October 23, 2019
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Tue 08 Oct 

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League

(Round: League Final Replay), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Dicksboro18:30,

Wed 09 Oct 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. Canice`s NS, St. Canice`s NS V Thomastown NS15:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Kilkenny CBS NS, Kilkenny CBS NS V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V Gowran NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Goresbridge/Paulstown, Goresbridge/Paulstown V Kilkenny School Project15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: The Model School, The Model School V Ballyragget NS15:30,

Sat 12 Oct 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final Replay), Venue: Bennettsbridge, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat12:15,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Tullaroan V Young Irelands14:15,

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Thomastown V St Lachtain’s16:15,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Lisdowney11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Final), Venue: Lisdowney, Fenians V Cloneen/Railyard14:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Final), Venue: Gowran, St. Patrick’s V Ballyhale Shamrocks11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C 13 Aside Hurling League

(Round: League Play Off), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Naomh Moling17:00,

Sun 13 Oct 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Danesfort, Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks12:00,

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Erins Own V James Stephens16:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Barrow Rangers V O’Loughlin Gaels14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V James Stephens11:00,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Galmoy/Windgap14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dunnamaggin11:00,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Rower Inistioge11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: Qtr Final Replay), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Graigue Ballycallan11:00,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Muckalee, St Martin’s V Carrickshock11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands11:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

(Round: Qtr Final D replay), Venue: Ballyhale, Ballyhale Shamrocks V Barrow Rangers11:00,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Mullinavat14:00,

Wed 16 Oct 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu  , Gaelscoil Osraí V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Gowran NS, Gowran NS V Kilkenny CBS NS15:30,

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Thomastown BNS, Thomastown NS V St. Patricks DLS15:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *