February 24, 2020
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All your latest local results and league tables

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

Sat, 05 Oct

(Round: Quarter Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 0-12 Mullinavat 0-12

(Round: Quarter Final), Erins Own 1-8 Dicksboro 1-6

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: Quarter Final), James Stephens 0-19 Rower Inistioge 0-15

 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation Final

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: Relegation Final), Bennettsbridge 1-23 St. Patrick’s 1-16

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

Sat, 05 Oct 

(Round: Quarter Final Replay), Young Irelands 1-16 St Martin’s 0-12

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: Quarter Final Replay), St Lachtain’s 2-19 Dunnamaggin 0-13

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation

Sat, 05 Oct

(Round: Relegation Final), John Lockes 1-10 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-9

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship

Sat, 05 Oct

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Mooncoin 4-12 Dunnamaggin 1-16

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: Round 9), Galmoy/Windgap 2-12 Thomastown 1-10

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Graigue Ballycallan 0-17 Young Irelands 0-17

(Round: Q/Final (D) Replay), Carrickshock 3-18 Erins Own 3-15

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

Wed, 02 Oct

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Tullaroan 3-14 Erins Own 2-12

Sat, 05 Oct

(Round: S/Final), Tullogher Rosbercon 1-8 Kilmacow 0-6

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: S/Final), St Martin’s 1-19 Tullaroan 2-9

 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

Wed, 02 Oct

(Round: Round 5), St. Patricks DLS 2-6 St. Canice`s NS 0-8

(Round: Round 5), Thomastown NS 2-9 Kilkenny CBS NS 1-5

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

Wed, 02 Oct 

(Round: Round 4), Kilkenny School Project 2-6 The Model School 0-4

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

Wed, 02 Oct 

(Round: Round 5), Urlingford NS 3-4 Lisdowney NS 0-2

(Round: Round 5), Clogh Mooneenroe NS 3-7 Castlecomer BNS 1-7

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

Wed, 02 Oct

(Round: Round 5), Clara NS 4-5 Kilmanagh NS 0-4

(Round: Round 5), St. John`s NS 2-6 St. Canice`s NS 1-3

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

Wed, 02 Oct

(Round: Round 5), Piltown NS 6-7 Kilmacow BNS 2-2

(Round: Round 5), Rower Inistioge NS 1-3 Mooncoin Schools 0-2

(Round: Round 5), Tullogher Rosbercon NS 3-5 Glenmore NS 1-3

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil League Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

Wed, 02 Oct 

(Round: Round 5), Scoil McCauley Rice NS 4-6 Danesfort NS 2-6

 

J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 2-16 Dicksboro 2-12

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship

Sun, 06 Oct

(Round: Semi Final), Conahy Shamrocks 0-25 Slieverue 0-17

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 6 5 1 0 15 – 96 6 – 68 55 11
Dunnamaggin 7 5 0 2 9 – 88 8 – 84 7 10
Galmoy/Windgap 6 5 0 1 22 – 69 9 – 75 33 10
Mooncoin 6 2 1 3 12 – 75 13 – 91 -19 5
James Stephens 5 2 1 2 7 – 69 16 – 68 -26 5
Rower Inistioge 5 2 0 3 10 – 82 11 – 73 6 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 6 2 0 4 16 – 70 11 – 86 -1 4
Piltown 7 1 1 5 5 – 89 11 – 80 -9 3
Thomastown 6 1 0 5 6 – 73 17 – 86 -46 2

 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Gaelscoil Osraí 3 3 0 0 32 12 20 6
St. Canice`s NS 3 2 0 1 43 24 19 4
St. Patricks DLS 3 2 0 1 37 30 7 4
Thomastown NS 3 2 0 1 41 40 1 4
Clara NS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gowran NS 3 0 0 3 30 48 -18 0
Kilkenny CBS NS 3 0 0 3 23 52 -29 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Coon Muckalee NS 2 2 0 0 30 11 19 4
Urlingford NS 3 2 0 1 36 31 5 4
Clogh Mooneenroe NS 4 2 0 2 52 56 -4 4
Conahy NS 1 0 0 1 10 13 -3 0
Castlecomer BNS 1 0 0 1 10 16 -6 0
Lisdowney NS 1 0 0 1 2 13 -11 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon NS 4 4 0 0 41 14 27 8
Rower Inistioge NS 3 3 0 0 27 17 10 6
Piltown NS 5 3 0 2 72 42 30 6
Mooncoin Schools 5 2 0 3 39 28 11 4
Kilmacow BNS 4 1 0 3 33 63 -30 2
Glenmore/Ballyfacey NS 5 0 0 5 23 71 -48 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Scoil McCauley Rice NS 3 3 0 0 56 37 19 6
Danesfort NS 4 3 0 1 99 40 59 6
Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale 2 1 0 1 38 17 21 2
Carrickshock NS 3 1 0 2 60 57 3 2
Dunnamaggin NS 1 0 0 1 5 19 -14 0
Mullinavat NS 3 0 0 3 5 93 -88 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilkenny School Project 3 3 0 0 55 22 33 6
Goresbridge/Paulstown 2 2 0 0 28 11 17 4
Windgap NS 1 0 0 1 16 18 -2 0
The Model School 2 0 0 2 9 22 -13 0
Ballyragget NS 2 0 0 2 8 43 -35 0

 

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Clara NS 5 5 0 0 60 20 40 10
St. John`s NS 5 3 1 1 61 50 11 7
St. Canice`s NS 5 3 0 2 43 38 5 6
Gaelscoil Osraí 4 0 2 2 23 40 -17 2
Kilmanagh NS 4 0 1 3 37 60 -23 1
Graigue / Skeough 3 0 0 3 25 41 -16 0

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *