December 14, 2019
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Fri 15 Nov

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Championship South

(Round: South Final), Venue: MW Hire Dunmore, Danesfort NS V Tullogher Rosbercon NS14:15,

 

Sat 16 Nov

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V O’Loughlin Gaels14:00,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons  Under 21 B Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V St Martin’s14:00,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Kilmacow14:00,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Larchfield, James Stephens V Dicksboro13:30,

Permanent TSB Under 19 Hurling

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V St Lachtain’s13:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 7), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Young Irelands11:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League

(Round: Play Off), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Blacks and Whites14:00,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football Championship North

(Round: North Final), Venue: MW Hire Dunmore, Coon Muckalee NS V Clara NS11:00,

 

Sun 17 Nov

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Under 21 A Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Dunnamaggin13:00,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons  Under 21 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V Lisdowney13:30,

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Bennettsbridge14:00,

J.J. Kavanagh & Sons Under 21 C Hurling Championship

(Round: 1st Round), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Emeralds11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dicksboro14:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Piltown14:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V O’Loughlin Gaels14:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Erins Own14:00,

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Danesfort14:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Cloneen, Railyard V Young Irelands14:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Rower Inistioge14:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Barrow Rangers14:00,

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Graignamanagh14:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Lisdowney14:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Clara14:00,

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *