July 30, 2021
News Sport

ROUND-UP: All the latest Kilkenny GAA results and tables

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship

Sun, 21 July

(Round: County Final), Mullinavat 1-7 Railyard 1-7

 

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Semi Final), Mooncoin 1-14 Piltown 3-3

 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Round 5), Mullinavat 1-18 Bennettsbridge 0-14

(Round: Round 2), Erins Own 4-24 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-9

 

County Hurling League Division 2

Thu, 18 July

(Round: Round 6), Graigue Ballycallan 1-14 St. Patrick’s 0-14

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 6), Carrickshock 2-17 Tullogher Rosbercon 0-6

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 6), Lisdowney 4-19 John Lockes 2-20

(Round: Round 5), Fenians 2-17 Thomastown 2-14

 

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons All County League

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Final), Naomh Eoin 3-17 Dicksboro 2-17

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Round 10), Carrickshock 0-17 Conahy Shamrocks 0-15

Wed, 17 July

(Round: Round 2), Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 Thomastown 2-14

Sat, 20 July

(Round: Round 11), Erins Own W/O Carrickshock  –

(Round: Round 11), Dunnamaggin 0-22 Mooncoin 2-14

(Round: Round 11), Lisdowney 2-20 Thomastown 0-10

(Round: Round 11), Conahy Shamrocks 3-13 Graigue Ballycallan 3-13

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Round 8), Glenmore 3-18 John Lockes 3-12

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 9), St Martin’s W/O Fenians  –

Sat, 20 July

(Round: Round 9), St Lachtain’s 0-16 Glenmore 0-14

(Round: Round 9), Barrow Rangers 2-24 Tullogher Rosbercon 1-14

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

Mon, 15 July

(Round: Round 5), Mooncoin 5-25 Emeralds 3-9

Wed, 17 July

(Round: Round 5), Piltown 6-17 Windgap 1-11

(Round: Round 9), Galmoy W/O Windgap  –

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 9), Mooncoin 5-22 Carrigeen 0-10

(Round: Round 9), Piltown 2-18 Danesfort 2-12

Sat, 20 July

(Round: Round 9), Threecastles 0-16 Ballyhale Shamrocks 0-11

 

COUNTRY STYLE JUNIOR D HURLING LEAGUE

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Semi Final), Graignamanagh 2-20 St Martin’s 2-12

 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 7), Slieverue 4-18 Dicksboro 1-4

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

Mon, 15 July

(Round: Round 3), Erins Own 0-15 Dunnamaggin 0-15

(Round: Round 3), James Stephens 7-14 Ballyhale Shamrocks 3-13

Thu, 18 July

(Round: Round 5), Erins Own 3-25 Young Irelands 3-12

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

Wed, 17 July

(Round: Round 5), Tullogher Rosbercon W/O Blacks and Whites  –

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 1), O’Loughlin Gaels 2-21 Conahy Shamrocks 1-17

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

Wed, 17 July

(Round: Round 7), Bennettsbridge 3-11 Carrickshock 2-10

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

Mon, 15 July

(Round: Round 2), Emeralds W/O John Lockes  –

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Round 9), Glenmore 2-11 Galmoy/Windgap 2-9

(Round: Round 9), Graignamanagh 5-10 Kilmacow 2-17

Sun, 21 July

(Round: Round 3), Rower Inistioge 2-12 Thomastown 1-12

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Round 5), Conahy Shamrocks W/O Slieverue  –

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

Mon, 15 July

(Round: Round 5), Dicksboro 2-14 James Stephens 1-11

Thu, 18 July

(Round: Round 3), James Stephens 6-17 Thomastown 1-11

 

  1. J. Kavanagh and Sons Kevin Fennelly Cup

Sat, 20 July

(Round: Final), O’Loughlin Gaels 1-20 Emeralds 2-14

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

Mon, 15 July

(Round: Round 7), Galmoy/Windgap 8-16 Clara 6-7

Wed, 17 Jul,y

(Round: Round 7), John Lockes 8-8 Mt Leinster Rangers 1-4

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 7), St Martin’s 4-7 Dunnamaggin 2-11

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Round 6), Tullogher Rosbercon 5-7 Graigue Ballycallan 0-9

Wed, 17 July

(Round: Round 6), Danesfort 5-9 Mooncoin 2-6

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

Tue, 16 July

(Round: Round 5), Emeralds 5-13 O’Loughlin Gaels 1-9

Thu, 18 July

(Round: Round 6), Graignamanagh 2-17 Barrow Rangers 2-10

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 6), St. Patrick’s 5-10 O’Loughlin Gaels 4-5

(Round: Round 6), Emeralds W/O Setanta Carlow  –

Sun, 21 July

(Round: Round 5), St. Patrick’s 9-9 Barrow Rangers 0-7

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 6), Dicksboro 11-8 Bennettsbridge 2-5

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

Mon, 15 July

(Round: Round 7), Tullaroan 13-11 Slieverue 3-12

Fri, 19 July

(Round: Round 7), Naomh Bríd 4-16 Cloneen/Railyard 1-3

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

Thu, 18 July

(Round: Round 6), Fenians 4-17 Conahy Shamrocks 1-1

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football Championship

Mon, 15 July

(Round: Final Replay), Erins Own 3-11 St Martin’s 1-7

 

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Piltown 9 7 0 2 28 – 158 13 – 127 76 14
Bennettsbridge 8 7 0 1 9 – 132 7 – 72 66 14
Threecastles 9 7 0 2 16 – 107 7 – 98 36 14
Mooncoin 9 6 0 3 26 – 149 18 – 128 45 12
Danesfort 8 6 0 2 20 – 147 8 – 91 92 12
Ballyhale Shamrocks 9 3 1 5 12 – 117 9 – 128 -2 7
Galmoy 9 3 1 5 10 – 117 14 – 130 -25 7
Emeralds 7 2 0 5 9 – 90 18 – 94 -31 4
Windgap 9 1 0 8 11 – 92 24 – 135 -82 2
Carrigeen 9 0 0 9 10 – 72 33 – 178 -175 0

 

County Hurling League Division 2

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Rower Inistioge 5 4 0 1 8 – 58 4 – 69 1 8
Carrickshock 5 3 1 1 8 – 87 6 – 61 32 7
Tullaroan 4 3 0 1 8 – 82 5 – 66 25 6
St. Patrick’s 6 3 0 3 8 – 103 10 – 96 1 6
Danesfort 5 2 0 3 5 – 95 9 – 82 1 4
Graigue Ballycallan 4 1 1 2 6 – 43 3 – 60 -8 3
St Lachtain’s 4 1 0 3 11 – 58 6 – 80 -7 2
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 1 0 4 4 – 67 15 – 79 -45 2

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro 4 3 0 1 18 – 65 11 – 34 52 6
James Stephens 4 3 0 1 16 – 52 4 – 41 47 6
O`Loughlin Gaels 4 3 0 1 19 – 42 13 – 48 12 6
Young Irelands 4 1 0 3 4 – 25 13 – 44 -46 2
Thomastown 4 0 0 4 7 – 36 23 – 53 -65 0

 

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Lisdowney 6 5 0 1 14 – 107 8 – 92 33 10
Fenians 6 4 0 2 5 – 71 8 – 64 -2 8
John Lockes 5 3 0 2 6 – 66 4 – 60 12 6
Thomastown 5 3 0 2 7 – 71 7 – 64 7 6
Young Irelands 5 3 0 2 4 – 66 7 – 60 -3 6
St Martin’s 6 2 0 4 5 – 50 4 – 72 -19 4
Glenmore 7 1 0 6 4 – 41 6 – 58 -23 2
Dunnamaggin 4 1 0 3 5 – 60 6 – 62 -5 2

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Tullaroan 6 5 1 0 206 68 138 11
Slieverue 7 5 1 1 155 110 45 11
Naomh Moling 4 2 2 0 84 65 19 6
Naomh Bríd 4 3 0 1 59 44 15 6
John Lockes 1 1 0 0 20 9 11 2
Rower Inistioge (U13 B) 5 1 0 4 52 106 -54 2
John Lockes (U13 B) 4 1 0 3 16 75 -59 2
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 6 1 0 5 67 130 -63 2
Cloneen/Railyard 5 0 0 5 32 84 -52 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Fenians 5 5 0 0 161 47 114 10
Blacks and Whites 5 4 0 1 153 68 85 8
Lisdowney 2 2 0 0 40 20 20 4
Burren Rangers 4 1 1 2 45 80 -35 3
Conahy Shamrocks 5 1 0 4 60 94 -34 2
Piltown 1 0 1 0 15 15 0 1
Ballinkillen 2 0 1 1 21 55 -34 1
Piltown (U13 B) 4 0 1 3 33 106 -73 1
Naomh Eoin 2 0 0 2 21 64 -43 0

 

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 7 6 0 1 15 – 105 9 – 63 60 12
St Martin’s 7 5 1 1 9 – 89 11 – 65 18 11
Slieverue 7 5 0 2 9 – 83 8 – 66 20 10
Conahy Shamrocks 7 4 0 3 5 – 70 6 – 74 -7 8
Blacks and Whites 7 4 0 3 17 – 77 10 – 85 13 8
Dicksboro 7 2 1 4 10 – 58 14 – 91 -45 5
Mooncoin 7 1 0 6 6 – 61 13 – 99 -59 2
St Lachtain’s 7 0 0 7 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Graignamanagh 4 4 0 0 18 – 40 6 – 25 51 8
Emeralds 6 4 0 2 21 – 51 9 – 43 44 8
St. Patrick’s 3 3 0 0 15 – 33 5 – 21 42 6
James Stephens (U20 D) 4 2 0 2 7 – 27 14 – 24 -18 4
Barrow Rangers 4 1 0 3 5 – 23 19 – 46 -65 2
O`Loughlin Gaels (U13 C) 5 1 0 4 17 – 34 18 – 43 -12 2
Setanta Ceatharlach 4 0 0 4 6 – 13 18 – 19 -42 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Dicksboro (U13 B) 4 3 0 1 28 – 17 9 – 28 46 6
Carrickshock 4 3 0 1 10 – 51 15 – 11 25 6
Young Irelands 4 3 0 1 13 – 25 10 – 28 6 6
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3 2 0 1 26 – 30 5 – 24 69 4
James Stephens 1 1 0 0 5 – 14 0 – 2 27 2
Mullinavat 3 1 0 2 7 – 16 6 – 27 -8 2
Bennettsbridge 4 1 0 3 9 – 27 18 – 35 -35 2
James Stephens (U13 E) 1 0 0 1 1 – 4 3 – 3 -5 0
James Stephens (E Team) 1 0 0 1 1 – 13 8 – 7 -15 0
Carlow Town Hurling Club 3 0 0 3 1 – 8 27 – 40 -110 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Kilmacow 7 6 0 1 32 – 118 16 – 43 123 12
Dunnamaggin 7 6 0 1 26 – 73 17 – 73 27 12
Graignamanagh 7 5 1 1 27 – 64 14 – 58 45 11
Mullinavat 6 5 0 1 25 – 82 9 – 52 78 10
Rower Inistioge 7 3 0 4 12 – 75 13 – 86 -14 6
Glenmore 7 2 0 5 13 – 42 22 – 69 -54 4
Galmoy/Windgap 8 2 0 6 25 – 81 27 – 85 -10 4
Thomastown 7 1 1 5 19 – 56 38 – 86 -87 3
John Lockes 6 0 0 6 9 – 42 32 – 81 -108 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erins Own 10 9 0 1 18 – 177 11 – 110 88 18
Mooncoin 10 7 1 2 16 – 173 10 – 136 55 15
Dunnamaggin 10 6 1 3 7 – 149 7 – 147 2 13
Lisdowney 10 6 0 4 16 – 175 6 – 139 66 12
Thomastown 10 5 1 4 11 – 163 17 – 139 6 11
Young Irelands 9 5 0 4 9 – 133 13 – 114 7 10
Tullaroan 10 4 1 5 17 – 121 18 – 152 -34 9
Graigue Ballycallan 10 3 2 5 13 – 125 13 – 154 -29 8
Carrickshock 10 2 1 7 7 – 117 12 – 144 -42 5
Conahy Shamrocks 10 2 1 7 15 – 95 19 – 158 -75 5
James Stephens 9 1 0 8 7 – 93 10 – 128 -44 2

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Emeralds 4 4 0 0 1 – 37 3 – 22 9 8
Blacks and Whites 4 3 0 1 10 – 33 4 – 14 37 6
Fenians 3 2 0 1 12 – 37 6 – 40 15 4
Slieverue 3 1 0 2 5 – 40 2 – 52 -3 2
Cloneen/Railyard 2 0 1 1 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 1
Clara 4 0 1 3 2 – 29 9 – 49 -41 1
John Lockes 2 0 0 2 1 – 10 7 – 9 -17 0

 

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Barrow Rangers 9 6 1 2 19 – 168 18 – 121 50 13
St Lachtain’s 9 6 0 3 22 – 142 15 – 118 45 12
Glenmore 9 5 1 3 11 – 122 9 – 117 11 11
O`Loughlin Gaels 8 4 2 2 19 – 135 18 – 119 19 10
St Martin’s 9 4 2 3 18 – 136 22 – 111 13 10
Tullogher Rosbercon 9 4 1 4 16 – 118 14 – 133 -9 9
Mullinavat 8 4 1 3 12 – 95 12 – 97 -2 9
Dicksboro 8 3 1 4 24 – 90 18 – 123 -15 7
John Lockes 8 1 1 6 7 – 84 19 – 117 -69 3
Fenians 9 0 2 7 9 – 104 12 – 138 -43 2

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
James Stephens 4 3 0 1 13 – 54 13 – 54 0 6
Dunnamaggin 3 2 1 0 7 – 26 1 – 24 20 5
Erins Own 4 2 1 1 5 – 56 6 – 43 10 5
Young Irelands 4 1 0 3 6 – 41 5 – 54 -10 2
Ballyhale Shamrocks 3 0 0 3 3 – 27 9 – 29 -20 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn C Hurling League 13 A Side

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Bagenalstown Gaels GAA 7 6 0 1 30 – 45 10 – 43 62 12
Conahy Shamrocks 7 6 0 1 19 – 41 13 – 44 15 12
Ballyhale Shamrocks 6 5 0 1 27 – 76 17 – 35 71 10
Naomh Moling 7 3 1 3 30 – 85 26 – 57 40 7
Carrickshock 6 2 1 3 26 – 54 20 – 54 18 5
Slieverue 6 1 0 5 11 – 20 26 – 48 -73 2
Naomh Eoin 6 1 0 5 5 – 26 22 – 51 -76 2
Blacks and Whites 5 0 0 5 4 – 31 18 – 46 -57 0

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Erins Own 5 5 0 0 26 – 58 7 – 34 81 10
St Martin’s 7 5 0 2 27 – 63 20 – 56 28 10
Dunnamaggin 7 4 1 2 32 – 76 23 – 46 57 9
Galmoy/Windgap 7 4 0 3 30 – 93 33 – 63 21 8
John Lockes 7 3 1 3 24 – 67 24 – 52 15 7
Mt Leinster Rangers 7 3 0 4 13 – 52 32 – 70 -75 6
Clara 5 0 0 5 15 – 29 22 – 59 -51 0
St Lachtain’s 5 0 0 5 16 – 24 22 – 82 -76 0

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling D Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Carrickshock 4 3 0 1 18 – 47 8 – 44 33 6
Tullaroan 4 3 0 1 6 – 36 6 – 29 7 6
Tullogher Rosbercon 4 3 0 1 2 – 16 4 – 13 -3 6
Blacks and Whites 4 1 0 3 2 – 20 10 – 33 -37 2
James Stephens 4 0 0 4 0 – 0 0 – 0 0 0

 

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Clara 5 5 0 0 17 – 100 4 – 73 66 10
Dicksboro 5 4 0 1 11 – 106 10 – 80 29 8
O`Loughlin Gaels 5 3 1 1 4 – 68 2 – 53 21 7
James Stephens 5 2 1 2 6 – 78 5 – 73 8 5
Erins Own 4 1 1 2 8 – 70 10 – 58 6 3
Mullinavat 4 1 0 3 4 – 54 5 – 82 -31 2
Bennettsbridge 4 0 1 3 1 – 56 9 – 88 -56 1
Ballyhale Shamrocks 4 0 0 4 2 – 31 8 – 56 -43 0

 

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
O`Loughlin Gaels 3 2 1 0 8 – 54 2 – 50 22 5
Emeralds 3 2 1 0 4 – 50 4 – 40 10 5
Conahy Shamrocks 3 1 0 2 3 – 45 4 – 47 -5 2
Fenians 3 0 0 3 4 – 38 9 – 50 -27 0

 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Carrickshock 5 4 0 1 10 – 52 8 – 42 16 8
Young Irelands 3 3 0 0 14 – 47 1 – 19 67 6
Erins Own 3 2 1 0 10 – 36 7 – 31 14 5
Bennettsbridge 4 1 2 1 9 – 42 12 – 41 -8 4
Lisdowney 4 1 1 2 10 – 49 9 – 53 -1 3
Graignamanagh 4 1 0 3 7 – 40 11 – 52 -24 2
St Lachtain’s 3 0 1 2 2 – 19 5 – 37 -27 1
Tullaroan 4 0 1 3 5 – 55 14 – 65 -37 1

 

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

 

TEAM PLD WON DRAW LOST FOR AGAINST DIFF POINTS
Danesfort 4 4 0 0 28 – 33 13 – 28 50 8
Tullogher Rosbercon 5 4 0 1 23 – 51 13 – 45 36 8
Glenmore 3 2 1 0 8 – 36 7 – 18 21 5
Graigue Ballycallan 5 2 1 2 10 – 34 8 – 44 -4 5
Piltown 2 1 0 1 8 – 31 4 – 19 24 2
Rower Inistioge 4 1 0 3 11 – 32 15 – 39 -19 2
Mooncoin 5 1 0 4 10 – 42 20 – 44 -32 2
Kilmacow 4 0 0 4 3 – 29 21 – 51 -76 0

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *