August 25, 2019
News Sport

ROUND-UP: All the latest Kilkenny GAA results and tables

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

Wed, 31 July

(Round: Round 4), Rower Inistioge 1-22 St. Patrick’s 3-13

Thu, 01 Aug

(Round: Round 4), Dicksboro 1-18 Clara 2-14

 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

Mon, 29 July 

(Round: Round 7), Dicksboro 3-13 Bennettsbridge 2-16

Tue, 30 July, 

(Round: Round 6), Clara 5-18 Erins Own 0-14

 

County Hurling League Division 2

Tue, 30 July

(Round: Round 3), Carrickshock 0-24 Tullaroan 0-19

(Round: Round 7), Danesfort 2-16 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-13

Wed, 31 July

(Round: Round 3), Tullogher Rosbercon W/O Graigue Ballycallan  –

(Round: Round 7), Tullaroan W/O Graigue Ballycallan  –

(Round: Round 4), St Lachtain’s W/O Graigue Ballycallan  –

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Mon, 29 July 

(Round: Round 7), Thomastown W/O John Lockes  –

Tue, 30 July

(Round: Round 5), Dunnamaggin 2-20 St Martin’s 5-8

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Wed, 31 July

(Round: League Semi Final), Mooncoin 3-22 Dunnamaggin 1-21

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League

Tue, 30 July

(Round: Semi Final), St Lachtain’s 2-18 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-15

Wed, 31 July

(Round: Semi Final), Barrow Rangers 3-14 Glenmore 2-10

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Mon, 29 July

(Round: Round 9), Dicksboro 3-7 Mullinavat 1-10

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Wed, 31 July

Bennettsbridge 3-19 Threecastles 2-15

(Round: Semi Final), Danesfort 1-16 Piltown 0-10

 

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE

Wed, 31 July

(Round: Semi Final), James Stephens 0-21 Kilmacow 2-12

 

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP 

Wed, 31 July

(Round: 1st Round), Cloneen 3-16 Dicksboro 2-12

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Mon, 29 July

(Round: Round 2), Mullinavat 2-10 Graignamanagh 1-8

Tue, 30 July

(Round: Round 9), Rower Inistioge 5-13 John Lockes 4-6

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Mon, 29 July

(Round: Round 6), Glenmore 1-10 Kilmacow 1-6

(Round: Round 5), Piltown 5-12 Mooncoin 0-3

Thu, 01 Aug, 

(Round: Round 4), Piltown 4-16 Danesfort 3-8

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 29 July

(Round: Round 4), St. Patrick’s 1-15 James Stephens 0-2

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Thu, 01 Aug 

(Round: Round 7), James Stephens 2-10 Young Irelands 2-10

(Round: Round 7), Carrickshock 3-11 Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Tue, 30 July

(Round: Round 5), Fenians 4-12 Lisdowney 1-10

Wed, 31 July

(Round: Round 5), Naomh Eoin 2-5 Piltown 0-3

Fri, 02 Aug, 

(Round: Round 7), Blacks and Whites 5-7 Burren Rangers  3-13

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dunnamaggin 8 7 0 1 38 – 96 18 – 74 82 14
Mullinavat 8 7 0 1 30 – 110 12 – 73 91 14
Kilmacow 8 6 0 2 34 – 131 19 – 61 115 12
Graignamanagh 8 5 1 2 28 – 72 16 – 68 40 11
Rower Inistioge 8 4 0 4 17 – 88 17 – 92 -4 8
Glenmore 7 2 0 5 13 – 42 22 – 69 -54 4
Galmoy/Windgap 8 2 0 6 25 – 81 27 – 85 -10 4
Thomastown 8 1 1 6 20 – 57 50 – 109 -142 3
John Lockes 7 0 0 7 13 – 48 37 – 94 -118 0

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bennettsbridge 10 9 0 1 13 – 175 10 – 98 86 18
Danesfort 10 8 0 2 21 – 184 9 – 114 106 16
Threecastles 10 7 0 3 18 – 122 10 – 117 29 14
Piltown 10 7 0 3 28 – 168 14 – 143 67 14
Mooncoin 9 6 0 3 26 – 149 18 – 128 45 12
Ballyhale Shamrocks 9 3 1 5 12 – 117 9 – 128 -2 7
Galmoy 9 3 1 5 10 – 117 14 – 130 -25 7
Emeralds 9 2 0 7 11 – 114 19 – 139 -49 4
Windgap 9 1 0 8 11 – 92 24 – 135 -82 2
Carrigeen 9 0 0 9 10 – 72 33 – 178 -175 0

 

County Hurling League Division 2

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Carrickshock 7 5 1 1 9 – 135 6 – 95 49 11
Rower Inistioge 7 5 0 2 8 – 77 4 – 83 6 10
Tullaroan 7 5 0 2 10 – 121 5 – 103 33 10
St. Patrick’s 7 4 0 3 8 – 103 10 – 96 1 8
Danesfort 7 3 0 4 7 – 125 9 – 114 5 6
St Lachtain’s 7 2 0 5 11 – 86 9 – 124 -32 4
Graigue Ballycallan 6 1 1 4 6 – 43 3 – 60 -8 3
Tullogher Rosbercon 6 1 0 5 4 – 80 17 – 95 -54 2

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erins Own 10 9 0 1 18 – 177 11 – 110 88 18
Mooncoin 11 8 1 2 19 – 195 11 – 157 62 17
Dunnamaggin 11 6 1 4 8 – 170 10 – 169 -5 13
Young Irelands 10 6 0 4 14 – 152 17 – 124 19 12
Lisdowney 10 6 0 4 16 – 175 6 – 139 66 12
Thomastown 10 5 1 4 11 – 163 17 – 139 6 11
Tullaroan 10 4 1 5 17 – 121 18 – 152 -34 9
Graigue Ballycallan 10 3 2 5 13 – 125 13 – 154 -29 8
Carrickshock 10 2 1 7 7 – 117 12 – 144 -42 5
Conahy Shamrocks 10 2 1 7 15 – 95 19 – 158 -75 5
James Stephens 10 1 0 9 11 – 103 15 – 147 -56 2

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 4 4 0 0 8 – 73 2 – 70 21 8
Rower Inistioge 4 2 1 1 5 – 70 11 – 57 -5 5
St. Patrick’s 5 2 1 2 8 – 74 4 – 82 4 5
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 1 1 1 3 – 56 2 – 52 7 3
James Stephens 2 1 0 1 2 – 41 2 – 34 7 2
Clara 3 0 1 2 5 – 41 4 – 48 -4 1
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3 0 0 3 2 – 40 8 – 52 -30 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 9 6 1 2 19 – 168 18 – 121 50 13
St Lachtain’s 9 6 0 3 22 – 142 15 – 118 45 12
O`Loughlin Gaels 9 5 2 2 22 – 162 19 – 127 44 12
Glenmore 9 5 1 3 11 – 122 9 – 117 11 11
St Martin’s 9 4 2 3 18 – 136 22 – 111 13 10
Mullinavat 9 4 1 4 13 – 105 15 – 104 -5 9
Tullogher Rosbercon 9 4 1 4 16 – 118 14 – 133 -9 9
Dicksboro 9 4 1 4 27 – 97 19 – 133 -12 9
John Lockes 9 1 1 7 8 – 92 22 – 144 -94 3
Fenians 9 0 2 7 9 – 104 12 – 138 -43 2

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 7 6 0 1 14 – 107 8 – 92 33 12
Young Irelands 7 5 0 2 7 – 101 8 – 90 8 10
Thomastown 7 5 0 2 8 – 88 9 – 82 3 10
John Lockes 7 3 0 4 6 – 80 6 – 73 7 6
Dunnamaggin 7 3 0 4 9 – 93 11 – 84 3 6
Fenians 7 3 0 4 5 – 84 9 – 81 -9 6
St Martin’s 7 2 0 5 10 – 58 6 – 92 -22 4
Glenmore 7 1 0 6 4 – 41 6 – 58 -23 2

 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Clara 7 6 0 1 24 – 129 6 – 104 79 12
Dicksboro 7 5 1 1 15 – 144 13 – 115 35 11
O`Loughlin Gaels 6 4 1 1 6 – 85 4 – 64 27 9
James Stephens 6 3 1 2 7 – 98 6 – 90 11 7
Mullinavat 6 3 0 3 4 – 94 5 – 119 -28 6
Erins Own 7 1 1 5 9 – 118 16 – 115 -18 3
Bennettsbridge 5 0 2 3 3 – 72 12 – 101 -56 2
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6 0 0 6 3 – 70 9 – 102 -50 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 6 6 0 0 185 60 125 12
Blacks and Whites 6 4 1 1 175 90 85 9
Lisdowney 4 3 0 1 78 47 31 6
Burren Rangers 6 2 2 2 82 112 -30 6
Conahy Shamrocks 6 2 0 4 87 106 -19 4
Naomh Eoin 5 1 0 4 54 109 -55 2
Piltown 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1
Ballinkillen 2 0 1 1 21 55 -34 1
Piltown (U13 B) 6 0 1 5 39 142 -103 1

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullogher Rosbercon 7 6 0 1 32 – 78 16 – 61 65 12
Piltown 6 5 0 1 21 – 85 8 – 49 75 10
Danesfort 6 5 0 1 36 – 48 19 – 59 40 10
Glenmore 6 3 1 2 12 – 62 12 – 52 10 7
Rower Inistioge 6 3 0 3 14 – 53 19 – 53 -15 6
Graigue Ballycallan 7 2 1 4 12 – 59 15 – 64 -14 5
Mooncoin 7 1 0 6 12 – 54 27 – 66 -57 2
Kilmacow 7 0 0 7 7 – 49 30 – 84 -104 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
St. Patrick’s 6 6 0 0 22 – 61 9 – 29 71 12
Graignamanagh 6 5 0 1 29 – 59 19 – 46 43 10
Emeralds 6 4 0 2 21 – 51 9 – 43 44 8
James Stephens (U20 D) 6 3 0 3 15 – 42 21 – 45 -21 6
Barrow Rangers 6 2 0 4 14 – 38 28 – 59 -63 4
O`Loughlin Gaels (U13 C) 6 1 0 5 24 – 42 25 – 56 -17 2
Setanta Ceatharlach 6 0 0 6 7 – 13 21 – 28 -57 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro (U13 B) 5 4 0 1 34 – 21 10 – 35 58 8
Carrickshock 6 4 0 2 16 – 72 22 – 27 27 8
Young Irelands 5 3 1 1 15 – 35 12 – 38 6 7
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 2 0 2 29 – 37 8 – 35 65 4
James Stephens (U13 E) 3 1 1 1 7 – 23 8 – 23 -3 3
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 5 – 14 0 – 2 27 2
Mullinavat 4 1 0 3 8 – 23 12 – 31 -20 2
Bennettsbridge 4 1 0 3 9 – 27 18 – 35 -35 2
James Stephens (E Team) 1 0 0 1 1 – 13 8 – 7 -15 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 3 0 0 3 1 – 8 27 – 40 -110 0

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *