October 24, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide for all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 23 July

 St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Dicksboro19:45,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Thomastown19:30,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Danesfort19:30,

Country Style Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Cloneen19:45,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V The Harps19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Clara19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Bennettsbridge19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Rower Inistioge19:30,

 Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Piltown19:30,

 

Wed 24 July

 J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V John Lockes19:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling A Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Ballyhale Shamrocks20:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 8), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V Dicksboro19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Kilmacow19:00,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Glenmore19:00,

 J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Kilmacow19:45,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V St. Patrick’s19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Naomh Moling19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Naomh Eoin19:30,

 

Thu 25 July

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Thomastown19:30,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Emeralds19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Dunnamaggin19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballinkillen, Ballinkillen V Fenians19:30,

 

Fri 26 Jul

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Clara19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V St Lachtain’s19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St. Patrick’s19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Young Irelands19:30,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Paddy Cahill Cup

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Cloneen19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Graignamanagh19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V John Lockes11:30,

 

Sat 27 July

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Dunnamaggin19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Tullaroan19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Lisdowney19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V The Harps19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Glenmore19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Blacks and Whites19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Clara, Clara V Fenians19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Mullinavat19:30,

 

Sun 28 July

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Clara19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:00,

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Tullaroan19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V St Lachtain’s19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Bennettsbridge19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V The Harps14:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V St Martin’s19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Kilmacow19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Young Irelands19:30,

J.J.Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Junior Hurling Cup

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Conahy Shamrocks11:30,

(Round: shield semi final), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Blacks and Whites11:30,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Martin Treacy Cup

(Round: shield semi final), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Slieverue11:30,

Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Blacks and Whites14:00,

 

Mon 29 July

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior B League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mullinavat19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V O’Loughlin Gaels18:45,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Piltown19:30,

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Galmoy/Windgap19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Thomastown19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Mooncoin19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Erins Own11:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Mullinavat19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Erins Own19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Mooncoin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Kilmacow19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V James Stephens19:30,

 

Tue 30 July

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara, Clara V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Bennettsbridge19:30,

County Hurling League Division 2

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Carrickshock19:00,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Graigue Ballycallan19:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V St Martin’s19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Rower Inistioge19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Graignamanagh19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Tullaroan19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Clara19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Slieverue19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Fenians19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V St. Patrick’s19:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V James Stephens19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 9), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Rower Inistioge19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Fenians19:30,

 

Wed 31 July

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St. Patrick’s19:15,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai County Hurling League Division 3

(Round: Round 7), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Thomastown19:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling C Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Clara19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Rower Inistioge11:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Galmoy/Windgap19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Thomastown19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Young Irelands18:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Bennettsbridge19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V John Lockes19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Barrow Rangers18:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Naomh Eoin19:30,

 

Thu 01 Aug

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Clara, Clara V Dicksboro19:15,

Duggan Steel Under-13 B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort19:00,

 

Fri 02 Aug

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons J.H.L (Section B)

(Round: Round 4), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens20:00,

St Canice’s Credit Union County League Division 1

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Ballyhale Shamrocks19:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling League 13 Aside Group B

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Burren Rangers 18:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *