May 21, 2024
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your complete guide to all the local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Wed 02 Oct 

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: MW Hire Dunmore, Tullaroan V Erins Own19:30,

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Gaelscoil Osra, Loch Bu  , Gaelscoil Osraí V Clara NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Thomastown BNS, Thomastown NS V Kilkenny CBS NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. Patricks DLS, St. Patricks DLS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Ballyragget NS, Ballyragget NS V Windgap NS15:30,

(Round: Round 4), Venue: Kilkenny School Project, Kilkenny School Project V The Model School15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Coon Muckalee NS, Coon Muckalee NS V Conahy NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Clogh Mooneenroe NS, Clogh Mooneenroe NS V Castlecomer BNS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Urlingford NS, Urlingford NS V Lisdowney NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football North Central

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Graigue/skeough, Graigue / Skeough V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John`s Senior NS` Kilkenny, St. John`s NS V St. Canice`s NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Kilmanagh NS, Kilmanagh NS V Clara NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Tullogher Rosbercon NS, Tullogher Rosbercon NS V Glenmore NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: The Rower Mixed NS` Inistioge, Rower Inistioge NS V Mooncoin Schools15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Piltown NS, Piltown NS V Kilmacow BNS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol TOP Oil Roinn B Schools Football South Central

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Dunnamaggin NS, Dunnamaggin NS V Mullinavat NS15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Carrickshock NS, Carrickshock NS V Scoil Phádraig Ballyhale15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Scoil McCauley Rice NS, Scoil McCauley Rice NS V Danesfort NS15:30,

Sat 05 Oct 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Danesfort, O’Loughlin Gaels V Mullinavat13:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Dicksboro V Erins Own15:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Clara V Ballyhale Shamrocks17:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final Replay), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, St Martin’s V Young Irelands12:45,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship Relegation

(Round: Relegation Final), Venue: Thomastown, Tullogher Rosbercon V John Lockes12:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (C)), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Dunnamaggin11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 B Hurling Championship

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Kilmacow14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 C Hurling Championship

(Round: Final), Venue: Larchfield, St. Patrick’s V Ballyhale Shamrocks11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-15 C 13 Aside Hurling League

(Round: League Play Off), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Naomh Moling16:00,

Sun 06 Oct 

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Thomastown, Rower Inistioge V James Stephens12:00,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling Relegation Final

(Round: Relegation Final), Venue: Clara, St. Patrick’s V Bennettsbridge14:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Intermediate Hurling Championship

(Round: Quarter Final Replay), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, St Lachtain’s V Dunnamaggin14:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 9), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Galmoy/Windgap11:00,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Galmoy/Windgap11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor B Hurling Championship

(Round: Q/Final (D) Replay), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Carrickshock11:00,

(Round: Q/Final (B)), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Young Irelands11:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling Championship

(Round: Qtr Final D replay), Venue: Ballyhale, Barrow Rangers V Ballyhale Shamrocks11:00,

(Round: S/Final), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Mullinavat14:00,

J.J Kavanagh & Sons Junior Hurling Championship Section B

(Round: Final), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, Dicksboro V O’Loughlin Gaels11:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling Championship

(Round: Semi Final), Venue: Nowlan Park, Conahy Shamrocks V Slieverue15:45,

Wed 09 Oct 

Allianz/Cumann na mBunscol Roinn A Toymaster Football League

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Kilkenny CBS NS, Kilkenny CBS NS V Gaelscoil Osraí15:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: Clara NS, Clara NS V Gowran NS15:30,

(Round: Round 6), Venue: St. Canice`s NS, St. Canice`s NS V Thomastown NS15:30,

Allianz Cumann na mBunscol Toymaster School Football Roinn C

(Round: Round 5), Venue: Goresbridge/Paulstown, Goresbridge/Paulstown V Kilkenny School Project15:30,

(Round: Round 5), Venue: The Model School, The Model School V Ballyragget NS15:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *