November 27, 2020
News Sport

THROW-IN: Your guide to all the upcoming local GAA fixtures

Tue 25 Feb

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Erins Own V Dicksboro18:45,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Young Irelands19:00,

Fri 28 Feb

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Glenmore19:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Mooncoin, John Lockes V Mooncoin07:30,

Sat 29 Feb

J.J. KAVAGH AND SONS SENIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Dicksboro15:00,

(Round: League Semi Final), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V James Stephens15:30,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS INTERMEDIATE FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Thomastown V Blacks and Whites14:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Glenmore15:00,

(Round: Quarter Final), Venue: Piltown, Erins Own V Piltown15:00,

(Round: Quarter Final/ Relegation Final), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Rower Inistioge15:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Moneenroe, Railyard V Kilmacow15:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final D), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Mooncoin11:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Piltown11:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dicksboro19:30,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor B Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Kilmoganny11:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St Martin’s11:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Graignamanagh11:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor C Football Championship

(Round: Final), Venue: The Rower, Glenmore V Graignamanagh14:00,

(Round: Q/Final B), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Mullinavat11:00,

(Round: Q/Final A), Venue: Cloneen, Railyard V Clara11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V James Stephens14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V O’Loughlin Gaels14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Young Irelands14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Danesfort14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Graigue Ballycallan14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Graigue Ballycallan14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Lisdowney14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Graignamanagh14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group C

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Clara, Clara V Tullogher Rosbercon14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: The Rower, Rower Inistioge V St Martin’s15:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn B Football League Group DA

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Kilmoganny V Shamrocks Ballyhale14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Kilmacow14:30,

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Shamrocks Ballyhale14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group A

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Dicksboro14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Tullaroan14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Slieverue14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Danesfort14:30,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn C Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 2), Venue: Moneenroe, Railyard V Fenians14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Jim Maher Memorial Park, Fenians V Blacks and Whites14:30,

(Round: Rd 3), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Railyard14:30,

Sun 01 Mar

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP A

(Round: Round 3), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Muckalee11:00,

J.J. KAVANAGH AND SONS JUNIOR FOOTBALL LEAGUE GROUP B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Tullaroan11:00,

Kilkenny Citroen Centre Minor A Football Championship

(Round: Q/Final C), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V O’Loughlin Gaels11:00,

Duggan Steel Under-13 Roinn A Football League Group B

(Round: Rd 1), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Piltown10:30,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *