September 17, 2019
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results and league tables

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A

Sat, 07 Sept

(Round: Round 5), Graigue Ballycallan 1-16 Erins Own 1-13

(Round: Round 5), Dicksboro 1-24 Rower Inistioge 0-12

(Round: Round 5), Danesfort 1-17 St. Patrick’s 0-16

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B

Sat, 07 Sept

(Round: Round 5), James Stephens 1-18 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-18

(Round: Round 5), Clara 1-18 Mullinavat 1-15

(Round: Round 5), Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-16 Bennettsbridge 1-17

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai  Intermediate Hurling League Group B

Sat, 07 Sept

(Round: Round 5), St Martin’s 4-17 John Lockes 2-14

(Round: Round 5), Thomastown 3-18 Lisdowney 1-13

(Round: Round 5), Young Irelands 0-18 Dunnamaggin 0-15

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

Sat, 07 Sept,

(Round: Round 5), Tullaroan 2-20 Carrickshock 2-18

(Round: Round 5), St Lachtain’s 2-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-19

(Round: Round 5), Glenmore 1-20 Fenians 0-7

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

Sat, 07 Sept,

(Round: Round 5), Galmoy 0-22 Blacks and Whites 1-16

(Round: Round 5), Conahy Shamrocks 4-18 Graignamanagh 1-13

(Round: Round 5), Piltown 0-23 Cloneen 1-11

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Sun, 08 Sept,

(Round: League Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-17 Dicksboro 1-17

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

Sat, 07 Sept,

(Round: Round 5), Barrow Rangers 0-16 Mooncoin 2-9

(Round: Round 5), Kilmacow 0-15 Windgap 0-14

(Round: Round 5), Slieverue 1-23 Emeralds 4-13

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Mon, 02 Sept,

(Round: Round 7), James Stephens 0-18 Mooncoin 1-15

(Round: Round 8), O’Loughlin Gaels 2-10 Dunnamaggin 0-8

(Round: Round 7), Dicksboro 6-18 Thomastown 0-16

(Round: Round 7), Galmoy/Windgap 2-12 Rower Inistioge 1-14

Fri, 06 Sept

(Round: Round 5), Dunnamaggin 2-16 Mooncoin 1-16

(Round: Round 2), Rower Inistioge 4-13 O’Loughlin Gaels 3-9

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Mon, 02 Sept

(Round: Round 7), St Lachtain’s 2-15 Lisdowney 1-17

(Round: Round 6), Young Irelands 1-20 Carrickshock 4-9

(Round: Round 5), Graignamanagh 4-9 Bennettsbridge 3-12

Fri, 06 Sept

(Round: Round 6), Bennettsbridge 4-14 Tullaroan 1-16

(Round: Round 5), Erins Own 2-17 St Lachtain’s 1-11

Sun, 08 Sept

(Round: Round 3), Carrickshock 3-10 Erins Own 0-8

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

Mon, 02 Sept

(Round: Round 5), Graigue Ballycallan 4-11 Danesfort 0-15

Tue, 03 Sept

(Round: Round 7), Glenmore 4-16 Dicksboro 1-16

Fri, 06 Sept

(Round: Round 5), St Martin’s 3-20 Glenmore 1-17

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 02 Sept

(Round: Round 7), Fenians 2-19 Clara 3-11

(Round: Round 7), Blacks and Whites 6-16 John Lockes 2-12

(Round: Round 7), Slieverue W/O Cloneen/Railyard  –

Fri, 06 Sept

(Round: Round 5), Fenians W/O Cloneen/Railyard  –

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Fri, 06 Sept

(Round: Round 7), Young Irelands 2-12 St. Patrick’s 0-8

(Round: Round 7), James Stephens 3-12 Barrow Rangers 2-12

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

Wed, 04 Sept

(Round: 1 St Round Replay), Tullaroan 2-21 Piltown 1-8

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

Wed, 04 Sept

(Round: 1st Round (C)), St. Patrick’s 3-18 James Stephens 3-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League

Thu, 05 Sept

(Round: League Final), Fenians 3-14 Cloneen/Railyard 4-8

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship

Wed, 04 Sept

(Round: Q/Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 6-6 Young Irelands 3-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

Tue, 03 Sept

(Round: Q/Final (A)), St Martin’s 1-9 Galmoy/Windgap 0-12

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Dunnamaggin 3-11 John Lockes 1-7

Fri, 06 Sept

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Piltown 6-14 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8

Sat, 07 Sep,

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Erins Own 4-18 Mooncoin 0-8

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

Tue, 03 Sept

(Round: Q/Final (D)), St. Patrick’s 2-12 Barrow Rangers 2-4

Thu, 05 Sept

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Emeralds 6-15 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-5

 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Wed, 04 Sept

(Round: Round 1), Gaelscoil Osraí 1-8 St. Patricks DLS 1-3

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

Wed, 04 Sept

(Round: Round 1), St. Canice`s NS 2-8 Gaelscoil Osraí 0-2

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

Wed, 04 Sept

(Round: Round 1), Mooncoin Schools 3-3 Glenmore NS 0-1

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

Wed, 04 Sept

(Round: Round 1), Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 6-7 Mullinavat NS 0-1

(Round: Round 1), Danesfort NS 6-17 Carrickshock NS 4-1

 

J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Tue, 03 Sept

(Round: 1st round), Clara 2-15 Ballyhale Shamrocks 2-15

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Sectiona A) Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 5 5 0 0 5 – 89 4 – 56 36 10
Mooncoin 5 4 0 1 11 – 90 2 – 72 45 8
Slieverue 5 3 0 2 1 – 97 12 – 77 -13 6
Emeralds 5 2 0 3 11 – 78 5 – 92 4 4
Kilmacow 5 1 0 4 4 – 59 3 – 99 -37 2
Windgap 5 0 0 5 1 – 71 7 – 88 -35 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St Martin’s 7 7 0 0 23 – 99 6 – 78 72 14
Glenmore 5 4 0 1 13 – 105 9 – 67 50 8
Graigue Ballycallan 7 3 0 4 12 – 78 9 – 106 -19 6
Danesfort 6 3 0 3 15 – 106 15 – 83 23 6
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 2 1 2 11 – 57 8 – 61 5 5
The Harps 6 2 0 4 11 – 75 23 – 88 -49 4
Dicksboro (U17 B) 6 1 1 4 10 – 73 17 – 78 -26 3
Conahy Shamrocks 6 1 0 5 8 – 72 16 – 104 -56 2

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 7 6 0 1 12 – 127 5 – 113 35 12
O`Loughlin Gaels 7 5 1 1 16 – 130 5 – 105 58 11
James Stephens 6 4 0 2 4 – 120 10 – 101 1 8
Rower Inistioge 6 2 1 3 5 – 98 13 – 102 -28 5
St. Patrick’s 6 2 1 3 8 – 87 6 – 103 -10 5
Clara 6 1 1 4 7 – 70 8 – 80 -13 3
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6 0 0 6 4 – 63 9 – 91 -43 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullaroan 5 5 0 0 7 – 98 10 – 67 22 10
St Lachtain’s 5 3 1 1 14 – 78 6 – 72 30 7
Glenmore 5 1 3 1 7 – 75 4 – 71 13 5
Carrickshock 5 1 1 3 6 – 70 9 – 93 -32 3
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 1 1 3 5 – 75 7 – 72 -3 3
Fenians 5 1 0 4 5 – 62 8 – 83 -30 2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 6 5 0 1 18 – 70 11 – 66 25 10
Emeralds 5 4 0 1 3 – 52 7 – 36 4 8
Blacks and Whites 5 4 0 1 16 – 49 6 – 26 53 8
Slieverue 4 2 0 2 5 – 40 2 – 52 -3 4
John Lockes 4 1 0 3 3 – 22 13 – 25 -33 2
Cloneen/Railyard 5 0 1 4 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 1
Clara 5 0 1 4 5 – 40 11 – 68 -46 1

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 6 6 0 0 20 – 112 6 – 47 107 12
Mullinavat 5 4 0 1 17 – 102 11 – 59 61 8
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5 3 0 2 5 – 48 11 – 72 -42 6
Young Irelands (U17 B) 6 2 0 4 9 – 72 10 – 85 -16 4
James Stephens (U17 B) 5 2 0 3 9 – 39 7 – 64 -19 4
St. Patrick’s 6 1 0 5 7 – 40 14 – 68 -49 2
Barrow Rangers 5 1 0 4 9 – 51 17 – 69 -42 2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 6 5 1 0 15 – 96 6 – 68 55 11
Dunnamaggin 6 4 0 2 9 – 88 8 – 84 7 8
Galmoy/Windgap 4 3 0 1 13 – 43 6 – 56 8 6
James Stephens 4 2 1 1 5 – 60 9 – 54 -6 5
Mooncoin 6 2 1 3 12 – 75 13 – 91 -19 5
O`Loughlin Gaels 6 2 0 4 16 – 70 11 – 86 -1 4
Piltown 5 1 1 3 5 – 69 10 – 58 -4 3
Rower Inistioge 4 1 0 3 9 – 60 11 – 53 1 2
Thomastown 5 1 0 4 5 – 63 15 – 74 -41 2

 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Gaelscoil Osraí 1 1 0 0 11 6 5 2
Kilkenny CBS NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Thomastown NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Canice`s NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clara NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gowran NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. Patricks DLS 1 0 0 1 6 11 -5 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai  Intermediate Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Thomastown 5 4 1 0 11 – 82 6 – 69 28 9
St Martin’s 5 3 1 1 10 – 86 8 – 78 14 7
Young Irelands 5 3 0 2 5 – 84 3 – 77 13 6
Lisdowney 5 2 0 3 5 – 72 6 – 89 -20 4
John Lockes 5 1 1 3 6 – 78 9 – 88 -19 3
Dunnamaggin 5 0 1 4 4 – 86 9 – 87 -16 1

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Mooncoin Schools 1 1 0 0 12 1 11 2
Rower Inistioge NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kilmacow BNS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Piltown NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 1 0 0 1 1 12 -11 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 5 4 0 1 8 – 88 5 – 61 36 8
Rower Inistioge 5 3 0 2 5 – 76 3 – 79 3 6
Danesfort 5 3 0 2 3 – 91 5 – 82 3 6
Graigue Ballycallan 5 2 0 3 8 – 69 3 – 88 -4 4
Erins Own 5 2 0 3 7 – 67 5 – 73 0 4
St. Patrick’s 5 1 0 4 3 – 68 13 – 76 -38 2

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 1 1 0 0 25 1 24 2
Danesfort NS 1 1 0 0 35 13 22 2
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dunnamaggin NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carrickshock NS 1 0 0 1 13 35 -22 0
Mullinavat NS 1 0 0 1 1 25 -24 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
O`Loughlin Gaels 5 3 1 1 8 – 96 6 – 82 20 7
Clara 5 3 0 2 8 – 83 9 – 81 -1 6
Mullinavat 5 2 1 2 9 – 75 5 – 92 -5 5
James Stephens 5 2 1 2 4 – 92 4 – 85 7 5
Ballyhale Shamrocks 5 2 0 3 8 – 70 6 – 88 -12 4
Bennettsbridge 5 1 1 3 7 – 96 14 – 84 -9 3

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section A) Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 5 4 1 0 8 – 84 7 – 61 26 9
Conahy Shamrocks 5 3 1 1 13 – 80 10 – 66 23 7
Graignamanagh 5 3 0 2 7 – 63 9 – 66 -9 6
Galmoy 5 2 1 2 2 – 84 7 – 73 -4 5
Blacks and Whites 5 1 1 3 8 – 74 5 – 84 -1 3
Cloneen 5 0 0 5 7 – 48 7 – 83 -35 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Young Irelands 5 5 0 0 18 – 89 9 – 45 71 10
Carrickshock 7 5 0 2 17 – 71 9 – 70 25 10
Erins Own 5 3 1 1 12 – 61 11 – 52 12 7
Bennettsbridge 7 2 3 2 18 – 83 20 – 79 -2 7
St Lachtain’s 6 2 1 3 8 – 58 10 – 86 -34 5
Graignamanagh 5 1 1 3 11 – 49 14 – 64 -24 3
Lisdowney 6 1 1 4 15 – 83 14 – 90 -4 3
Tullaroan 5 0 1 4 6 – 71 18 – 79 -44 1

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St. Canice`s NS 1 1 0 0 14 2 12 2
Clara NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kilmanagh NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Graigue / Skeough 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
St. John`s NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gaelscoil Osraí 1 0 0 1 2 14 -12 0

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *