July 26, 2021
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to Kilkenny local GAA fixtures

Fri 25 Jun

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Erins Own19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Piltown19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Young Irelands19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Mooncoin19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Dicksboro19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Galmoy/Windgap19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Slieverue19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Mt Leinster Rangers19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Ballinkillen19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Emeralds19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Setanta Carlow19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Naomh Bríd19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Mooncoin19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Naomh Moling19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Thomastown19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Cloneen/Railyard19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Naomh Eoin19:00,

Sat 26 Jun

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Fenians19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V St. Patrick’s19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Carrickshock19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin19:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers19:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V James Stephens19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Tullogher Rosbercon19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Erins Own19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Piltown19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Dicksboro19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V St. Patrick’s14:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Barrow Rangers11:15,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Erins Own14:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Blacks and Whites15:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V James Stephens17:00,

Sun 27 Jun

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat19:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Danesfort19:00,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen V John Lockes14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Emeralds14:00,

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Windgap14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Threecastles, Threecastles V Galmoy14:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Clara, Clara V St Martin’s14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Slieverue14:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V James Stephens14:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Blacks and Whites14:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Mooncoin19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Thomastown19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Conahy Shamrocks19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Glenmore19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Barrow Rangers19:00,

Mon 28 Jun

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Dicksboro19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Naas19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites/Slieverue V Clara19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Tullaroan19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Piltown19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Mullinavat19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Graigue Ballycallan19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Galmoy/Windgap19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V The Harps19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Glenmore19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: TBC, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Naomh Bríd19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V St. Patrick’s19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Naomh Moling19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilbride G.F.C., Burren Rangers  V Naomh Eoin19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Carrickshock19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Tue 29 Jun

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Erins Own19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Burren Rangers 19:30,

Wed 30 Jun

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens Red V Naas19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Dicksboro Maroon19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro White  V Carrickshock19:00,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Burren Rangers 19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Danesfort19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Thomastown19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Piltown19:00,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Mt Leinster Rangers19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Mooncoin19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Galmoy/Windgap19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Piltown19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Cloneen/Railyard19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Bennettsbridge19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Kilmacow19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V St Martin’s19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Setanta Carlow19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Mullinavat19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Young Irelands19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Carlow Town \ Setanta19:00,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Naomh Moling19:00,

Thu 01 Jul

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Lisdowney19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Slieverue19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Graigue Ballycallan19:45,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Thomastown19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Mooncoin19:45,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Conahy Shamrocks19:45,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V St Lachtain’s19:45,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Cloneen19:45,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Kilmacow19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro19:45,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Bennettsbridge19:45,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Mullinavat19:45,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V James Stephens Green20:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Naomh Moling19:45,

Fri 02 Jul

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V O’Loughlin Gaels19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Dicksboro19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Dunnamaggin19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Thomastown19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Windgap, Galmoy/Windgap V Carrickshock19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Lisdowney19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Barrow Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Conahy Shamrocks19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: TBC, Bagenalstown Gaels GAA V Mt Leinster Rangers19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Ballinkillen19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Naomh Bríd19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Burren Rangers 19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Setanta Carlow19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V John Lockes19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Danesfort19:30,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Naomh Eoin19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Bennettsbridge19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Young Irelands19:30,

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V St Martin’s19:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *