September 17, 2019
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 10 Sept

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Piltown18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V O’Loughlin Gaels18:30,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Dicksboro19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Emeralds18:30,

Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V John Lockes18:45,

J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Clara, Rower Inistioge V St. Patrick’s18:30,

(Round: 1st Round Replay), Venue: MW Hire Dunmore, Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

 

Wed 11 Sept

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Erins Own18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Qtr  Replay A), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V St Martin’s18:45,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens18:30,

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Gowran NS, Gowran NS V St. Patricks DLS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu  , Gaelscoil Osraí V Thomastown NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Ballyragget NS, Ballyragget NS V Goresbridge/Paulstown15:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Windgap NS, Windgap NS V The Model School15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Lisdowney NS, Lisdowney NS V Conahy NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Urlingford NS, Urlingford NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Castlecomer BNS, Castlecomer BNS V Coon Muckalee NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V St. John`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. Canice`s NS, St. Canice`s NS V Graigue / Skeough15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilmacow BNS, Kilmacow BNS V Glenmore NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown NS, Piltown NS V Rower Inistioge NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mooncoin BNS, Mooncoin Schools V Tullogher Rosbercon NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Danesfort NS, Danesfort NS V Mullinavat NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Scoil McCauley Rice NS, Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Carrickshock NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Ballyhale NS, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Dunnamaggin NS15:30,

Thu 12 Sept

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dicksboro18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Young Irelands18:45,

Fri 13 Sept

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V James Stephens18:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Tullaroan18:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V The Harps18:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V John Lockes19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Mullinavat18:15,

Sat 14 Sep

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (G)), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Danesfort15:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Erins Own11:00,

Sun 15 Sept 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Mooncoin11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Graigue Ballycallan11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Graignamanagh11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Young Irelands11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Carrickshock11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Tullaroan11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Lisdowney11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round (F)), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Clara11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (E)), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V James Stephens11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (D)), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Young Irelands11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (C)), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Kilmacow11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (B)), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V St. Patrick’s11:00,

(Round: 1st Round (A)), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Fenians11:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A

(Round: 1st round), Venue: St. John’s Park, Galmoy V Slieverue14:00,

(Round: 1st round), Venue: Ballyhale, Mooncoin V Blacks and Whites14:00,

(Round: 1st round), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Barrow Rangers V Cloneen15:00,

(Round: 1st round), Venue: Clara, Graignamanagh V Emeralds15:45,

(Round: 1st round), Venue: Danesfort, Conahy Shamrocks V Kilmacow15:45,

(Round: 1st round), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Piltown V Windgap15:45,

Mon 16 Sept 

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Erins Own18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club18:45,

Tue 17 Sept 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town Hurling Club18:45,

Wed 18 Sep 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. Canice`s NS, St. Canice`s NS V Kilkenny CBS NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Thomastown BNS, Thomastown NS V Gowran NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. Patricks DLS, St. Patricks DLS V Clara NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Goresbridge/Paulstown, Goresbridge/Paulstown V Windgap NS15:30,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilkenny School Project, Kilkenny School Project V Ballyragget NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Lisdowney NS, Lisdowney NS V Castlecomer BNS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Urlingford NS, Urlingford NS V Conahy NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Clogh Mooneenroe NS, Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Coon Muckalee NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny, St. John`s NS V Graigue / Skeough15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmacow BNS, Kilmacow BNS V Mooncoin Schools15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown NS, Piltown NS V Glenmore NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge, Rower Inistioge NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort NS, Danesfort NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Scoil McCauley Rice NS, Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Mullinavat NS15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Carrickshock NS, Carrickshock NS V Dunnamaggin NS15:30,

Thu 19 Sept 

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V St. Patrick’s18:30,

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Cloneen/Railyard18:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *