September 19, 2021
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results and tables

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A

Sat, 31 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro 3-18 St. Patrick’s 0-8

(Round: Round 4), Danesfort 0-26 Graigue Ballycallan 0-18

(Round: Round 4), Rower Inistioge 1-17 Erins Own 1-12

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B

Sat, 31 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens 0-18 Clara 0-14

(Round: Round 4), Mullinavat 2-12 Ballyhale Shamrocks 1-14

Sun, 01 Sept,

(Round: Round 4), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-21 Bennettsbridge 0-24

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai  Intermediate Hurling League Group B

Sat, 31 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), Young Irelands 1-17 John Lockes 1-12

(Round: Round 4), Lisdowney 1-19 Dunnamaggin 1-14

Sun, 01 Sept,

(Round: Round 4), Thomastown 2-16 St Martin’s 2-16

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

Sat, 31 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), St Lachtain’s 5-18 Carrickshock 0-11

Sun, 01 Sep,

(Round: Round 4), Tullaroan 1-18 Glenmore 2-12

(Round: Round 4), Tullogher Rosbercon 1-16 Fenians 2-11

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

Fri, 30 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), Conahy Shamrocks 2-15 Cloneen 3-11

Sat, 31 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), Graignamanagh 0-17 Blacks and Whites 1-11

(Round: Round 4), Piltown 1-18 Galmoy 1-18

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Tue, 27 Aug,

(Round: Round 7), O’Loughlin Gaels 2-21 Rower Inistioge 0-9

Sun, 01 Sep,

(Round: Round 4), O’Loughlin Gaels 5-22 James Stephens 1-14

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

Fri, 30 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), Barrow Rangers 0-16 Windgap 0-14

Sat, 31 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), Mooncoin 5-23 Slieverue 0-16

(Round: Round 4), Emeralds 1-23 Kilmacow 1-10

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Mon, 26 Aug,

(Round: Round 3), James Stephens 4-14 Rower Inistioge 3-16

(Round: Round 7), Piltown 2-20 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-16

(Round: Round 3), Dunnamaggin 2-20 Thomastown 2-14

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Mon, 26 Aug,

(Round: Round 2), St Lachtain’s 3-13 Bennettsbridge 2-15

(Round: Round 2), Young Irelands 3-22 Lisdowney 4-17

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Mon, 26 Aug,

(Round: Round 6), St Martin’s 5-18 Danesfort 1-19

Thu, 29 Aug,

(Round: Round 7), St Martin’s 8-12 The Harps 0-15

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 26 Aug,

(Round: Round 4), Emeralds W/O Cloneen/Railyard  –

(Round: Round 1), John Lockes W/O Cloneen/Railyard  –

(Round: Round 6), Fenians 4-14 Emeralds 2-15

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 26 Aug,

(Round: Round 6), St. Patrick’s 1-11 Barrow Rangers 0-9

Thu, 29 Aug,

(Round: Round 3), Barrow Rangers 2-11 Young Irelands 1-8

(Round: Round 6), Kilmacow 1-25 James Stephens 2-9

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Thu, 29 Aug,

(Round: Play Off), Conahy Shamrocks 3-12 Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 2-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

Mon, 26 Aug,

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Erins Own 2-17 Kilmacow 1-5

 

Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside

Tue, 27 Aug,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Lisdowney 2-12 Slieverue 0-7

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Tullaroan W/O Cloneen  –

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Fenians 7-14 Blacks and Whites 1-1

(Round: Q/Final (A)), John Lockes 1-7 Piltown 1-4

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mooncoin 4 4 0 0 9 – 81 2 – 56 46 8
Barrow Rangers 4 4 0 0 5 – 73 2 – 47 35 8
Emeralds 4 2 0 2 7 – 65 4 – 69 5 4
Slieverue 4 2 0 2 0 – 74 8 – 64 -14 4
Windgap 4 0 0 4 1 – 57 7 – 73 -34 0
Kilmacow 4 0 0 4 4 – 44 3 – 85 -38 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Martin’s 6 6 0 0 20 – 79 5 – 61 63 12
Danesfort 4 3 0 1 12 – 79 6 – 51 46 6
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 2 1 2 11 – 57 8 – 61 5 5
Glenmore 2 2 0 0 3 – 51 2 – 19 35 4
Graigue Ballycallan 6 2 0 4 8 – 67 9 – 91 -27 4
The Harps 6 2 0 4 11 – 75 23 – 88 -49 4
Dicksboro (U17 B) 5 1 1 3 9 – 57 13 – 62 -17 3
Conahy Shamrocks 6 1 0 5 8 – 72 16 – 104 -56 2

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 6 6 0 0 11 – 110 2 – 96 41 12
O`Loughlin Gaels 6 4 1 1 13 – 113 4 – 88 52 9
James Stephens 6 4 0 2 4 – 120 10 – 101 1 8
Rower Inistioge 6 2 1 3 5 – 98 13 – 102 -28 5
St. Patrick’s 6 2 1 3 8 – 87 6 – 103 -10 5
Clara 6 1 1 4 7 – 70 8 – 80 -13 3
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6 0 0 6 4 – 63 9 – 91 -43 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullaroan 4 4 0 0 5 – 78 8 – 49 20 8
St Lachtain’s 4 2 1 1 12 – 64 6 – 53 29 5
Tullogher Rosbercon 4 1 1 2 5 – 56 5 – 58 -2 3
Glenmore 4 0 3 1 6 – 55 4 – 64 -3 3
Carrickshock 4 1 1 2 4 – 52 7 – 73 -30 3
Fenians 4 1 0 3 5 – 55 7 – 63 -14 2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Emeralds 5 4 0 1 3 – 52 7 – 36 4 8
Blacks and Whites 4 3 0 1 10 – 33 4 – 14 37 6
Fenians 4 3 0 1 16 – 51 8 – 55 20 6
Slieverue 3 1 0 2 5 – 40 2 – 52 -3 2
John Lockes 3 1 0 2 1 – 10 7 – 9 -17 2
Cloneen/Railyard 3 0 1 2 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 1
Clara 4 0 1 3 2 – 29 9 – 49 -41 1

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 6 6 0 0 20 – 112 6 – 47 107 12
Mullinavat 5 4 0 1 17 – 102 11 – 59 61 8
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5 3 0 2 5 – 48 11 – 72 -42 6
James Stephens (U17 B) 4 1 0 3 6 – 27 5 – 52 -22 2
Young Irelands (U17 B) 5 1 0 4 7 – 60 10 – 77 -26 2
Barrow Rangers 4 1 0 3 7 – 39 14 – 57 -39 2
St. Patrick’s 5 1 0 4 7 – 32 12 – 56 -39 2

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Conahy Shamrocks 8 7 0 1 22 – 53 15 – 51 23 14
Ballyhale Shamrocks 7 6 0 1 30 – 82 18 – 41 77 12
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 8 6 0 2 32 – 52 13 – 55 54 12
Naomh Moling 7 3 1 3 30 – 85 26 – 57 40 7
Carrickshock 6 2 1 3 26 – 54 20 – 54 18 5
Blacks and Whites 7 1 0 6 7 – 49 24 – 56 -58 2
Naomh Eoin 6 1 0 5 5 – 26 22 – 51 -76 2
Slieverue 7 1 0 6 14 – 24 28 – 60 -78 2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 5 4 1 0 9 – 78 6 – 52 35 9
Dunnamaggin 4 3 0 1 7 – 64 5 – 58 12 6
Galmoy/Windgap 3 2 0 1 11 – 31 5 – 42 7 4
James Stephens 3 2 0 1 5 – 42 8 – 39 -6 4
Mooncoin 4 2 0 2 10 – 44 11 – 57 -16 4
Piltown 5 1 1 3 5 – 69 10 – 58 -4 3
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 1 0 3 11 – 51 7 – 65 -2 2
Thomastown 4 1 0 3 5 – 47 9 – 56 -21 2
Rower Inistioge 2 0 0 2 4 – 33 6 – 32 -5 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai  Intermediate Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 4 3 1 0 8 – 64 5 – 56 17 7
St Martin’s 4 2 1 1 6 – 69 6 – 64 5 5
Young Irelands 4 2 0 2 5 – 66 3 – 62 10 4
Lisdowney 4 2 0 2 4 – 59 3 – 71 -9 4
John Lockes 4 1 1 2 4 – 64 5 – 71 -10 3
Dunnamaggin 4 0 1 3 4 – 71 9 – 69 -13 1

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 4 3 0 1 7 – 64 5 – 49 21 6
Rower Inistioge 4 3 0 1 5 – 64 2 – 55 18 6
Erins Own 4 2 0 2 6 – 54 4 – 57 3 4
Danesfort 4 2 0 2 2 – 74 5 – 66 -1 4
Graigue Ballycallan 4 1 0 3 7 – 53 2 – 75 -7 2
St. Patrick’s 4 1 0 3 3 – 52 12 – 59 -34 2

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 3 0 1 7 – 78 5 – 64 20 6
Mullinavat 4 2 1 1 8 – 60 4 – 74 -2 5
James Stephens 4 2 0 2 3 – 74 3 – 67 7 4
Clara 4 2 0 2 7 – 65 8 – 66 -4 4
Bennettsbridge 4 1 1 2 6 – 79 12 – 68 -7 3
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 1 0 3 6 – 54 5 – 71 -14 2

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 4 3 1 0 8 – 61 6 – 50 17 7
Graignamanagh 4 3 0 1 6 – 50 5 – 48 5 6
Conahy Shamrocks 4 2 1 1 9 – 62 9 – 53 9 5
Blacks and Whites 4 1 1 2 7 – 58 5 – 62 2 3
Galmoy 4 1 1 2 2 – 62 6 – 57 -7 3
Cloneen 4 0 0 4 6 – 37 7 – 60 -26 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Young Irelands 4 4 0 0 17 – 69 5 – 36 69 8
Carrickshock 5 4 0 1 10 – 52 8 – 42 16 8
Erins Own 3 2 1 0 10 – 36 7 – 31 14 5
Bennettsbridge 5 1 2 2 11 – 57 15 – 54 -9 4
Lisdowney 5 1 1 3 14 – 66 12 – 75 -3 3
St Lachtain’s 4 1 1 2 5 – 32 7 – 52 -26 3
Graignamanagh 4 1 0 3 7 – 40 11 – 52 -24 2
Tullaroan 4 0 1 3 5 – 55 14 – 65 -37 1

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *