August 25, 2019
News Sport

GAA ROUND-UP: All the latest local results and tables

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship

Sun, 11 Aug, 

(Round: County Final Replay), Mullinavat 1-13 Railyard 0-10

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship

Sun, 11 Aug, 

(Round: County Final), Mooncoin 2-8 Erins Own 0-5

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Sun, 11 Aug, 

(Round: Round 6), O’Loughlin Gaels 3-14 Clara 1-13

(Round: Round 6), James Stephens 0-24 Rower Inistioge 0-19

(Round: Round 6), Dicksboro 1-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-13

 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

Tue, 06 Aug, 

(Round: Round 6), Mullinavat 0-15 O’Loughlin Gaels 0-14

Thu, 08 Aug, 

(Round: Round 4), Bennettsbridge W/O James Stephens  –

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Clara 1-19 Dicksboro 0-15

 

County Hurling Leauge Division 2

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: Final), Rower Inistioge 1-20 Carrickshock 1-15

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: Shield Final), Thomastown 1-20 John Lockes 0-11

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling Championship

Tue, 06 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round), Graigue Ballycallan 1-20 Tullaroan 1-12

Wed, 07 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round / Relegation Final), James Stephens 2-18 Conahy Shamrocks 2-17

(Round: 1st Round), Thomastown 0-18 Carrickshock 1-6

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: Quarter Final), Young Irelands 1-14 Lisdowney 1-10

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Tue, 06 Aug, 

(Round: League Semi Final), Erins Own W/O Young Irelands  –

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling Championship

Wed, 07 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round), Dicksboro 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-15

Thu, 08 Aug, 

(Round: Relegation Final/1st Round), John Lockes 2-17 Fenians 0-11

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: Quarter Final), Glenmore 3-14 St Martin’s 3-11

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: League Final), St Lachtain’s 1-11 Barrow Rangers 1-10

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling Championship

Wed, 07 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round), Emeralds 3-23 Galmoy 1-27

Thu, 08 Aug, 

(Round: Quarter Final), Piltown 2-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Sat, 10 Aug, 

(Round: League Final), Bennettsbridge 1-19 Danesfort 1-18

 

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: League Final), James Stephens 4-14 Graignamanagh 2-14

 

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

Tue, 06 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round), St Martin’s 3-17 Rower Inistioge 3-8

(Round: 1st Round), Clara 2-20 Conahy Shamrocks 2-7

(Round: 1st Round), James Stephens 3-15 Mooncoin 0-16

Wed, 07 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round), Slieverue 2-18 Lisdowney 1-13

Thu, 08 Aug, 

(Round: 1st Round), Blacks and Whites 2-16 Erins Own 1-7

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

Thu, 08 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Galmoy/Windgap 4-7 Piltown 1-15

Sun, 11 Aug, 

(Round: Round 9), Dicksboro 3-13 Mooncoin 0-10

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

Mon, 05 Aug, 

(Round: Round 5), Mullinavat 3-21 Young Irelands 2-20

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: Round 2), Graigue Ballycallan W/O Clara  –

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Wed, 07 Aug, 

(Round: Round 7), Glenmore 5-20 John Lockes 4-11

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup

Sun, 11 Aug, 

(Round: Shield Final), Slieverue 0-25 Graignamanagh 3-11

(Round: Final), Conahy Shamrocks W/O Barrow Rangers  –

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Tue, 06 Aug, 

(Round: Round 4), Blacks and Whites 2-12 Slieverue 3-4

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Thu, 08 Aug, 

(Round: Round 7), St Lachtain’s 0-0 Erins Own 0-0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Tue, 06 Aug, 

(Round: Round 6), Rower Inistioge 1-12 Piltown 2-8

Fri, 09 Aug, 

(Round: Round 3), Danesfort 6-8 Glenmore 7-5

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Thu, 08 Aug, 

(Round: Round 4), James Stephens 3-2 Bennettsbridge 2-3

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn A Hurling League

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 7 5 1 1 22 – 76 8 – 63 55 11
Young Irelands 6 5 1 0 23 – 75 13 – 53 52 11
Mt Leinster Rangers 7 4 0 3 14 – 76 16 – 64 6 8
James Stephens 7 4 0 3 23 – 74 13 – 83 21 8
Naas 7 3 0 4 19 – 95 16 – 56 48 6
O`Loughlin Gaels 7 3 0 4 26 – 92 15 – 85 40 6
Graigue Ballycallan 6 2 0 4 3 – 31 16 – 51 -59 4
Clara 7 0 0 7 0 – 9 33 – 73 -163 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dunnamaggin 8 7 0 1 38 – 96 18 – 74 82 14
Mullinavat 8 7 0 1 30 – 110 12 – 73 91 14
Kilmacow 8 6 0 2 34 – 131 19 – 61 115 12
Graignamanagh 8 5 1 2 28 – 72 16 – 68 40 11
Rower Inistioge 8 4 0 4 17 – 88 17 – 92 -4 8
Glenmore 8 3 0 5 18 – 62 26 – 80 -42 6
Galmoy/Windgap 8 2 0 6 25 – 81 27 – 85 -10 4
Thomastown 8 1 1 6 20 – 57 50 – 109 -142 3
John Lockes 8 0 0 8 17 – 59 42 – 114 -130 0

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 11 10 0 1 14 – 194 11 – 116 87 20
Danesfort 11 8 0 3 22 – 202 10 – 133 105 16
Threecastles 10 7 0 3 18 – 122 10 – 117 29 14
Piltown 10 7 0 3 28 – 168 14 – 143 67 14
Mooncoin 9 6 0 3 26 – 149 18 – 128 45 12
Ballyhale Shamrocks 9 3 1 5 12 – 117 9 – 128 -2 7
Galmoy 9 3 1 5 10 – 117 14 – 130 -25 7
Emeralds 9 2 0 7 11 – 114 19 – 139 -49 4
Windgap 9 1 0 8 11 – 92 24 – 135 -82 2
Carrigeen 9 0 0 9 10 – 72 33 – 178 -175 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erins Own 11 10 0 1 18 – 177 11 – 110 88 20
Mooncoin 11 8 1 2 19 – 195 11 – 157 62 17
Dunnamaggin 11 6 1 4 8 – 170 10 – 169 -5 13
Young Irelands 11 6 0 5 14 – 152 17 – 124 19 12
Lisdowney 10 6 0 4 16 – 175 6 – 139 66 12
Thomastown 10 5 1 4 11 – 163 17 – 139 6 11
Tullaroan 10 4 1 5 17 – 121 18 – 152 -34 9
Graigue Ballycallan 10 3 2 5 13 – 125 13 – 154 -29 8
Carrickshock 10 2 1 7 7 – 117 12 – 144 -42 5
Conahy Shamrocks 10 2 1 7 15 – 95 19 – 158 -75 5
James Stephens 10 1 0 9 11 – 103 15 – 147 -56 2

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 5 5 0 0 9 – 89 2 – 83 27 10
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 2 1 1 6 – 70 3 – 65 14 5
St. Patrick’s 5 2 1 2 8 – 74 4 – 82 4 5
Rower Inistioge 5 2 1 2 5 – 89 11 – 81 -10 5
James Stephens 3 2 0 1 2 – 65 2 – 53 12 4
Clara 4 0 1 3 6 – 54 7 – 62 -11 1
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 0 0 4 2 – 53 9 – 68 -36 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 5 5 0 0 19 – 87 4 – 38 94 10
Mullinavat 4 3 0 1 12 – 73 10 – 50 29 6
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3 2 0 1 1 – 19 3 – 24 -11 4
Young Irelands (U17 B) 3 1 0 2 3 – 33 5 – 46 -19 2
James Stephens (U17 B) 3 1 0 2 4 – 18 4 – 27 -9 2
Barrow Rangers 2 0 0 2 5 – 19 12 – 38 -40 0
St. Patrick’s 4 0 0 4 6 – 21 12 – 47 -44 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Ballyhale Shamrocks 7 6 0 1 30 – 82 18 – 41 77 12
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 7 6 0 1 30 – 45 10 – 43 62 12
Conahy Shamrocks 7 6 0 1 19 – 41 13 – 44 15 12
Naomh Moling 7 3 1 3 30 – 85 26 – 57 40 7
Carrickshock 6 2 1 3 26 – 54 20 – 54 18 5
Blacks and Whites 7 1 0 6 7 – 49 24 – 56 -58 2
Naomh Eoin 6 1 0 5 5 – 26 22 – 51 -76 2
Slieverue 7 1 0 6 14 – 24 28 – 60 -78 2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 5 4 1 0 9 – 78 6 – 52 35 9
Galmoy/Windgap 3 2 0 1 11 – 31 5 – 42 7 4
Dunnamaggin 3 2 0 1 5 – 44 3 – 44 6 4
Mooncoin 4 2 0 2 10 – 44 11 – 57 -16 4
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 1 0 2 11 – 35 5 – 45 8 2
James Stephens 2 1 0 1 1 – 28 5 – 23 -7 2
Thomastown 3 1 0 2 3 – 33 7 – 36 -15 2
Piltown 4 0 1 3 3 – 49 10 – 42 -14 1
Rower Inistioge 1 0 0 1 1 – 17 2 – 18 -4 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 7 6 0 1 14 – 107 8 – 92 33 12
Thomastown 8 6 0 2 9 – 108 9 – 93 15 12
Young Irelands 7 5 0 2 7 – 101 8 – 90 8 10
Dunnamaggin 7 3 0 4 9 – 93 11 – 84 3 6
John Lockes 8 3 0 5 6 – 91 7 – 93 -5 6
Fenians 7 3 0 4 5 – 84 9 – 81 -9 6
St Martin’s 7 2 0 5 10 – 58 6 – 92 -22 4
Glenmore 7 1 0 6 4 – 41 6 – 58 -23 2

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erins Own 6 5 1 0 26 – 58 7 – 34 81 11
St Martin’s 7 5 0 2 27 – 63 20 – 56 28 10
Dunnamaggin 7 4 1 2 32 – 76 23 – 46 57 9
Galmoy/Windgap 7 4 0 3 30 – 93 33 – 63 21 8
John Lockes 7 3 1 3 24 – 67 24 – 52 15 7
Mt Leinster Rangers 7 3 0 4 13 – 52 32 – 70 -75 6
Clara 6 1 0 5 21 – 43 23 – 65 -28 2
St Lachtain’s 7 0 1 6 17 – 30 28 – 96 -99 1

 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Clara 8 7 0 1 25 – 148 6 – 119 86 14
Dicksboro 8 5 1 2 15 – 159 14 – 134 28 11
O`Loughlin Gaels 7 4 1 2 6 – 99 4 – 79 26 9
Mullinavat 7 4 0 3 4 – 109 5 – 133 -27 8
James Stephens 6 3 1 2 7 – 98 6 – 90 11 7
Erins Own 7 1 1 5 9 – 118 16 – 115 -18 3
Bennettsbridge 5 0 2 3 3 – 72 12 – 101 -56 2
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6 0 0 6 3 – 70 9 – 102 -50 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon 7 6 0 1 32 – 78 16 – 61 65 12
Danesfort 7 5 1 1 42 – 56 26 – 64 40 11
Piltown 7 5 0 2 23 – 93 9 – 61 74 10
Glenmore 7 3 2 2 19 – 67 18 – 60 10 8
Rower Inistioge 7 4 0 3 15 – 65 21 – 61 -14 8
Graigue Ballycallan 7 2 1 4 12 – 59 15 – 64 -14 5
Mooncoin 7 1 0 6 12 – 54 27 – 66 -57 2
Kilmacow 7 0 0 7 7 – 49 30 – 84 -104 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro (U13 B) 5 4 0 1 34 – 21 10 – 35 58 8
Carrickshock 6 4 0 2 16 – 72 22 – 27 27 8
Young Irelands 5 3 1 1 15 – 35 12 – 38 6 7
James Stephens (U13 E) 4 2 1 1 10 – 25 10 – 26 -1 5
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 2 0 2 29 – 37 8 – 35 65 4
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 5 – 14 0 – 2 27 2
Mullinavat 4 1 0 3 8 – 23 12 – 31 -20 2
Bennettsbridge 5 1 0 4 11 – 30 21 – 37 -37 2
James Stephens (E Team) 1 0 0 1 1 – 13 8 – 7 -15 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 3 0 0 3 1 – 8 27 – 40 -110 0

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *