December 8, 2021
News Sport What's On

THROW IN: All your local GAA fixtures for the week ahead

Thu 17 Jun

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Clara, Clara V James Stephens20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Tullaroan20:00,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Shamrocks Ballyhale20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Lisdowney20:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Carrickshock20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Glenmore20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V John Lockes20:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Danesfort20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V O’Loughlin Gaels20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Dunnamaggin20:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Kilmacow20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V St. Patrick’s20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Slieverue20:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Windgap, Windgap V Blacks and Whites20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy V Mooncoin20:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Emeralds20:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Carrigeen20:00,

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Carrickshock19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 1), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V John Lockes20:00,

 

Fri 18 Jun

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Barrow Rangers19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V James Stephens19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Danesfort19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Graigue Ballycallan19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Thomastown19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dunnamaggin19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Carrickshock19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Glenmore19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V St Martin’s19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: James Park, Dicksboro V Lisdowney19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Conahy Shamrocks19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Ballinkillen19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Mt Leinster Rangers19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Graignamanagh19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Setanta Carlow19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Burren Rangers 19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Clara, Clara V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Danesfort19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Fenians19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Naomh Moling19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Bennettsbridge19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Cloneen, Cloneen/Railyard V Young Irelands19:00,

 

Sat 19 Jun

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Senior Football Championship 2020

(Round: County Final), Venue: UPMC Nowlan Park, Mullinavat V Mooncoin14:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Intermediate Football Championship 2020

(Round: County Final), Venue: MW Hire Dunmore, Glenmore V Thomastown18:00,

J.J. Kavanagh Junior Football Championship 2020

(Round: County Final), Venue: John Locke Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Carrickshock15:00,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Bennettsbridge19:00,

Iverk Produce Junior C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Cloneen19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Clara19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V St. Patrick’s19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Dicksboro19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Rower Inistioge19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Blacks and Whites19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Piltown19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V St Martin’s16:00,

Sun 20 Jun

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior Hurling League Section B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Canon Kearns Park, Erins Own V Clara19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V James Stephens19:00,

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Young Irelands14:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Mooncoin14:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Tullaroan14:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Bennettsbridge14:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Dicksboro14:00,

J.J. Kavanagh and Sons Junior B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V St Martin’s14:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Glenmore14:00,

Iverk Produce Junior Hurling C League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy V Graignamanagh14:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Windgap, Windgap V Fenians14:00,

Country Style Foods Junior D Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Mooncoin19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior E Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Lisdowney14:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Graigue Ballycallan19:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior F Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Tullogher Rosbercon19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Naas16:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro V Naomh Bríd19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Dicksboro11:00,

 

Mon 21 Jun

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Mt Leinster Rangers19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Dicksboro19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Tullogher Rosbercon19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Slieverue, Blacks and Whites/Slieverue V Dunnamaggin19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Mooncoin19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Thomastown19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V St Martin’s19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor Hurling B League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Erins Own19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Danesfort19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V The Harps19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Carlow Town HC, Carlow Town Hurling Club V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Conahy Shamrocks19:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Ballinkillen, Ballinkillen V Naomh Moling19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V St Lachtain’s19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dr Tierney Park, Graignamanagh V Cloneen/Railyard19:30,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Burren Rangers 19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Lisdowney19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Naomh Eoin19:00,

Tue 22 Jun

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Clara20:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons Junior A Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Carrickshock V Graigue Ballycallan20:00,

Kilkenny Honda Centre Minor C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 1), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Burren Rangers 19:30,

 

Wed 23 Jun

Duggan Steel U15 A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Palmerstown, Dicksboro Maroon V Dicksboro White 19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens Green V Erins Own19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Naas19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V James Stephens Red19:00,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V St Martin’s19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Glenmore19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V St Lachtain’s19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tullogher, Tullogher Rosbercon V Burren Rangers 19:30,

 U15 Roinn B Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Graignamanagh19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Mt Leinster Rangers19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Galmoy, Galmoy/Windgap V St. Patrick’s19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Bagenalstown Gaels GAA19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Shamrocks Ballyhale19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Cloneen/Railyard19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Tullaroan19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Naomh Bríd19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Setanta Carlow19:00,

Duggan Steel U15 Roinn C Hurling League Group C

(Round: Round 2), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Blacks and Whites19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V O’Loughlin Gaels19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V Naomh Moling19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Carlow Town \ Setanta19:00,

 

Thu 24 Jun

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V Erins Own20:00,

St Canice’s Credit Union (Kilkenny) Senior Hurling League Division 1 Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Dicksboro20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Mullinavat20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Graigue Ballycallan20:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Young Irelands20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Conahy Shamrocks20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Fenians20:00,

Michael Lyng Motors Hyundai Senior Hurling League Division 2 Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V St Lachtain’s20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V St Martin’s20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Thomastown20:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Slieverue, Slieverue V Cloneen20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Barrow Rangers20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Ballyragget, St. Patrick’s V Tullogher Rosbercon20:00,

J.J Kavanagh and Sons All County Junior Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mooncoin, Mooncoin V Graignamanagh20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Walsh Park, Blacks and Whites V Galmoy20:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Urlingford, Emeralds V Windgap20:00,

Fri 25 Jun

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Páirc na Seamróg, Shamrocks Ballyhale V Erins Own19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V John Lockes19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Dicksboro19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn A1 Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Piltown19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Danesfort, Danesfort V Rower Inistioge19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Thomastown, Thomastown V Young Irelands19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tom Ryall Park, Graigue Ballycallan V Mooncoin19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn B Hurling League

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Hugginstown, Carrickshock V Dicksboro19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Lisdowney, Lisdowney V Galmoy/Windgap19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc Sheamuis Stiophan, James Stephens V St. Patrick’s19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Pairc na Ratha, Glenmore V Tullogher Rosbercon19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Jenkinstown, Conahy Shamrocks V Slieverue19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Kilmacow, Kilmacow V Mt Leinster Rangers19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Paulstown, Barrow Rangers V Emeralds19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: St. John’s Park, O’Loughlin Gaels V Ballinkillen19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 Roinn C Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Mullinavat, Mullinavat V Burren Rangers 19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Páirc Lachtain, St Lachtain’s V Setanta Carlow19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Clara, Clara V Naomh Bríd19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Tullaroan, Tullaroan V Carlow Town Hurling Club19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group A

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Piltown, Piltown V Mooncoin19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: John Locke Park, John Lockes V Barrow Rangers19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Dunnamaggin, Dunnamaggin V Naomh Moling19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Johnstown, Fenians V Thomastown19:00,

Duggan Steel U13 – 13 aside Hurling League Group B

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Bennettsbridge, Bennettsbridge V Cloneen/Railyard19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Gowran, Young Irelands V James Stephens19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Inistioge, Rower Inistioge V Naomh Eoin19:00,

(Round: Round 2), Venue: Coon, St Martin’s V Blacks and Whites19:00,

 

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *