February 26, 2021
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Wed 25 Sept

Under 13 Hurling Championship 13 Aside

(Round: Final), Venue: Jenkinstown, Fenians V Lisdowney18:00,

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran NS, Gowran NS V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilkenny CBS NS, Kilkenny CBS NS V St. Patricks DLS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V Thomastown NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Windgap NS, Windgap NS V Kilkenny School Project15:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: The Model School, The Model School V Goresbridge/Paulstown15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Coon Muckalee NS, Coon Muckalee NS V Lisdowney NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Castlecomer BNS, Castlecomer BNS V Urlingford NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Conahy NS, Conahy NS V Clogh Mooneenroe NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. Canice`s NS, St. Canice`s NS V Kilmanagh NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Graigue/skeough, Graigue / Skeough V Clara NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu  , Gaelscoil Osraí V St. John`s NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullogher Rosbercon NS, Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Kilmacow BNS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Glenmore NS, Glenmore NS V Rower Inistioge NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mooncoin BNS, Mooncoin Schools V Piltown NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Dunnamaggin NS, Dunnamaggin NS V Danesfort NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat NS, Mullinavat NS V Carrickshock NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyhale NS, Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale V Scoil McCauley Rice NS15:30,

Thu 26 Sept

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V James Stephens18:00,

Sat 28 Sept

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, St Lachtain’s V Dunnamaggin14:45,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Ballyragget, Tullaroan V Fenians17:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Semi Final Replay), Venue: Palmerstown, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens16:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L. (Section A)

(Round: League Final), Venue: Ballyhale, Piltown V Barrow Rangers13:15,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Tullogher Rosbercon11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Emeralds11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V James Stephens14:00,

(Round: S/final), Venue: Clara, Clara V Dicksboro14:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Fenians11:00,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Lisdowney14:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Final Replay), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Dicksboro V James Stephens11:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Final), Venue: Danesfort, Erins Own V Dunnamaggin11:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section A

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Ballyhale, Piltown V Barrow Rangers13:15,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Danesfort, Emeralds V Slieverue15:15,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: John Locke Park, Conahy Shamrocks V Mooncoin17:15,

Sun 29 Sept 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round Replay), Venue: John Locke Park, Mullinavat V Graigue Ballycallan11:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Clara, St Martin’s V Young Irelands14:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Inistioge, Thomastown V Glenmore16:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Galmoy/Windgap11:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro11:00,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Dunnamaggin11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Erins Own11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D)), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Ballyhale Shamrocks11:00,

(Round: Q/Final (A)), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Blacks and Whites11:00,

Wed 02 Oct 

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Erins Own11:00,

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu  , Gaelscoil Osraí V Clara NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Thomastown BNS, Thomastown NS V Kilkenny CBS NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. Patricks DLS, St. Patricks DLS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget NS, Ballyragget NS V Windgap NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilkenny School Project, Kilkenny School Project V The Model School15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Coon Muckalee NS, Coon Muckalee NS V Conahy NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Clogh Mooneenroe NS, Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Castlecomer BNS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Urlingford NS, Urlingford NS V Lisdowney NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Graigue/skeough, Graigue / Skeough V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny, St. John`s NS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V Clara NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tullogher Rosbercon NS, Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Glenmore NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge, Rower Inistioge NS V Mooncoin Schools15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown NS, Piltown NS V Kilmacow BNS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin NS, Dunnamaggin NS V Mullinavat NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Carrickshock NS, Carrickshock NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Scoil McCauley Rice NS, Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Danesfort NS15:30,

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *