tullaroan 3-13 Clara 3-11

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

Thu, 08 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Barrow Rangers 4-6 Danesfort 2-5

(Round: Round 4), John Lockes 5-12 Thomastown 4-6

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Moling 8-3 Mooncoin 3-2

(Round: Round 4), Piltown W/O Fenians  –

Sat, 10 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Erins Own W/O Dunnamaggin  –

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

Wed, 07 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens 2-5 St Martin’s 1-5

Fri, 09 Jul,

(Round: Round 4), Naomh Eoin 10-15 Cloneen/Railyard 3-2

(Round: Round 4), Bennettsbridge 4-11 Dicksboro 0-0

 

elementor-template id=”34243″]

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 3 3 0 0 85 56 29 6
St. Patrick’s 4 2 0 2 85 74 11 4
Barrow Rangers 3 2 0 1 58 50 8 4
Kilmacow 4 2 0 2 63 67 -4 4
Slieverue 3 1 1 1 59 66 -7 3
Tullogher Rosbercon 4 1 0 3 56 76 -20 2
Cloneen 3 0 1 2 33 50 -17 1

 

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 3 3 0 0 76 46 30 6
Windgap 4 2 0 2 67 76 -9 4
Graignamanagh 2 1 0 1 29 31 -2 2
Galmoy 4 1 0 3 59 68 -9 2
Threecastles 3 1 0 2 54 64 -10 2

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Windgap 3 3 0 0 67 42 25 6
Blacks and Whites 3 2 0 1 60 35 25 4
Mooncoin 3 2 0 1 65 59 6 4
Graignamanagh 3 1 0 2 53 49 4 2
Galmoy 3 1 0 2 46 81 -35 2
Emeralds 3 0 0 3 41 66 -25 0

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 4 3 0 1 58 30 28 6
Cloneen 4 3 0 1 63 49 14 6
Emeralds 4 3 0 1 59 57 2 6
Shamrocks Ballyhale 4 1 0 3 38 47 -9 2
John Lockes 4 0 0 4 23 58 -35 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 5 5 0 0 69 17 52 10
John Lockes 4 3 0 1 36 13 23 6
Erins Own 4 3 0 1 29 21 8 6
Danesfort 4 3 0 1 26 25 1 6
Naomh Moling 5 3 0 2 41 54 -13 6
Piltown 4 3 0 1 13 53 -40 6
Thomastown 3 2 0 1 39 35 4 4
Mooncoin 5 2 0 3 26 70 -44 4
John Lockes 1 1 0 0 27 18 9 2
Fenians 9 1 0 8 0 0 0 2
Erins Own 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin 7 0 0 7 0 0 0 0
Piltown 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
Mooncoin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 3 2 1 0 86 45 41 5
St. Patrick’s 3 2 1 0 56 46 10 5
Carrickshock 3 2 0 1 46 61 -15 4
Graigue Ballycallan 4 1 0 3 77 95 -18 2
Young Irelands 3 0 0 3 47 65 -18 0

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Slieverue 4 4 0 0 112 61 51 8
Kilmacow 4 2 1 1 91 75 16 5
St Martin’s 4 2 1 1 76 61 15 5
Clara 4 1 0 3 61 78 -17 2
St. Patrick’s 4 0 0 4 42 107 -65 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 4 3 0 1 101 28 73 6
Naomh Eoin 3 3 0 0 97 40 57 6
Blacks and Whites 3 2 0 1 62 34 28 4
Young Irelands (U13 B) 3 2 0 1 46 40 6 4
Cloneen/Railyard 4 2 0 2 62 124 -62 4
James Stephens (B Team) 1 1 0 0 11 8 3 2
Rower Inistioge (B Team) 2 1 0 1 32 35 -3 2
James Stephens (C Team) 3 1 0 2 47 68 -21 2
Dicksboro (C Team) 3 0 0 3 37 72 -35 0
St Martin’s (B Team) 4 0 0 4 42 88 -46 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mullinavat 4 2 2 0 76 74 2 6
Dunnamaggin 4 2 1 1 78 69 9 5
Mooncoin 4 2 1 1 93 82 11 5
Tullaroan 4 1 2 1 79 87 -8 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 0 0 4 74 88 -14 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 4 4 0 0 122 37 85 8
St Martin’s 4 3 0 1 101 49 52 6
Thomastown 3 2 0 1 64 38 26 4
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 2 0 1 62 58 4 4
Danesfort 4 2 0 2 80 83 -3 4
Glenmore 3 1 0 2 46 60 -14 2
Graigue Ballycallan 4 1 0 3 45 65 -20 2
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 3 1 0 2 36 65 -29 2
St Lachtain’s 4 0 0 4 35 136 -101 0

 

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St. Patrick’s 3 3 0 0 111 52 59 6
John Lockes 4 3 0 1 120 71 49 6
Dunnamaggin 3 3 0 0 36 19 17 6
Galmoy/Windgap 4 2 0 2 113 95 18 4
Clara 3 1 0 2 68 80 -12 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 2 1 0 1 29 49 -20 2
Graignamanagh 4 1 0 3 68 101 -33 2
Mooncoin 4 1 0 3 57 92 -35 2
Rower Inistioge 3 0 0 3 21 64 -43 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon 4 3 0 1 108 77 31 6
Piltown 4 3 0 1 87 67 20 6
Dunnamaggin 4 2 0 2 69 71 -2 4
Conahy Shamrocks 4 2 0 2 85 76 9 4
Blacks and Whites 4 0 0 4 41 99 -58 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Lachtain’s 3 3 0 0 61 39 22 6
Glenmore 2 1 0 1 43 31 12 2
Dicksboro 2 1 0 1 29 18 11 2
Mullinavat 3 0 0 3 31 76 -45 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Slieverue 4 4 0 0 122 61 61 8
Lisdowney 5 4 0 1 110 77 33 8
Shamrocks Ballyhale 3 3 0 0 129 35 94 6
Tullaroan 4 3 0 1 66 48 18 6
Bennettsbridge 3 1 0 2 35 40 -5 2
Piltown (B Team) 4 1 0 3 79 117 -38 2
Cloneen/Railyard 5 0 0 5 23 70 -47 0
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 4 0 0 4 43 159 -116 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Danesfort 4 3 1 0 82 75 7 7
Young Irelands 4 3 0 1 97 56 41 6
Graigue Ballycallan 3 2 0 1 90 67 23 4
Dunnamaggin 3 2 0 1 60 50 10 4
Thomastown 4 2 0 2 64 91 -27 4
Piltown 4 1 1 2 91 99 -8 3
Rower Inistioge 4 1 0 3 76 61 15 2
Mooncoin 4 0 0 4 47 108 -61 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 3 0 0 51 21 30 6
Lisdowney 2 2 0 0 56 22 34 4
St. Patrick’s 3 2 0 1 77 50 27 4
Dicksboro 4 2 0 2 66 95 -29 4
Carrickshock 2 1 0 1 44 26 18 2
St Martin’s 1 1 0 0 23 20 3 2
Galmoy/Windgap 3 1 0 2 58 58 0 2
James Stephens 1 0 0 1 17 23 -6 0
James Stephens 1 0 0 1 12 22 -10 0
Glenmore 4 0 0 4 28 95 -67 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens Red 3 3 0 0 80 25 55 6
James Stephens Green 3 3 0 0 84 44 40 6
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 2 0 1 74 50 24 4
Erins Own 4 2 0 2 97 79 18 4
Dicksboro White 3 1 1 1 80 66 14 3
Young Irelands 2 1 0 1 30 29 1 2
Naas 2 0 1 1 34 39 -5 1
Dicksboro Maroon 4 0 0 4 62 129 -67 0
Carrickshock 2 0 0 2 7 87 -80 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 4 4 0 0 76 32 44 8
Conahy Shamrocks 3 2 0 1 70 28 42 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 2 0 1 38 35 3 4
Barrow Rangers 3 2 0 1 29 28 1 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 1 1 0 0 64 10 54 2
Emeralds 3 1 0 2 56 28 28 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 2 1 0 1 43 66 -23 2
Ballinkillen 4 1 0 3 33 112 -79 2
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 1 0 0 1 11 23 -12 0
Slieverue 4 0 0 4 39 97 -58 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 5 4 0 1 91 58 33 8
John Lockes 3 3 0 0 22 17 5 6
Dicksboro (B Team) 5 3 0 2 45 57 -12 6
Conahy Shamrocks 4 2 0 2 41 56 -15 4
Naomh Bríd 3 1 0 2 7 15 -8 2
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 2 0 0 2 12 15 -3 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 3 2 0 1 40 24 16 4
James Stephens 3 2 0 1 61 56 5 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 2 0 1 26 21 5 4
Clara 3 2 0 1 30 37 -7 4
Erins Own 3 1 0 2 57 56 1 2
Tullaroan 3 0 0 3 63 83 -20 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Glenmore 3 2 0 1 87 60 27 4
Carrickshock 3 2 0 1 52 46 6 4
Fenians 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 4
Conahy Shamrocks 3 2 0 1 45 44 1 4
Young Irelands 3 1 0 2 51 59 -8 2
John Lockes 3 0 0 3 35 67 -32 0

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 4 3 0 1 106 63 43 6
Conahy Shamrocks 4 3 0 1 91 76 15 6
Dicksboro 4 2 0 2 72 65 7 4
Danesfort 4 1 0 3 69 99 -30 2
Barrow Rangers 4 1 0 3 64 99 -35 2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graignamanagh 4 4 0 0 62 29 33 8
St. Patrick’s 3 3 0 0 86 36 50 6
Shamrocks Ballyhale 3 2 0 1 67 65 2 4
Cloneen/Railyard 3 1 0 2 31 59 -28 2
Naomh Moling 2 0 0 2 14 24 -10 0
Ballinkillen 2 0 0 2 15 29 -14 0
St Lachtain’s 3 0 0 3 17 50 -33 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 3 3 0 0 80 48 32 6
Mullinavat 3 3 0 0 67 55 12 6
Lisdowney 3 2 0 1 75 76 -1 4
Shamrocks Ballyhale 3 1 0 2 58 66 -8 2
Rower Inistioge 3 0 0 3 57 70 -13 0
Graigue Ballycallan 3 0 0 3 53 75 -22 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 3 2 1 0 89 65 24 5
Danesfort 3 2 1 0 77 61 16 5
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 1 1 1 84 76 8 3
St Lachtain’s 3 1 1 1 68 75 -7 3
Dunnamaggin 3 1 0 2 58 60 -2 2
St Martin’s 3 0 0 3 47 86 -39 0

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Lachtain’s 4 3 0 1 89 63 26 6
Glenmore 4 3 0 1 76 55 21 6
St Martin’s 4 2 0 2 70 91 -21 4
Tullogher Rosbercon 3 1 0 2 50 61 -11 2
James Stephens 3 0 0 3 41 56 -15 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Emeralds 4 4 0 0 48 15 33 8
Barrow Rangers 3 3 0 0 82 22 60 6
Conahy Shamrocks 3 3 0 0 53 10 43 6
Naomh Bríd 4 2 0 2 22 60 -38 4
Kilmacow 3 1 0 2 36 48 -12 2
St Martin’s (B Team) 4 1 0 3 12 46 -34 2
Setanta Ceatharlach 6 0 0 6 0 0 0 0
St Martin’s 1 0 0 1 1 53 -52 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 4 4 0 0 97 67 30 8
James Stephens (B Team) 3 2 0 1 75 57 18 4
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 3 2 0 1 66 54 12 4
Carrickshock 3 1 0 2 35 53 -18 2
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 4 1 0 3 41 71 -30 2
Naomh Eoin 3 0 0 3 15 27 -12 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Martin’s 4 4 0 0 111 49 62 8
Dunnamaggin 4 4 0 0 122 61 61 8
Mooncoin 4 4 0 0 75 51 24 8
Clara 4 2 0 2 76 65 11 4
Tullaroan 4 2 0 2 81 74 7 4
Thomastown 4 1 1 2 73 88 -15 3
Piltown 4 1 1 2 61 86 -25 3
Mullinavat 4 1 0 3 75 96 -21 2
Blacks and Whites/Slieverue 4 0 0 4 44 94 -50 0
Rower Inistioge 4 0 0 4 64 118 -54 0

 

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 4 4 0 0 83 20 63 8
Carlow Town \ Setanta (U15 A) 4 3 0 1 87 49 38 6
Young Irelands (U13 B) 4 3 0 1 56 76 -20 6
Blacks and Whites 4 2 1 1 76 51 25 5
O`Loughlin Gaels (B Team) 4 2 0 2 70 43 27 4
Mullinavat 4 1 1 2 53 66 -13 3
O`Loughlin Gaels 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Naomh Moling 4 0 0 4 40 88 -48 0
John Lockes (B Team) 4 0 0 4 5 77 -72 0

 

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Blacks and Whites 4 4 0 0 102 43 59 8
Mooncoin 4 3 0 1 95 45 50 6
James Stephens 4 2 0 2 66 96 -30 4
Barrow Rangers 4 0 1 3 39 69 -30 1
Carrigeen 4 0 1 3 22 71 -49 1

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graigue Ballycallan 3 3 0 0 72 33 39 6
Kilmacow 3 3 0 0 61 38 23 6
Galmoy/Windgap 4 3 0 1 83 80 3 6
Emeralds 3 2 0 1 67 59 8 4
Fenians 3 2 0 1 68 68 0 4
Danesfort 4 1 0 3 89 99 -10 2
Glenmore 3 1 0 2 53 71 -18 2
The Harps 4 0 0 4 58 74 -16 0
Erins Own 3 0 0 3 42 71 -29 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 4 4 0 0 99 56 43 8
Rower Inistioge 4 3 0 1 89 52 37 6
Erins Own 4 1 1 2 54 102 -48 3
Bennettsbridge 4 1 0 3 62 63 -1 2
Mooncoin 4 0 1 3 61 92 -31 1

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 4 4 0 0 113 61 52 8
Danesfort 3 2 0 1 47 47 0 4
Thomastown 4 2 0 2 55 48 7 4
Graigue Ballycallan 3 1 0 2 54 59 -5 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 0 0 4 55 109 -54 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 3 3 0 0 84 55 29 6
James Stephens 3 3 0 0 67 45 22 6
Tullogher Rosbercon 4 1 1 2 80 80 0 3
Bennettsbridge 3 1 1 1 51 54 -3 3
Young Irelands 3 1 0 2 64 66 -2 2
Mt Leinster Rangers 2 1 0 1 40 49 -9 2
O`Loughlin Gaels 5 1 0 4 83 119 -36 2
Naas 1 0 0 1 20 21 -1 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mullinavat 3 3 0 0 128 9 119 6
Tullaroan 3 3 0 0 78 54 24 6
St Lachtain’s 3 2 1 0 62 31 31 5
Clara 3 2 0 1 65 36 29 4
Graignamanagh 2 1 1 0 40 25 15 3
Carlow Town Hurling Club 3 0 0 3 28 61 -33 0
Naomh Bríd 2 0 0 2 5 60 -55 0
Burren Rangers Hurling and Camogie Club 3 0 0 3 29 86 -57 0
Setanta Ceatharlach 2 0 0 2 17 90 -73 0

 

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
John Lockes 4 3 0 1 64 58 6 6
James Stephens 3 2 0 1 71 49 22 4
Shamrocks Ballyhale 3 2 0 1 45 37 8 4
Dicksboro 4 2 0 2 64 65 -1 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 1 0 2 45 60 -15 2
Erins Own 3 0 0 3 32 52 -20 0

elementor-template id=”34243″]

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *